desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Billericay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM12 9ED
Advertisement

Billericay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Greater Anglia10:15Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Southend Victoria09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Billericay10:1510:15
Shenfield10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:25London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
London Liverpool Street09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Billericay10:2510:25
Wickford10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Rayleigh10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rayleigh
Hockley10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Hockley
Rochford10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rochford
Southend Airport10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:37Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Southend Victoria10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Billericay10:3710:37
Shenfield10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Thu 2021-10-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Romford10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Romford (Thu 2021-10-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Romford
Stratford (London)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-10-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:45London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
London Liverpool Street10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Billericay10:4510:45
Wickford10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Rayleigh10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rayleigh
Hockley11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Hockley
Rochford11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rochford
Southend Airport11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:57Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Southend Victoria10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Billericay10:5710:57
Shenfield11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Thu 2021-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:05London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
London Liverpool Street10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Billericay11:0511:05
Wickford11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Rayleigh11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rayleigh
Hockley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Hockley
Rochford11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rochford
Southend Airport11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Greater Anglia10:15Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay10:1510:15
London Liverpool Street10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:25London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay10:2510:25
Southend Victoria10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:37Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay10:3710:37
London Liverpool Street11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-10-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:45London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Romford
Shenfield10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay10:4510:45
Southend Victoria11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:57Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay10:5710:57
London Liverpool Street11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:05London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield10:5510:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Thu 2021-10-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay11:0511:05
Southend Victoria11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..