desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bidston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH43 7RF
Advertisement

Bidston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales18:462BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston departures
Bidston18:46
Upton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Upton
Heswall18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Heswall
Neston18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Neston
Shotton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Shotton
Hawarden19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hawarden
Buckley19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales18:452Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston arrivals
Wrexham Central17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Fri 2018-09-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Fri 2018-09-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Fri 2018-09-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Fri 2018-09-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Fri 2018-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Bidston (Fri 2018-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Fri 2018-09-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Fri 2018-09-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Fri 2018-09-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Fri 2018-09-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Shotton
Neston18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Fri 2018-09-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Neston
Heswall18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Fri 2018-09-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Heswall
Upton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Fri 2018-09-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Upton
Bidston18:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..