desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Builth Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD2 3PY
Advertisement

Builth Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:57SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Swansea15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Builth Road17:5617:57
Llandrindod18:1018:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Fri 2020-07-10 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-07-10 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Fri 2020-07-10 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Fri 2020-07-10 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Fri 2020-07-10 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Fri 2020-07-10 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Fri 2020-07-10 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Broome19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Fri 2020-07-10 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Fri 2020-07-10 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Fri 2020-07-10 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-07-10 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:25ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Shrewsbury16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Builth Road18:2418:25
Cilmeri18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Fri 2020-07-10 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-07-10 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-07-10 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2020-07-10 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Fri 2020-07-10 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Fri 2020-07-10 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Fri 2020-07-10 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Fri 2020-07-10 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Fri 2020-07-10 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Fri 2020-07-10 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Fri 2020-07-10 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-07-10 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Fri 2020-07-10 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Fri 2020-07-10 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Fri 2020-07-10 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:1920:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Fri 2020-07-10 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Gowerton (Fri 2020-07-10 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:4520:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Fri 2020-07-10 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Neath21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Neath (Fri 2020-07-10 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bridgend (Fri 2020-07-10 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-10 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 11th July
Arriva Trains Wales13:27CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Carmarthen11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Builth Road13:2713:27
Llandrindod13:4113:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Sat 2020-07-11 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-07-11 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Sat 2020-07-11 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-07-11 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Sat 2020-07-11 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Sat 2020-07-11 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Sat 2020-07-11 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Sat 2020-07-11 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Sat 2020-07-11 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Sat 2020-07-11 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Sat 2020-07-11 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-07-11 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:57ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Builth Road13:5713:57
Cilmeri14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Sat 2020-07-11 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-11 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Sat 2020-07-11 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2020-07-11 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Sat 2020-07-11 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Sat 2020-07-11 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Sat 2020-07-11 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Sat 2020-07-11 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Sat 2020-07-11 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-07-11 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Sat 2020-07-11 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Sat 2020-07-11 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2020-07-11 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Sat 2020-07-11 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Sat 2020-07-11 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Sat 2020-07-11 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:5115:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Sat 2020-07-11 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Sat 2020-07-11 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:56SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Swansea15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road17:5617:57
Shrewsbury20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-07-10 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:24ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Shrewsbury16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Bucknell17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod18:0118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:2418:25
Cardiff Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-10 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 11th July
Arriva Trains Wales13:27CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Carmarthen11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road13:2713:27
Shrewsbury15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-07-11 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:57ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:4013:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5713:57
Swansea16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Sat 2020-07-11 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..