desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishop Auckland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wear Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL14 6AB
Advertisement

Bishop Auckland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
Northern20:261Bishop AucklandMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland20:26
Shildon20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Sat 2020-08-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Sat 2020-08-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Sat 2020-08-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-08-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Sat 2020-08-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Sat 2020-08-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Sat 2020-08-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2020-08-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Sat 2020-08-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-08-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:261Bishop AucklandMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland21:26
Shildon21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Sat 2020-08-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Sat 2020-08-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Sat 2020-08-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-08-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Sat 2020-08-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Sat 2020-08-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Sat 2020-08-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2020-08-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Sat 2020-08-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-08-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 16th August
Northern08:121Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland08:12
Shildon08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Sun 2020-08-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-08-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Sun 2020-08-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-08-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Sun 2020-08-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Sun 2020-08-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Sun 2020-08-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-08-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Sun 2020-08-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-08-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Sun 2020-08-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Sun 2020-08-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Sun 2020-08-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Sun 2020-08-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Sun 2020-08-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Sun 2020-08-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:231Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland10:23
Shildon10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Sun 2020-08-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-08-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Sun 2020-08-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-08-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Sun 2020-08-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Sun 2020-08-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Sun 2020-08-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-08-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Sun 2020-08-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-08-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Sun 2020-08-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Sun 2020-08-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Sun 2020-08-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Sun 2020-08-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Sun 2020-08-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Sun 2020-08-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:231Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland11:23
Shildon11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Sun 2020-08-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-08-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Sun 2020-08-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-08-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Sun 2020-08-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Sun 2020-08-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Sun 2020-08-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-08-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Sun 2020-08-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-08-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Sun 2020-08-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Sun 2020-08-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Sun 2020-08-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Sun 2020-08-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Sun 2020-08-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Sun 2020-08-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
Northern20:211SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-08-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-08-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-08-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-08-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-08-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-08-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-08-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-08-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-08-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-08-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-08-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-08-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-08-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-08-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-08-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-08-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland20:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:211SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-08-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-08-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-08-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-08-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-08-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-08-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-08-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-08-15 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-08-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-08-15 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-08-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-08-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-08-15 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-08-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-08-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-08-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland21:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 16th August
Northern08:011DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Darlington07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-08-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-08-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-08-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-08-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-08-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland08:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:191MiddlesbroughBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Middlesbrough09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-08-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-08-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-08-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-08-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-08-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-08-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-08-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-08-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-08-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-08-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland10:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:191SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-08-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-08-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-08-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-08-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-08-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-08-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-08-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-08-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-08-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-08-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-08-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-08-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-08-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-08-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-08-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-08-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland11:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..