desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishop Auckland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wear Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL14 6AB
Advertisement

Bishop Auckland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Northern17:251Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland17:25
Shildon17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:261Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland18:26
Shildon18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Fri 2020-01-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2020-01-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2020-01-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Fri 2020-01-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Fri 2020-01-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Fri 2020-01-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2020-01-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Fri 2020-01-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-01-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Fri 2020-01-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Fri 2020-01-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Fri 2020-01-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Fri 2020-01-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Fri 2020-01-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:261Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland19:26
Shildon19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Fri 2020-01-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2020-01-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Fri 2020-01-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Fri 2020-01-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Fri 2020-01-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2020-01-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Fri 2020-01-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-01-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Fri 2020-01-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Fri 2020-01-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Fri 2020-01-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Fri 2020-01-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:261Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland20:26
Shildon20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Fri 2020-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2020-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Fri 2020-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Fri 2020-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Fri 2020-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2020-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Fri 2020-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Fri 2020-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Fri 2020-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Fri 2020-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Fri 2020-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:261Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland21:26
Shildon21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 25th January
Northern07:261Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland departures
Bishop Auckland07:26
Shildon07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Sat 2020-01-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Shildon
Newton Aycliffe07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Sat 2020-01-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Sat 2020-01-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-01-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Sat 2020-01-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Darlington
Dinsdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Dinsdale
Allens West08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Sat 2020-01-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2020-01-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Thornaby (Sat 2020-01-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-01-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Sat 2020-01-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to South Bank
Redcar Central08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-01-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Sat 2020-01-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Sat 2020-01-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Longbeck
Marske08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Sat 2020-01-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Marske
Saltburn08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Saltburn (Sat 2020-01-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Northern17:201SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland17:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:211SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland18:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:211SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland19:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:211SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland20:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:211SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Saltburn19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Saltburn
Marske20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Marske
Longbeck20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland21:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 25th January
Northern07:011DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishop Auckland arrivals
Darlington06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-01-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-01-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-01-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-01-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishop Auckland arrivals from Shildon
Bishop Auckland07:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..