desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Builth Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD2 3PY
Advertisement

Builth Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales07:44ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Builth Road07:4407:44
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Thu 2018-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2018-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Thu 2018-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2018-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2018-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Thu 2018-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Thu 2018-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Thu 2018-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Thu 2018-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Thu 2018-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Thu 2018-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Thu 2018-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2018-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Thu 2018-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Thu 2018-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Thu 2018-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Gowerton (Thu 2018-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Thu 2018-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:27SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Builth Road08:2708:27
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Thu 2018-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2018-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Thu 2018-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Thu 2018-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Thu 2018-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Thu 2018-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Thu 2018-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Thu 2018-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Thu 2018-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Thu 2018-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Yorton (Thu 2018-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Wem (Thu 2018-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Prees (Thu 2018-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Wrenbury (Thu 2018-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Nantwich (Thu 2018-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Crewe (Thu 2018-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:40SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Builth Road11:4011:40
Llandrindod11:5212:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Thu 2018-12-13 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2018-12-13 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Thu 2018-12-13 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Thu 2018-12-13 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Thu 2018-12-13 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Thu 2018-12-13 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Thu 2018-12-13 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Thu 2018-12-13 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Thu 2018-12-13 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-12-13 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Thu 2018-12-13 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-12-13 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:09CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Crewe
Builth Road12:0912:09
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Thu 2018-12-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2018-12-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Thu 2018-12-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2018-12-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2018-12-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Thu 2018-12-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Thu 2018-12-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Thu 2018-12-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Thu 2018-12-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-12-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Thu 2018-12-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Thu 2018-12-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Thu 2018-12-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2018-12-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-12-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Thu 2018-12-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Thu 2018-12-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Thu 2018-12-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Gowerton (Thu 2018-12-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Thu 2018-12-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:50ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Builth Road15:5015:50
Cilmeri15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Thu 2018-12-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2018-12-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Thu 2018-12-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2018-12-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2018-12-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Thu 2018-12-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Thu 2018-12-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Thu 2018-12-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Thu 2018-12-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-12-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Thu 2018-12-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Thu 2018-12-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Thu 2018-12-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2018-12-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-12-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Thu 2018-12-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Thu 2018-12-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Thu 2018-12-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Gowerton (Thu 2018-12-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Thu 2018-12-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:43SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Builth Road16:4316:43
Llandrindod16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Thu 2018-12-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2018-12-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Thu 2018-12-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Thu 2018-12-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Thu 2018-12-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Thu 2018-12-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Thu 2018-12-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Thu 2018-12-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Thu 2018-12-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-12-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Thu 2018-12-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-12-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Yorton (Thu 2018-12-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Yorton
Wem18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Wem (Thu 2018-12-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Wem
Prees18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Prees (Thu 2018-12-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-12-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Wrenbury (Thu 2018-12-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Nantwich (Thu 2018-12-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Crewe (Thu 2018-12-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales07:44ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Broome06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4706:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44
Swansea10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Thu 2018-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:27SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Crewe (Thu 2018-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:40SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:4011:40
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-12-13 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:09CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Thu 2018-12-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:50ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5015:50
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Thu 2018-12-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:43SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Thu 2018-12-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4316:43
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Crewe (Thu 2018-12-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..