desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Builth Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD2 3PY
Advertisement

Builth Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Arriva Trains Wales15:50ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Builth Road15:5015:50
Cilmeri15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Thu 2019-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Thu 2019-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2019-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2019-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Thu 2019-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Thu 2019-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Thu 2019-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Thu 2019-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Thu 2019-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Thu 2019-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Thu 2019-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2019-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Thu 2019-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Thu 2019-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Thu 2019-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Thu 2019-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Thu 2019-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:43SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Builth Road16:4316:43
Llandrindod16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Thu 2019-02-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-02-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Thu 2019-02-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-02-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Thu 2019-02-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Thu 2019-02-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Thu 2019-02-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Thu 2019-02-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Thu 2019-02-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Thu 2019-02-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Thu 2019-02-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-02-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Yorton (Thu 2019-02-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Yorton
Wem18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Wem (Thu 2019-02-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Wem
Prees18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Prees (Thu 2019-02-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-02-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-02-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Nantwich (Thu 2019-02-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Crewe (Thu 2019-02-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:06CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Crewe
Builth Road20:0620:06
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Thu 2019-02-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-02-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Thu 2019-02-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2019-02-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2019-02-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Thu 2019-02-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Thu 2019-02-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Thu 2019-02-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Thu 2019-02-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Thu 2019-02-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Thu 2019-02-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Thu 2019-02-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2019-02-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Thu 2019-02-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Thu 2019-02-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Thu 2019-02-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Thu 2019-02-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Thu 2019-02-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llansamlet (Thu 2019-02-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Skewen (Thu 2019-02-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Neath (Thu 2019-02-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Briton Ferry (Thu 2019-02-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Baglan (Thu 2019-02-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2019-02-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pyle (Thu 2019-02-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bridgend (Thu 2019-02-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-02-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:50SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Builth Road20:5020:50
Llandrindod21:0221:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Thu 2019-02-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-02-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Thu 2019-02-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-02-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Thu 2019-02-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Thu 2019-02-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Thu 2019-02-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Thu 2019-02-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Thu 2019-02-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Thu 2019-02-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Thu 2019-02-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-02-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales07:44ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Builth Road07:4407:44
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Fri 2019-02-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2019-02-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Fri 2019-02-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2019-02-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2019-02-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Fri 2019-02-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Fri 2019-02-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Fri 2019-02-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Fri 2019-02-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Fri 2019-02-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Fri 2019-02-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Fri 2019-02-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2019-02-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Fri 2019-02-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Fri 2019-02-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Fri 2019-02-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Fri 2019-02-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Gowerton (Fri 2019-02-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0110:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Fri 2019-02-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:27SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Builth Road08:2708:27
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Fri 2019-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2019-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Fri 2019-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Fri 2019-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Fri 2019-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Fri 2019-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Fri 2019-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Fri 2019-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Fri 2019-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Fri 2019-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Yorton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Prees (Fri 2019-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Wrenbury (Fri 2019-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Crewe (Fri 2019-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Arriva Trains Wales15:50ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5015:50
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Thu 2019-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:43SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4316:43
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Crewe (Thu 2019-02-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:06CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06
Cardiff Central23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-02-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:50SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5020:50
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales07:44ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4706:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:27SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Crewe (Fri 2019-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..