desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishop Auckland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wear Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL14 6AB
Advertisement

Bishop Auckland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
Northern12:251Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland12:25
Shildon12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Fri 2018-04-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-04-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Fri 2018-04-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-04-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Fri 2018-04-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-04-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Fri 2018-04-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-04-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Fri 2018-04-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-04-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Fri 2018-04-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-04-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Fri 2018-04-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Fri 2018-04-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Fri 2018-04-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Fri 2018-04-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:251Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland13:25
Shildon13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Fri 2018-04-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-04-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Fri 2018-04-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-04-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Fri 2018-04-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-04-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Fri 2018-04-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-04-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Fri 2018-04-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-04-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Fri 2018-04-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-04-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Fri 2018-04-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Fri 2018-04-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Fri 2018-04-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Fri 2018-04-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:241Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland14:24
Shildon14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Fri 2018-04-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-04-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Fri 2018-04-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-04-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Fri 2018-04-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-04-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Fri 2018-04-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-04-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Fri 2018-04-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-04-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Fri 2018-04-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-04-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Fri 2018-04-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Fri 2018-04-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Fri 2018-04-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Fri 2018-04-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:251Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland15:25
Shildon15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Fri 2018-04-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-04-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Fri 2018-04-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-04-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Fri 2018-04-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-04-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Fri 2018-04-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-04-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Fri 2018-04-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-04-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Fri 2018-04-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-04-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Fri 2018-04-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Fri 2018-04-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Fri 2018-04-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Fri 2018-04-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:241Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland16:24
Shildon16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington16:5016:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:251Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland17:25
Shildon17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Fri 2018-04-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-04-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Fri 2018-04-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-04-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Fri 2018-04-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-04-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Fri 2018-04-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-04-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Fri 2018-04-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-04-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Fri 2018-04-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-04-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Fri 2018-04-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Fri 2018-04-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Fri 2018-04-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Fri 2018-04-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
Northern12:161SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland12:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:201SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland13:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:161SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland14:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:201SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland15:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:201SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland16:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:171SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-04-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland17:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us