desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishop Auckland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wear Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL14 6AB
Advertisement

Bishop Auckland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern14:261Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland14:26
Shildon14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:261Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland15:26
Shildon15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Tue 2020-07-14 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2020-07-14 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Tue 2020-07-14 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-14 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Tue 2020-07-14 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Tue 2020-07-14 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Tue 2020-07-14 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2020-07-14 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Tue 2020-07-14 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-07-14 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Tue 2020-07-14 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Tue 2020-07-14 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Tue 2020-07-14 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Tue 2020-07-14 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Tue 2020-07-14 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Tue 2020-07-14 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:261Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland16:26
Shildon16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Tue 2020-07-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2020-07-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Tue 2020-07-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Tue 2020-07-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Tue 2020-07-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Tue 2020-07-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2020-07-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Tue 2020-07-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-07-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Tue 2020-07-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Tue 2020-07-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Tue 2020-07-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Tue 2020-07-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Tue 2020-07-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Tue 2020-07-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:261Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland17:26
Shildon17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Tue 2020-07-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2020-07-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Tue 2020-07-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Tue 2020-07-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Tue 2020-07-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Tue 2020-07-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2020-07-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Tue 2020-07-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-07-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Tue 2020-07-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Tue 2020-07-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Tue 2020-07-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Tue 2020-07-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Tue 2020-07-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Tue 2020-07-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:261Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland18:26
Shildon18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Tue 2020-07-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2020-07-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Tue 2020-07-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Tue 2020-07-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Tue 2020-07-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Tue 2020-07-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2020-07-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Tue 2020-07-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-07-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Tue 2020-07-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Tue 2020-07-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Tue 2020-07-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Tue 2020-07-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Tue 2020-07-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Tue 2020-07-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:261Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland19:26
Shildon19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Tue 2020-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2020-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Tue 2020-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Tue 2020-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2020-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Tue 2020-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Tue 2020-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Tue 2020-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Tue 2020-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Tue 2020-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Tue 2020-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Tue 2020-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern14:211SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland14:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:211SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland15:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:211SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland16:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:211SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland17:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:211SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland18:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:211SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland19:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..