desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bidston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH43 7RF
Advertisement

Bidston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales22:572BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston departures
Bidston22:57
Upton23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Sat 2024-04-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Upton
Heswall23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Sat 2024-04-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Heswall
Neston23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sat 2024-04-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Sat 2024-04-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Shotton
Hawarden23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Sat 2024-04-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hawarden
Buckley23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sat 2024-04-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Sat 2024-04-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Sat 2024-04-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2024-04-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Sat 2024-04-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Sat 2024-04-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales22:552Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston arrivals
Wrexham Central21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Sat 2024-04-13 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Sat 2024-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Sat 2024-04-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Sat 2024-04-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Bidston (Sat 2024-04-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Sat 2024-04-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sat 2024-04-13 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Sat 2024-04-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Sat 2024-04-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Bidston (Sat 2024-04-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sat 2024-04-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Neston
Heswall22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Sat 2024-04-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Heswall
Upton22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Sat 2024-04-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Upton
Bidston22:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...