hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Billericay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM12 9ED
Advertisement

Billericay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Greater Anglia11:05London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
London Liverpool Street10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Billericay11:0511:05
Wickford11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Rayleigh11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rayleigh
Hockley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Hockley
Rochford11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rochford
Southend Airport11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:17Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Southend Victoria10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Billericay11:1711:17
Shenfield11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:25London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
London Liverpool Street10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Billericay11:2511:25
Wickford11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Rayleigh11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rayleigh
Hockley11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Hockley
Rochford11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rochford
Southend Airport11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:37Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Southend Victoria11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Billericay11:3711:37
Shenfield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Romford11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Romford (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Romford
Stratford (London)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:45London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
London Liverpool Street11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Billericay11:4511:45
Wickford11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Rayleigh11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rayleigh
Hockley12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Hockley
Rochford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rochford
Southend Airport12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:57Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Southend Victoria11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Billericay11:5711:57
Shenfield12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Greater Anglia11:05London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay11:0511:05
Southend Victoria11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:17Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay11:1711:17
London Liverpool Street11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:25London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay11:2511:25
Southend Victoria11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:37Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay11:3711:37
London Liverpool Street12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:45London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Romford
Shenfield11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay11:4511:45
Southend Victoria12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:57Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay11:5711:57
London Liverpool Street12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us