desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishop Auckland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wear Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL14 6AB
Advertisement

Bishop Auckland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern10:241Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland10:24
Shildon10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:251Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland11:25
Shildon11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:251Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland12:25
Shildon12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2018-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:251Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland13:25
Shildon13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2018-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:241Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland14:24
Shildon14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2018-02-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:251Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland15:25
Shildon15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2018-02-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern10:181SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough08:5509:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington09:3809:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland10:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:201SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland11:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:161SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland12:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:201SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland13:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:161SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland14:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:201SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland15:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us