hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishop Auckland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wear Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL14 6AB
Advertisement

Bishop Auckland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern07:171Bishop AucklandNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland07:17
Shildon07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-01-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Fri 2018-01-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Fri 2018-01-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-01-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-01-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-01-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-01-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-01-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-01-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:211Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland08:21
Shildon08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington08:4709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:261Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland09:26
Shildon09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Fri 2018-01-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-01-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Fri 2018-01-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-01-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Fri 2018-01-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-01-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-01-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Fri 2018-01-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-01-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Fri 2018-01-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-01-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Fri 2018-01-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Fri 2018-01-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Fri 2018-01-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Fri 2018-01-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:241Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland10:24
Shildon10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Fri 2018-01-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-01-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Fri 2018-01-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-01-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Fri 2018-01-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-01-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-01-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Fri 2018-01-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-01-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Fri 2018-01-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-01-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Fri 2018-01-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Fri 2018-01-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Fri 2018-01-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Fri 2018-01-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:251Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland11:25
Shildon11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Fri 2018-01-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-01-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Fri 2018-01-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-01-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Fri 2018-01-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-01-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-01-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Fri 2018-01-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-01-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Fri 2018-01-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-01-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Fri 2018-01-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Fri 2018-01-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Fri 2018-01-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Fri 2018-01-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:251Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland12:25
Shildon12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Fri 2018-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Fri 2018-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Fri 2018-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Fri 2018-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Fri 2018-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Fri 2018-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Fri 2018-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Fri 2018-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Fri 2018-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Fri 2018-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern07:141DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Darlington06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland07:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:161DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Darlington07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland08:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:181SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland09:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:181SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough08:5509:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington09:3809:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland10:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:201SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland11:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:161SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-01-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland12:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us