desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bidston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH43 7RF
Advertisement

Bidston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:322BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston departures
Bidston14:32
Upton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Wed 2019-01-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Upton
Heswall14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Wed 2019-01-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Heswall
Neston14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Wed 2019-01-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Neston
Shotton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Wed 2019-01-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Shotton
Hawarden15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Wed 2019-01-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hawarden
Buckley15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Wed 2019-01-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Wed 2019-01-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2019-01-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Wed 2019-01-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-01-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Wed 2019-01-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Wed 2019-01-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Wed 2019-01-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:302Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston arrivals
Wrexham Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Wed 2019-01-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Wed 2019-01-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Wed 2019-01-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Wed 2019-01-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Wed 2019-01-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Bidston (Wed 2019-01-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Wed 2019-01-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Wed 2019-01-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Wed 2019-01-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Wed 2019-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Shotton
Neston14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Wed 2019-01-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Neston
Heswall14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Wed 2019-01-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Heswall
Upton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Wed 2019-01-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Upton
Bidston14:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..