desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Billericay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM12 9ED
Advertisement

Billericay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Greater Anglia20:04London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
London Liverpool Street19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Billericay20:0420:04
Wickford20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Mon 2019-07-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Rayleigh20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Mon 2019-07-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rayleigh
Hockley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Mon 2019-07-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Hockley
Rochford20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Mon 2019-07-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rochford
Southend Airport20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-07-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-07-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Mon 2019-07-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:17Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Southend Victoria19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Billericay20:1720:17
Shenfield20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Mon 2019-07-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-07-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-07-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:25London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
London Liverpool Street19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Billericay20:2520:25
Wickford20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Mon 2019-07-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Rayleigh20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Mon 2019-07-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rayleigh
Hockley20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Mon 2019-07-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Hockley
Rochford20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Mon 2019-07-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rochford
Southend Airport20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-07-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-07-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Mon 2019-07-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:37Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Southend Victoria20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Billericay20:3720:37
Shenfield20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Mon 2019-07-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Romford20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Romford (Mon 2019-07-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Romford
Stratford (London)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-07-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-07-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:45London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
London Liverpool Street20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Billericay20:4520:45
Wickford20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Mon 2019-07-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Rayleigh20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Mon 2019-07-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rayleigh
Hockley21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Mon 2019-07-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Hockley
Rochford21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Mon 2019-07-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rochford
Southend Airport21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-07-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-07-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Mon 2019-07-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:57Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Southend Victoria20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Billericay20:5720:57
Shenfield21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Mon 2019-07-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-07-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-07-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Greater Anglia20:04London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay20:0420:04
Southend Victoria20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Mon 2019-07-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:17Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay20:1720:17
London Liverpool Street20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-07-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:25London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay20:2520:25
Southend Victoria20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Mon 2019-07-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:37Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay20:3720:37
London Liverpool Street21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-07-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:45London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Romford
Shenfield20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay20:4520:45
Southend Victoria21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Mon 2019-07-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:57Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Mon 2019-07-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay20:5720:57
London Liverpool Street21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-07-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..