desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brockholes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD7 7BG
Advertisement

Brockholes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Northern16:24HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Huddersfield16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Brockholes16:2316:24
Stocksmoor16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-09-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Fri 2021-09-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Shepley
Denby Dale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Fri 2021-09-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Denby Dale
Penistone16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Fri 2021-09-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Fri 2021-09-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Fri 2021-09-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Dodworth
Barnsley16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Fri 2021-09-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Barnsley
Wombwell17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Wombwell (Fri 2021-09-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Wombwell
Elsecar17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Fri 2021-09-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-09-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-09-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Fri 2021-09-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:38SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Sheffield15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Brockholes16:3716:38
Honley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Fri 2021-09-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Honley
Berry Brow16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Fri 2021-09-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-09-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:24HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Huddersfield17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Brockholes17:2317:24
Stocksmoor17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Shepley
Denby Dale17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Denby Dale
Penistone17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Dodworth
Barnsley17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Barnsley
Wombwell18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Wombwell (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Wombwell
Elsecar18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:38SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Sheffield16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Brockholes17:3717:38
Honley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Fri 2021-09-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Honley
Berry Brow17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Fri 2021-09-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-09-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:03HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Huddersfield17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Brockholes18:0218:03
Stocksmoor18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Shepley
Denby Dale18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Denby Dale
Penistone18:2118:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Dodworth
Barnsley18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Barnsley
Wombwell18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Wombwell (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Wombwell
Elsecar18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:25HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Huddersfield18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Brockholes18:2418:25
Stocksmoor18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-09-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Fri 2021-09-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Shepley
Denby Dale18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Fri 2021-09-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Denby Dale
Penistone18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Fri 2021-09-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Fri 2021-09-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Dodworth
Barnsley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Fri 2021-09-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Barnsley
Wombwell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Wombwell (Fri 2021-09-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Wombwell
Elsecar19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Fri 2021-09-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-09-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Fri 2021-09-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Northern16:23HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Huddersfield16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Honley
Brockholes16:2316:24
Sheffield17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Fri 2021-09-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:37SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Sheffield15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes16:3716:38
Huddersfield16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-09-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:23HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Huddersfield17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Honley
Brockholes17:2317:24
Sheffield18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:37SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Sheffield16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes17:3717:38
Huddersfield17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-09-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:02HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Huddersfield17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Honley
Brockholes18:0218:03
Sheffield19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:24HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Huddersfield18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Fri 2021-09-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Honley
Brockholes18:2418:25
Sheffield19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Fri 2021-09-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..