desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brockholes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD7 7BG
Advertisement

Brockholes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Northern11:38SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Sheffield10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Brockholes11:3711:38
Honley11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Honley
Berry Brow11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:24HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Huddersfield12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Brockholes12:2312:24
Stocksmoor12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Shepley
Denby Dale12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Denby Dale
Penistone12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Dodworth
Barnsley12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Barnsley
Wombwell13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Wombwell (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Wombwell
Elsecar13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:38SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Sheffield11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Brockholes12:3712:38
Honley12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Honley
Berry Brow12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:24HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Huddersfield13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Brockholes13:2313:24
Stocksmoor13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Thu 2019-02-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Shepley
Denby Dale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-02-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Denby Dale
Penistone13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Thu 2019-02-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Thu 2019-02-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Thu 2019-02-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Dodworth
Barnsley13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Barnsley
Wombwell14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Wombwell (Thu 2019-02-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Wombwell
Elsecar14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Thu 2019-02-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-02-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-02-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Thu 2019-02-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:38SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Sheffield12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Brockholes13:3713:38
Honley13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Honley
Berry Brow13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Thu 2019-02-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Thu 2019-02-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-02-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:24HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Huddersfield14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Brockholes14:2314:24
Stocksmoor14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Thu 2019-02-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Thu 2019-02-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Shepley
Denby Dale14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-02-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Denby Dale
Penistone14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Thu 2019-02-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Thu 2019-02-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Thu 2019-02-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Dodworth
Barnsley14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Thu 2019-02-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Barnsley
Wombwell15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Wombwell (Thu 2019-02-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Wombwell
Elsecar15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Thu 2019-02-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-02-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-02-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Thu 2019-02-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Northern11:37SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Sheffield10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes11:3711:38
Huddersfield11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:23HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Huddersfield12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Honley
Brockholes12:2312:24
Sheffield13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:37SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Sheffield11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes12:3712:38
Huddersfield12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:23HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Huddersfield13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Honley
Brockholes13:2313:24
Sheffield14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Thu 2019-02-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:37SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Sheffield12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes13:3713:38
Huddersfield13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-02-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:23HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Huddersfield14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Thu 2019-02-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Honley
Brockholes14:2314:24
Sheffield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Thu 2019-02-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..