desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bidston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH43 7RF
Advertisement

Bidston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Merseyrail07:45Birkenhead Hamilton SquareWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston departures
Birkenhead Hamilton Square07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Bidston07:4507:45
Leasowe07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Leasowe (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Moreton (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Meols (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Meols
Manor Road08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Manor Road (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Manor Road
Hoylake08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hoylake (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hoylake
West Kirby08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to West Kirby (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to West Kirby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail07:47West KirbyBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston departures
West Kirby07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from West Kirby
Bidston07:4707:47
Birkenhead North07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Birkenhead North (Sat 2019-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Birkenhead Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Birkenhead Park
Conway Park07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Conway Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2019-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail08:02West KirbyBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston departures
West Kirby07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from West Kirby
Bidston08:0208:02
Birkenhead North08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Birkenhead North (Sat 2019-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Birkenhead Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Birkenhead Park
Conway Park08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Conway Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2019-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail08:15Birkenhead Hamilton SquareWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston departures
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Bidston08:1508:15
Leasowe08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Leasowe (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Moreton (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Meols (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Meols
Manor Road08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Manor Road (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Manor Road
Hoylake08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hoylake (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hoylake
West Kirby08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to West Kirby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to West Kirby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail08:17West KirbyBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston departures
West Kirby07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from West Kirby
Bidston08:1708:17
Birkenhead North08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Birkenhead North (Sat 2019-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Birkenhead Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Birkenhead Park
Conway Park08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Conway Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2019-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail08:30Birkenhead Hamilton SquareWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston departures
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Bidston08:3008:30
Leasowe08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Leasowe (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Moreton (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Meols (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Meols
Manor Road08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Manor Road (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Manor Road
Hoylake08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hoylake (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hoylake
West Kirby08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to West Kirby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to West Kirby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Merseyrail07:45Birkenhead Hamilton SquareWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston arrivals
Birkenhead Hamilton Square07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Park07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Birkenhead North
Bidston07:4507:45
West Kirby08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to West Kirby (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to West Kirby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail07:47West KirbyBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston arrivals
West Kirby07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Manor Road
Meols07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston07:4707:47
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2019-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail08:02West KirbyBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston arrivals
West Kirby07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Manor Road
Meols07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston08:0208:02
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2019-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail08:15Birkenhead Hamilton SquareWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston arrivals
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Park08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Birkenhead North
Bidston08:1508:15
West Kirby08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to West Kirby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to West Kirby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail08:17West KirbyBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston arrivals
West Kirby07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Manor Road
Meols08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston08:1708:17
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2019-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:302Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston arrivals
Wrexham Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Neston
Heswall08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Heswall
Upton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Upton
Bidston08:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..