desktop | tablet | mobile
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD7 7BG
Advertisement

Brockholes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 7th September
Northern09:39SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Sheffield08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 08:35)
Brockholes09:3809:39
Honley09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Mon 2026-09-07 09:39)
Berry Brow09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Mon 2026-09-07 09:39)
Lockwood09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Mon 2026-09-07 09:39)
Huddersfield09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Mon 2026-09-07 09:39)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:23HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Huddersfield10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 10:11)
Brockholes10:2210:23
Stocksmoor10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Mon 2026-09-07 10:23)
Shepley10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Mon 2026-09-07 10:23)
Denby Dale10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Mon 2026-09-07 10:23)
Penistone10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Mon 2026-09-07 10:23)
Silkstone Common10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Mon 2026-09-07 10:23)
Dodworth10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Mon 2026-09-07 10:23)
Barnsley10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Mon 2026-09-07 10:23)
Wombwell11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Wombwell (Mon 2026-09-07 10:23)
Elsecar11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Mon 2026-09-07 10:23)
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2026-09-07 10:23)
Meadowhall11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Meadowhall (Mon 2026-09-07 10:23)
Sheffield11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Mon 2026-09-07 10:23)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:39SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 09:35)
Brockholes10:3810:39
Honley10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Mon 2026-09-07 10:39)
Berry Brow10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Mon 2026-09-07 10:39)
Lockwood10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Mon 2026-09-07 10:39)
Huddersfield10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Mon 2026-09-07 10:39)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:23HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Huddersfield11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 11:11)
Brockholes11:2211:23
Stocksmoor11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Mon 2026-09-07 11:23)
Shepley11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Mon 2026-09-07 11:23)
Denby Dale11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Mon 2026-09-07 11:23)
Penistone11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Mon 2026-09-07 11:23)
Silkstone Common11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Mon 2026-09-07 11:23)
Dodworth11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Mon 2026-09-07 11:23)
Barnsley11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Mon 2026-09-07 11:23)
Wombwell12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Wombwell (Mon 2026-09-07 11:23)
Elsecar12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Mon 2026-09-07 11:23)
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2026-09-07 11:23)
Meadowhall12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Meadowhall (Mon 2026-09-07 11:23)
Sheffield12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Mon 2026-09-07 11:23)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:39SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Sheffield10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 10:35)
Brockholes11:3811:39
Honley11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Mon 2026-09-07 11:39)
Berry Brow11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Mon 2026-09-07 11:39)
Lockwood11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Mon 2026-09-07 11:39)
Huddersfield11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Mon 2026-09-07 11:39)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:23HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Huddersfield12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 12:11)
Brockholes12:2312:23
Stocksmoor12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Mon 2026-09-07 12:23)
Shepley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Mon 2026-09-07 12:23)
Denby Dale12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Mon 2026-09-07 12:23)
Penistone12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Mon 2026-09-07 12:23)
Silkstone Common12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Mon 2026-09-07 12:23)
Dodworth12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Mon 2026-09-07 12:23)
Barnsley12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Mon 2026-09-07 12:23)
Wombwell13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Wombwell (Mon 2026-09-07 12:23)
Elsecar13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Mon 2026-09-07 12:23)
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2026-09-07 12:23)
Meadowhall13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Meadowhall (Mon 2026-09-07 12:23)
Sheffield13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Mon 2026-09-07 12:23)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 7th September
Northern09:38SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Sheffield08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 08:35)
Meadowhall08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 08:41)
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 08:47)
Elsecar08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 08:53)
Wombwell08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 08:56)
Barnsley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 09:03)
Dodworth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 09:09)
Silkstone Common09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 09:12)
Penistone09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 09:19)
Denby Dale09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 09:26)
Shepley09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 09:31)
Stocksmoor09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 09:34)
Brockholes09:3809:39
Huddersfield09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Mon 2026-09-07 09:39)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:22HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Huddersfield10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 10:11)
Lockwood10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 10:14)
Berry Brow10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 10:17)
Honley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 10:20)
Brockholes10:2210:23
Sheffield11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Mon 2026-09-07 10:23)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:38SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 09:35)
Meadowhall09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 09:41)
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 09:47)
Elsecar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 09:53)
Wombwell09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 09:56)
Barnsley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 10:03)
Dodworth10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 10:09)
Silkstone Common10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 10:12)
Penistone10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 10:19)
Denby Dale10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 10:26)
Shepley10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 10:31)
Stocksmoor10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 10:34)
Brockholes10:3810:39
Huddersfield10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Mon 2026-09-07 10:39)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:22HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Huddersfield11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 11:11)
Lockwood11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 11:14)
Berry Brow11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 11:17)
Honley11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 11:20)
Brockholes11:2211:23
Sheffield12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Mon 2026-09-07 11:23)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:38SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Sheffield10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 10:35)
Meadowhall10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 10:41)
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 10:47)
Elsecar10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 10:53)
Wombwell10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 10:56)
Barnsley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 11:03)
Dodworth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 11:09)
Silkstone Common11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 11:12)
Penistone11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 11:19)
Denby Dale11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 11:26)
Shepley11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 11:31)
Stocksmoor11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 11:34)
Brockholes11:3811:39
Huddersfield11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Mon 2026-09-07 11:39)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:23HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Huddersfield12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 12:11)
Lockwood12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 12:14)
Berry Brow12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 12:17)
Honley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Mon 2026-09-07 12:20)
Brockholes12:2312:23
Sheffield13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Mon 2026-09-07 12:23)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated daily (though may not reflect recent unplanned events such as weather or otherwise). Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of Network Rail.
Last updated: 2026-09-07 01:09:30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2026 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Nottingham, Lincoln and Sheffield to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Website by A1Homecontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...