desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Billericay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM12 9ED
Advertisement

Billericay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Greater Anglia06:07London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
London Liverpool Street05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Tue 2021-04-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Billericay06:0706:07
Wickford06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Rayleigh06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rayleigh
Hockley06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Hockley
Rochford06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rochford
Southend Airport06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Tue 2021-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:17Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Southend Victoria05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Billericay06:1706:17
Shenfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Tue 2021-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Romford06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Romford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Romford
Stratford (London)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:25London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
London Liverpool Street05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Billericay06:2506:25
Wickford06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Rayleigh06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rayleigh
Hockley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Hockley
Rochford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rochford
Southend Airport06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:37Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Southend Victoria06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Billericay06:3706:37
Shenfield06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Tue 2021-04-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:45London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
London Liverpool Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Tue 2021-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Billericay06:4506:45
Wickford06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Rayleigh06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rayleigh
Hockley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Hockley
Rochford07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rochford
Southend Airport07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Tue 2021-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Greater Anglia06:07London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Tue 2021-04-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Tue 2021-04-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Tue 2021-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay06:0706:07
Southend Victoria06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:17Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Tue 2021-04-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Tue 2021-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay06:1706:17
London Liverpool Street06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:25London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay06:2506:25
Southend Victoria06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:37Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Tue 2021-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Tue 2021-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Tue 2021-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Tue 2021-04-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay06:3706:37
London Liverpool Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:45London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Tue 2021-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Tue 2021-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Tue 2021-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay06:4506:45
Southend Victoria07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..