desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Billericay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM12 9ED
Advertisement

Billericay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
Greater Anglia01:26London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
London Liverpool Street00:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Billericay01:2601:26
Wickford01:3101:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Tue 2020-08-04 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Rayleigh01:3601:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Tue 2020-08-04 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rayleigh
Hockley01:4101:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Tue 2020-08-04 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Hockley
Rochford01:4401:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Tue 2020-08-04 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rochford
Southend Airport01:4701:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Tue 2020-08-04 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell01:5001:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Tue 2020-08-04 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria01:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Tue 2020-08-04 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:27Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Southend Victoria04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Billericay04:2704:27
Shenfield04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Tue 2020-08-04 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-08-04 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-08-04 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:57Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Southend Victoria04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Billericay04:5704:57
Shenfield05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Tue 2020-08-04 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-08-04 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-08-04 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:27Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Southend Victoria05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Billericay05:2705:27
Shenfield05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Tue 2020-08-04 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-08-04 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-08-04 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:47Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Southend Victoria05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Billericay05:4705:47
Shenfield05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Tue 2020-08-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-08-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-08-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:01ShenfieldSouthminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Shenfield05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay06:0106:01
Wickford06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Tue 2020-08-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Battlesbridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Battlesbridge (Tue 2020-08-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Battlesbridge
South Woodham Ferrers06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to South Woodham Ferrers (Tue 2020-08-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to South Woodham Ferrers
North Fambridge06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to North Fambridge (Tue 2020-08-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to North Fambridge
Althorne Essex06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Althorne Essex (Tue 2020-08-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Althorne Essex
Burnham-On-Crouch06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Burnham-On-Crouch (Tue 2020-08-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Burnham-On-Crouch
Southminster06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southminster (Tue 2020-08-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
Greater Anglia01:26London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Romford
Shenfield01:2001:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay01:2601:26
Southend Victoria01:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Tue 2020-08-04 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:27Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell04:0204:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport04:0504:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford04:0804:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley04:1204:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford04:2104:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay04:2704:27
London Liverpool Street05:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-08-04 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:57Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport04:3504:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay04:5704:57
London Liverpool Street05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-08-04 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:27Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay05:2705:27
London Liverpool Street05:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-08-04 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:47Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay05:4705:47
London Liverpool Street06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-08-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:01ShenfieldSouthminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Shenfield05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Tue 2020-08-04 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay06:0106:01
Southminster06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southminster (Tue 2020-08-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..