desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Builth Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD2 3PY
Advertisement

Builth Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:32SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Swansea02:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 02:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Builth Road06:3206:32
Llandrindod06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-01-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:32SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Swansea03:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 03:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Builth Road06:3206:32
Llandrindod06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-01-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:15LlandrindodSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Llandrindod07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15
Cilmeri07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llanwrtyd07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Llandovery08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llandeilo08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Pantyffynnon09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Llanelli09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Swansea10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:15LlandrindodSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Llandrindod07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15
Cilmeri07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Gowerton (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:45ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Shrewsbury09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Builth Road10:4510:45
Cilmeri10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-01-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-01-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Sat 2021-01-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2021-01-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:29LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Llanwrtyd11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Builth Road11:2911:29
Llandrindod11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Sat 2021-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Sat 2021-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Sat 2021-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Sat 2021-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Sat 2021-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Sat 2021-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Broome12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Sat 2021-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Sat 2021-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:32SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Swansea02:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 02:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton03:1403:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 03:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli03:2903:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 03:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea03:4103:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 03:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech03:5103:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 03:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais04:0104:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 04:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford04:2604:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road06:3206:32
Llandrindod06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-01-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:32SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Swansea03:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 03:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli03:5903:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 03:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Pantyffynnon04:2904:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 04:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ffairfach04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llandovery05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Sugar Loaf05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Garth (Powys)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road06:3206:32
Llandrindod06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-01-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:15LlandrindodSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Llandrindod07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15
Swansea10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:15LlandrindodSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Llandrindod07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15
Swansea10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:45ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Shrewsbury09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Bucknell09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road10:4510:45
Llanwrtyd11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2021-01-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:29LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Llanwrtyd11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2911:29
Shrewsbury13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..