desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bidston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH43 7RF
Advertisement

Bidston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales16:302BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston departures
Bidston16:30
Upton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Sun 2021-10-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Upton
Heswall16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Sun 2021-10-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Heswall
Neston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sun 2021-10-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2021-10-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Sun 2021-10-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Shotton
Hawarden17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Sun 2021-10-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hawarden
Buckley17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Sun 2021-10-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2021-10-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-10-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-10-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-10-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:282BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston departures
Bidston17:28
Upton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Upton
Heswall17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Heswall
Neston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Shotton
Hawarden17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hawarden
Buckley18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General18:2518:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales16:082Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston arrivals
Wrexham Central15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Neston
Heswall15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Heswall
Upton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Upton
Bidston16:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:042Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston arrivals
Wrexham Central16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Neston
Heswall16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Heswall
Upton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Upton
Bidston17:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..