desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Builth Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD2 3PY
Advertisement

Builth Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales13:19SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Builth Road13:1913:19
Llandrindod13:3113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-04-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2018-04-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Sun 2018-04-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Sun 2018-04-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Sun 2018-04-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Sun 2018-04-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:1914:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Sun 2018-04-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Sun 2018-04-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Sun 2018-04-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Sun 2018-04-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Sun 2018-04-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Sun 2018-04-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-04-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:50ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Builth Road13:5013:50
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Sun 2018-04-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-04-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Sun 2018-04-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-04-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2018-04-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Sun 2018-04-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Sun 2018-04-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Sun 2018-04-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Sun 2018-04-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-04-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-04-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Sun 2018-04-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Sun 2018-04-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2018-04-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Sun 2018-04-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Sun 2018-04-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Sun 2018-04-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Sun 2018-04-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Gowerton (Sun 2018-04-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Sun 2018-04-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:39SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Swansea15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Builth Road17:3917:39
Llandrindod17:5018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2018-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Sun 2018-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Sun 2018-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Sun 2018-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Sun 2018-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Sun 2018-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Sun 2018-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Sun 2018-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Sun 2018-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Sun 2018-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Sun 2018-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:13ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Builth Road18:1318:13
Cilmeri18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Sun 2018-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Sun 2018-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2018-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Sun 2018-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Sun 2018-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Sun 2018-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Sun 2018-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Sun 2018-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Sun 2018-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2018-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Sun 2018-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Sun 2018-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Sun 2018-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:5920:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Sun 2018-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Gowerton (Sun 2018-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Sun 2018-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales07:44ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Mon 2018-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Builth Road07:4407:44
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Mon 2018-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2018-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Mon 2018-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2018-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2018-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Mon 2018-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Mon 2018-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Mon 2018-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Mon 2018-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Mon 2018-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Mon 2018-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2018-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Mon 2018-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Mon 2018-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Mon 2018-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Mon 2018-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Gowerton (Mon 2018-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Mon 2018-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:27SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Builth Road08:2708:27
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Mon 2018-04-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-04-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Mon 2018-04-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Mon 2018-04-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Mon 2018-04-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Mon 2018-04-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Mon 2018-04-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Mon 2018-04-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Mon 2018-04-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Mon 2018-04-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-04-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-04-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-04-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Yorton (Mon 2018-04-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Wem (Mon 2018-04-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Prees (Mon 2018-04-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-04-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Wrenbury (Mon 2018-04-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Nantwich (Mon 2018-04-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Crewe (Mon 2018-04-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales13:19SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2711:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1913:19
Shrewsbury15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-04-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:50ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Sun 2018-04-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:39SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Swansea15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:4615:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:2716:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road17:3917:39
Shrewsbury19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:13ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:0817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:4918:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Sun 2018-04-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1318:13
Swansea20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Sun 2018-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales07:44ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Mon 2018-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Mon 2018-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Mon 2018-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Mon 2018-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Mon 2018-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Mon 2018-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Mon 2018-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Mon 2018-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Mon 2018-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Mon 2018-04-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Mon 2018-04-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Mon 2018-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Mon 2018-04-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:27SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Mon 2018-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Mon 2018-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Mon 2018-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Mon 2018-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Mon 2018-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Mon 2018-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Mon 2018-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Mon 2018-04-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Mon 2018-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Mon 2018-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Mon 2018-04-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Mon 2018-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Mon 2018-04-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Mon 2018-04-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Mon 2018-04-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Mon 2018-04-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Mon 2018-04-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Mon 2018-04-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Mon 2018-04-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Crewe (Mon 2018-04-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us