desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Billericay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM12 9ED
Advertisement

Billericay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Greater Anglia04:33BillericayNewbury Park UndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Billericay04:33
Shenfield04:4504:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Sat 2018-05-26 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Newbury Park Und05:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Newbury Park Und (Sat 2018-05-26 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia05:03BillericayNewbury Park UndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Billericay05:03
Shenfield05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Sat 2018-05-26 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Newbury Park Und05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Newbury Park Und (Sat 2018-05-26 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia05:23BillericayNewbury Park UndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Billericay05:23
Shenfield05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Sat 2018-05-26 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Newbury Park Und06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Newbury Park Und (Sat 2018-05-26 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia05:29BillericaySouthminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Billericay05:29
Wickford05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Sat 2018-05-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Battlesbridge05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Battlesbridge (Sat 2018-05-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Battlesbridge
South Woodham Ferrers05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to South Woodham Ferrers (Sat 2018-05-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to South Woodham Ferrers
North Fambridge05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to North Fambridge (Sat 2018-05-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to North Fambridge
Althorne Essex05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Althorne Essex (Sat 2018-05-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Althorne Essex
Burnham-On-Crouch06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Burnham-On-Crouch (Sat 2018-05-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Burnham-On-Crouch
Southminster06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southminster (Sat 2018-05-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:43BillericayNewbury Park UndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Billericay05:43
Shenfield05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Sat 2018-05-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Newbury Park Und06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Newbury Park Und (Sat 2018-05-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia06:03BillericayNewbury Park UndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Billericay06:03
Shenfield06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Sat 2018-05-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Newbury Park Und06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Newbury Park Und (Sat 2018-05-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia06:05BillericaySouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Billericay06:05
Wickford06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Sat 2018-05-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Rayleigh06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Sat 2018-05-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rayleigh
Hockley06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Sat 2018-05-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Hockley
Rochford06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Sat 2018-05-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rochford
Southend Airport06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Sat 2018-05-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Sat 2018-05-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Sat 2018-05-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Greater Anglia04:28Southend VictoriaBillericayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell04:0204:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport04:0504:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford04:0804:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley04:1204:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford04:2104:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay04:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:58Southend VictoriaBillericayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport04:3504:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay04:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:18Southend VictoriaBillericayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay05:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:19ShenfieldBillericayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Shenfield05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay05:19
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia05:38Southend VictoriaBillericayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay05:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:55Newbury Park UndBillericayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Newbury Park Und05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Park Und to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Newbury Park Und
Shenfield05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay05:55
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia05:58Southend VictoriaBillericayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sat 2018-05-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay05:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us