hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bidston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH43 7RF
Advertisement

Bidston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales09:322BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston departures
Bidston09:32
Upton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Upton
Heswall09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Heswall
Neston09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sat 2018-01-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Neston
Shotton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Shotton
Hawarden10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Sat 2018-01-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hawarden
Buckley10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Sat 2018-01-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Sat 2018-01-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2018-01-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Sat 2018-01-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Sat 2018-01-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales09:312Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston arrivals
Wrexham Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Sat 2018-01-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Sat 2018-01-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Sat 2018-01-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Sat 2018-01-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Sat 2018-01-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Bidston (Sat 2018-01-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Sat 2018-01-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sat 2018-01-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Sat 2018-01-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Sat 2018-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Shotton
Neston09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sat 2018-01-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Neston
Heswall09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Heswall
Upton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Sat 2018-01-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Upton
Bidston09:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us