desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Billericay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM12 9ED
Advertisement

Billericay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Greater Anglia15:25London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
London Liverpool Street14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Billericay15:2515:25
Wickford15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Rayleigh15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rayleigh
Hockley15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Mon 2020-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Hockley
Rochford15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rochford
Southend Airport15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Mon 2020-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Mon 2020-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:37Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Southend Victoria15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Billericay15:3715:37
Shenfield15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Mon 2020-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Romford15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Romford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Romford
Stratford (London)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:45London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
London Liverpool Street15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Billericay15:4515:45
Wickford15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Rayleigh15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rayleigh
Hockley16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Mon 2020-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Hockley
Rochford16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rochford
Southend Airport16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Mon 2020-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Mon 2020-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:57Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Southend Victoria15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Billericay15:5715:57
Shenfield16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Mon 2020-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:05London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
London Liverpool Street15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Billericay16:0516:05
Wickford16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Mon 2020-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Rayleigh16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rayleigh
Hockley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Mon 2020-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Hockley
Rochford16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rochford
Southend Airport16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Mon 2020-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Mon 2020-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:17Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Southend Victoria15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Billericay16:1716:17
Shenfield16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Mon 2020-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Greater Anglia15:25London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay15:2515:25
Southend Victoria15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:37Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay15:3715:37
London Liverpool Street16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:45London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Romford
Shenfield15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay15:4515:45
Southend Victoria16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:57Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay15:5715:57
London Liverpool Street16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:05London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay16:0516:05
Southend Victoria16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:17Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay16:1716:17
London Liverpool Street16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..