desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bidston Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bidston railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Arriva Trains Wales18:352BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston departures
Bidston18:35
Upton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Upton
Heswall18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Sat 2024-05-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Heswall
Neston18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Shotton
Hawarden19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hawarden
Buckley19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sat 2024-05-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Sat 2024-05-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2024-05-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Sat 2024-05-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Sat 2024-05-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:212BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston departures
Bidston19:21
Upton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Upton
Heswall19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Heswall
Neston19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Shotton
Hawarden19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hawarden
Buckley19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Arriva Trains Wales18:322Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston arrivals
Wrexham Central17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Neston
Heswall18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Heswall
Upton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Upton
Bidston18:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:202Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston arrivals
Wrexham Central18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Neston
Heswall19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Heswall
Upton19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Upton
Bidston19:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH43 7RF
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...