desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Billericay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM12 9ED
Advertisement

Billericay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Greater Anglia22:57Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Southend Victoria22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Billericay22:5722:57
Shenfield23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Sat 2020-09-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Sat 2020-09-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:15London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
London Liverpool Street22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-26 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Billericay23:1523:15
Wickford23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Sat 2020-09-26 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Rayleigh23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Sat 2020-09-26 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rayleigh
Hockley23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Sat 2020-09-26 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Hockley
Rochford23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-26 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rochford
Southend Airport23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Sat 2020-09-26 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-09-26 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Sat 2020-09-26 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:27Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Southend Victoria23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Billericay23:2723:27
Shenfield23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Sat 2020-09-26 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Sat 2020-09-26 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-26 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:32SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Southminster22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-26 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southminster
Billericay23:3223:32
Shenfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Sat 2020-09-26 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Romford23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Romford (Sat 2020-09-26 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Romford
Stratford (London)23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Sat 2020-09-26 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-26 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:45London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
London Liverpool Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-26 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Billericay23:4523:45
Wickford23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Sat 2020-09-26 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Rayleigh23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Sat 2020-09-26 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rayleigh
Hockley00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Sat 2020-09-26 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Hockley
Rochford00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-26 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rochford
Southend Airport00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Sat 2020-09-26 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-09-26 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Sat 2020-09-26 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 27th September
Greater Anglia00:15London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
London Liverpool Street23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Sun 2020-09-27 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Billericay00:1500:15
Wickford00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Sun 2020-09-27 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Rayleigh00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Sun 2020-09-27 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rayleigh
Hockley00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Sun 2020-09-27 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Hockley
Rochford00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Sun 2020-09-27 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rochford
Southend Airport00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Sun 2020-09-27 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-09-27 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Sun 2020-09-27 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Greater Anglia22:57Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-26 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-26 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-26 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-26 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-26 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay22:5722:57
London Liverpool Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:15London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-26 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-26 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-26 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay23:1523:15
Southend Victoria23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Sat 2020-09-26 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:27Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-26 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-26 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-26 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-26 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-26 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-26 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay23:2723:27
London Liverpool Street23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-26 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:32SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southminster22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-26 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southminster
Burnham-On-Crouch23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham-On-Crouch to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Burnham-On-Crouch
Althorne Essex23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-26 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Althorne Essex
North Fambridge23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from North Fambridge
South Woodham Ferrers23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham Ferrers to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-26 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from South Woodham Ferrers
Battlesbridge23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-26 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Battlesbridge
Wickford23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-26 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay23:3223:32
London Liverpool Street00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-26 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:45London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-26 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-26 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-26 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay23:4523:45
Southend Victoria00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Sat 2020-09-26 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 27th September
Greater Anglia00:15London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Sun 2020-09-27 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Sun 2020-09-27 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Sun 2020-09-27 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay00:1500:15
Southend Victoria00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Sun 2020-09-27 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..