desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brockholes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD7 7BG
Advertisement

Brockholes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Northern09:22HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Huddersfield09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Brockholes09:2109:22
Stocksmoor09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Sun 2018-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Sun 2018-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Shepley
Denby Dale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Sun 2018-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Denby Dale
Penistone09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Sun 2018-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Sun 2018-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Sun 2018-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Dodworth
Barnsley09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Sun 2018-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Barnsley
Wombwell10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Wombwell (Sun 2018-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Wombwell
Elsecar10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Sun 2018-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Sun 2018-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:23HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Huddersfield10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Brockholes10:2210:23
Stocksmoor10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Sun 2018-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Sun 2018-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Shepley
Denby Dale10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Sun 2018-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Denby Dale
Penistone10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Sun 2018-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Sun 2018-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Sun 2018-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Dodworth
Barnsley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Sun 2018-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Sun 2018-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:41SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Sheffield09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Brockholes10:4110:41
Honley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Sun 2018-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Honley
Berry Brow10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Sun 2018-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Sun 2018-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:27HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Huddersfield11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Brockholes11:2611:27
Stocksmoor11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Sun 2018-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Sun 2018-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Shepley
Denby Dale11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Sun 2018-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Denby Dale
Penistone11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Sun 2018-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Sun 2018-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Sun 2018-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Dodworth
Barnsley12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Sun 2018-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Barnsley
Wombwell12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Wombwell (Sun 2018-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Wombwell
Elsecar12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Sun 2018-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:3712:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Sun 2018-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2018-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Kiveton Park (Sun 2018-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Kiveton Park
Worksop13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Worksop (Sun 2018-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Retford Low Level (Sun 2018-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Saxilby (Sun 2018-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Saxilby
Lincoln13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lincoln (Sun 2018-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:41SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Sheffield10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Brockholes11:4011:41
Honley11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Sun 2018-10-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Honley
Berry Brow11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Sun 2018-10-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Sun 2018-10-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-10-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:20HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Huddersfield12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Brockholes12:1912:20
Stocksmoor12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Sun 2018-10-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Sun 2018-10-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Shepley
Denby Dale12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Sun 2018-10-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Denby Dale
Penistone12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Sun 2018-10-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Sun 2018-10-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Sun 2018-10-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Dodworth
Barnsley12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Sun 2018-10-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall13:1213:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-10-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:3013:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Sun 2018-10-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2018-10-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Kiveton Park (Sun 2018-10-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Kiveton Park
Worksop14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Worksop (Sun 2018-10-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Retford Low Level (Sun 2018-10-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-10-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Saxilby (Sun 2018-10-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Saxilby
Lincoln14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lincoln (Sun 2018-10-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Northern09:21HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Huddersfield09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Honley
Brockholes09:2109:22
Sheffield10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Sun 2018-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:22HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Huddersfield10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Honley
Brockholes10:2210:23
Sheffield11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Sun 2018-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:41SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Sheffield09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes10:4110:41
Huddersfield10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:26HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Huddersfield11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Honley
Brockholes11:2611:27
Lincoln13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lincoln (Sun 2018-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:40SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Sheffield10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes11:4011:41
Huddersfield11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-10-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:19HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Huddersfield12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Sun 2018-10-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Honley
Brockholes12:1912:20
Lincoln14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lincoln (Sun 2018-10-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..