desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham New Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
B2 4QA
Advertisement

Birmingham New Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
CrossCountry16:041Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Birmingham New Street15:5916:04
Birmingham International16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-09-30 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Coventry16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Fri 2022-09-30 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leamington Spa (Fri 2022-09-30 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Banbury (Fri 2022-09-30 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Banbury
Oxford17:1317:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oxford (Fri 2022-09-30 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Oxford
Reading17:4117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Reading (Fri 2022-09-30 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Reading
Basingstoke18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-09-30 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Basingstoke
Winchester18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winchester (Fri 2022-09-30 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2022-09-30 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-09-30 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Brockenhurst (Fri 2022-09-30 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Fri 2022-09-30 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland16:058aBromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Bromsgrove15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bromsgrove
Birmingham New Street16:0316:05
Aston16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Fri 2022-09-30 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gravelly Hill (Fri 2022-09-30 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Erdington (Fri 2022-09-30 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Erdington
Chester Road16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Fri 2022-09-30 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wylde Green (Fri 2022-09-30 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sutton Coldfield (Fri 2022-09-30 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Fri 2022-09-30 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Butlers Lane (Fri 2022-09-30 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Blake Street (Fri 2022-09-30 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Blake Street
Shenstone16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shenstone (Fri 2022-09-30 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield City (Fri 2022-09-30 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Fri 2022-09-30 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry16:1211bAberdeenPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aberdeen
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2022-09-30 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-09-30 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-09-30 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Fri 2022-09-30 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-09-30 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4318:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-09-30 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-09-30 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Fri 2022-09-30 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Fri 2022-09-30 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland16:158aRedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Redditch15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Redditch
Birmingham New Street16:1216:15
Duddeston16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Fri 2022-09-30 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Duddeston
Aston16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Fri 2022-09-30 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gravelly Hill (Fri 2022-09-30 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Erdington (Fri 2022-09-30 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Erdington
Chester Road16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Fri 2022-09-30 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wylde Green (Fri 2022-09-30 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sutton Coldfield (Fri 2022-09-30 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Fri 2022-09-30 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:171aRugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Rugeley Trent Valley15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Birmingham New Street16:1016:17
Adderley Park16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Adderley Park (Fri 2022-09-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Adderley Park
Stechford16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stechford (Fri 2022-09-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stechford
Lea Hall16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Fri 2022-09-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Fri 2022-09-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-09-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:2312bLichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Birmingham New Street16:2016:23
Five Ways16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Fri 2022-09-30 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2022-09-30 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Selly Oak (Fri 2022-09-30 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Selly Oak
Bournville16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Fri 2022-09-30 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournville
Kings Norton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Fri 2022-09-30 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Kings Norton
Northfield16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Fri 2022-09-30 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northfield
Longbridge16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Fri 2022-09-30 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barnt Green (Fri 2022-09-30 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Fri 2022-09-30 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
CrossCountry16:0411bAberdeenPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Dundee
Haymarket10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3712:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Darlington
York13:3813:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sheffield
Derby15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12
Plymouth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Fri 2022-09-30 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland16:1010bHerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Hereford14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street16:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:101aRugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Cannock
Landywood15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street16:1016:17
Birmingham International16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-09-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:128aRedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Redditch15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge15:4815:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street16:1216:15
Four Oaks16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Fri 2022-09-30 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:152aWolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:2012bLichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-09-30 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street16:2016:23
Bromsgrove16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Fri 2022-09-30 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..