desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Builth Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD2 3PY
Advertisement

Builth Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Arriva Trains Wales13:55ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Builth Road13:5513:55
Cilmeri14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Thu 2020-10-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2020-10-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-10-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-10-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-10-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Thu 2020-10-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Thu 2020-10-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Thu 2020-10-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Thu 2020-10-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Thu 2020-10-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Thu 2020-10-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Thu 2020-10-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Thu 2020-10-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-10-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Thu 2020-10-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Thu 2020-10-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Thu 2020-10-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Thu 2020-10-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Gowerton (Thu 2020-10-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Thu 2020-10-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:48SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Builth Road14:4814:48
Llandrindod15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-10-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-10-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-10-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-10-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Thu 2020-10-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Thu 2020-10-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Thu 2020-10-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Thu 2020-10-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Thu 2020-10-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-10-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-10-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Builth Road18:2018:20
Cilmeri18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Thu 2020-10-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2020-10-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-10-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-10-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-10-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Thu 2020-10-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Thu 2020-10-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Thu 2020-10-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Thu 2020-10-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Thu 2020-10-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Thu 2020-10-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Thu 2020-10-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Thu 2020-10-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-10-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Thu 2020-10-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Thu 2020-10-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Thu 2020-10-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Thu 2020-10-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Gowerton (Thu 2020-10-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Thu 2020-10-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:18SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Swansea15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Builth Road19:1819:18
Llandrindod19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-10-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-10-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Thu 2020-10-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-10-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-10-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Thu 2020-10-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Thu 2020-10-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Thu 2020-10-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Thu 2020-10-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Thu 2020-10-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-10-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-10-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Arriva Trains Wales13:55ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5513:55
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Thu 2020-10-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:48SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road14:4814:48
Shrewsbury17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:2018:20
Swansea21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Thu 2020-10-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:18SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Swansea15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Thu 2020-10-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road19:1819:18
Shrewsbury22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..