desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brockholes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD7 7BG
Advertisement

Brockholes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern08:24HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Huddersfield08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Brockholes08:2308:24
Stocksmoor08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Shepley
Denby Dale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Denby Dale
Penistone08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Dodworth
Barnsley08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Barnsley
Wombwell09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Wombwell
Elsecar09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:38SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Sheffield07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Brockholes08:3708:38
Honley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Fri 2021-04-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Honley
Berry Brow08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Fri 2021-04-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:24HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Huddersfield09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Brockholes09:2309:24
Stocksmoor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Shepley
Denby Dale09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Denby Dale
Penistone09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Dodworth
Barnsley09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Barnsley
Wombwell10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Wombwell
Elsecar10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:38SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Sheffield08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Brockholes09:3709:38
Honley09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Honley
Berry Brow09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Fri 2021-04-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Fri 2021-04-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:24HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Huddersfield10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Brockholes10:2310:24
Stocksmoor10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-04-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Fri 2021-04-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Shepley
Denby Dale10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Fri 2021-04-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Denby Dale
Penistone10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Fri 2021-04-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Fri 2021-04-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Fri 2021-04-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Dodworth
Barnsley10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Fri 2021-04-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Barnsley
Wombwell11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Wombwell
Elsecar11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Fri 2021-04-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-04-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:38SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Brockholes10:3710:38
Honley10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Fri 2021-04-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Honley
Berry Brow10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Fri 2021-04-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Fri 2021-04-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-04-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern08:23HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Huddersfield08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Honley
Brockholes08:2308:24
Sheffield09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:37SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Sheffield07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes08:3708:38
Huddersfield08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:23HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Huddersfield09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Honley
Brockholes09:2309:24
Sheffield10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:37SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Sheffield08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes09:3709:38
Huddersfield09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:23HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Huddersfield10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Honley
Brockholes10:2310:24
Sheffield11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:37SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Fri 2021-04-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes10:3710:38
Huddersfield10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-04-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..