desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brockholes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD7 7BG
Advertisement

Brockholes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern20:38SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Sheffield19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Brockholes20:3720:38
Honley20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Honley
Berry Brow20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:24HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Huddersfield21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Brockholes21:2321:24
Stocksmoor21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Shepley
Denby Dale21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Denby Dale
Penistone21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Dodworth
Barnsley21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Barnsley
Wombwell22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Wombwell (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Wombwell
Elsecar22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:38SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Brockholes21:3721:38
Honley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Honley
Berry Brow21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Thu 2018-08-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:38SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Sheffield21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Brockholes22:3722:38
Honley22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Thu 2018-08-16 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Honley
Berry Brow22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Thu 2018-08-16 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-08-16 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:03HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Huddersfield22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Brockholes23:0223:03
Stocksmoor23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Thu 2018-08-16 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Thu 2018-08-16 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Shepley
Denby Dale23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Thu 2018-08-16 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Denby Dale
Penistone23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Thu 2018-08-16 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Thu 2018-08-16 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Thu 2018-08-16 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Dodworth
Barnsley23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Thu 2018-08-16 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Barnsley
Wombwell23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Wombwell (Thu 2018-08-16 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Wombwell
Elsecar23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Thu 2018-08-16 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-08-16 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Thu 2018-08-16 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:44SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Sheffield22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Brockholes23:4423:44
Honley23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Thu 2018-08-16 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Honley
Berry Brow23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Thu 2018-08-16 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-08-16 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern20:37SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Sheffield19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes20:3720:38
Huddersfield20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:23HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Huddersfield21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Honley
Brockholes21:2321:24
Sheffield22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:37SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes21:3721:38
Huddersfield21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:37SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Sheffield21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes22:3722:38
Huddersfield22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-08-16 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:02HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Huddersfield22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Honley
Brockholes23:0223:03
Sheffield00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Thu 2018-08-16 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:44SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Sheffield22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone23:2423:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Thu 2018-08-16 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes23:4423:44
Huddersfield23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-08-16 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..