desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Billericay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM12 9ED
Advertisement

Billericay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Greater Anglia18:54London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
London Liverpool Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Billericay18:5318:54
Wickford19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Rayleigh19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rayleigh
Hockley19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Hockley
Rochford19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rochford
Southend Airport19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:57Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Southend Victoria18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Billericay18:5718:57
Shenfield19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2024-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:07London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
London Liverpool Street18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Billericay19:0719:07
Wickford19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Rayleigh19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rayleigh
Hockley19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Hockley
Rochford19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rochford
Southend Airport19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:17Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Southend Victoria18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Billericay19:1719:17
Shenfield19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2024-06-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:22London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
London Liverpool Street18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Billericay19:2219:22
Wickford19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Wed 2024-06-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Rayleigh19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Wed 2024-06-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rayleigh
Hockley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Wed 2024-06-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Hockley
Rochford19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Wed 2024-06-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rochford
Southend Airport19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Wed 2024-06-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Wed 2024-06-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Wed 2024-06-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:37Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Southend Victoria19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Billericay19:3719:37
Shenfield19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Romford19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Romford (Wed 2024-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Romford
Stratford (London)20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2024-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Greater Anglia18:53London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay18:5318:54
Southend Victoria19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:57Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay18:5718:57
London Liverpool Street19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2024-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:07London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay19:0719:07
Southend Victoria19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:17Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay19:1719:17
London Liverpool Street19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2024-06-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:22London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay19:2219:22
Southend Victoria19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Wed 2024-06-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:37Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay19:3719:37
London Liverpool Street20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2024-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...