desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bidston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH43 7RF
Advertisement

Bidston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales08:312BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston departures
Bidston08:31
Upton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Upton
Heswall08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Sat 2020-09-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Heswall
Neston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sat 2020-09-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2020-09-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Sat 2020-09-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Shotton
Hawarden09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Sat 2020-09-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hawarden
Buckley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sat 2020-09-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Sat 2020-09-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2020-09-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Sat 2020-09-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2020-09-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Sat 2020-09-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales08:272Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston arrivals
Wrexham Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Sat 2020-09-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Sat 2020-09-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Sat 2020-09-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Sat 2020-09-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Sat 2020-09-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Bidston (Sat 2020-09-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Sat 2020-09-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sat 2020-09-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Sat 2020-09-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Sat 2020-09-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Bidston (Sat 2020-09-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sat 2020-09-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Neston
Heswall08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Sat 2020-09-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Heswall
Upton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Sat 2020-09-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Upton
Bidston08:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..