desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham New Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
B2 4QA
Advertisement

Birmingham New Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
CrossCountry14:041Manchester PiccadillyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Birmingham New Street13:5814:04
Birmingham International14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-05-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Coventry14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Fri 2022-05-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa14:3614:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leamington Spa (Fri 2022-05-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Banbury (Fri 2022-05-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Banbury
Oxford15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oxford (Fri 2022-05-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Oxford
Reading15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Reading (Fri 2022-05-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland14:058aBromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Bromsgrove13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bromsgrove
Birmingham New Street14:0314:05
Aston14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Fri 2022-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gravelly Hill (Fri 2022-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Erdington (Fri 2022-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Erdington
Chester Road14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Fri 2022-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wylde Green (Fri 2022-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sutton Coldfield (Fri 2022-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Fri 2022-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Butlers Lane (Fri 2022-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Blake Street (Fri 2022-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Blake Street
Shenstone14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shenstone (Fri 2022-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield City (Fri 2022-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Fri 2022-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:076bWalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Walsall13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Walsall
Birmingham New Street13:5614:07
Smethwick Rolfe Street14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2022-05-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2022-05-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port (Fri 2022-05-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Dudley Port
Tipton14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tipton (Fri 2022-05-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tipton
Coseley14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Fri 2022-05-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-05-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast14:102Blackpool NorthLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland14:106aBirmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham International13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:0014:10
Tame Bridge Parkway14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Fri 2022-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Walsall
Bloxwich14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Fri 2022-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Fri 2022-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Fri 2022-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Landywood
Cannock14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Fri 2022-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Cannock
Hednesford14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Fri 2022-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry14:1211bGlasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Birmingham New Street14:0414:12
Cheltenham Spa14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2022-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads15:3415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:4416:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Fri 2022-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Totnes
Plymouth17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
CrossCountry14:0411bGlasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell08:0408:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:5509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle10:3610:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Newcastle
Durham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Durham
Darlington11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Darlington
York11:3811:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from York
Leeds12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street14:0414:12
Plymouth17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast14:052Blackpool NorthLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland14:063London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
London Euston11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central12:2412:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton12:4912:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby13:1713:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugby
Coventry13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coventry
Canley13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street14:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast14:077London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
London Euston12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Coventry13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:0714:15
Edinburgh18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland14:0910bHerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Hereford12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street14:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:101aRugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Cannock
Landywood13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street14:1014:17
Birmingham International14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-05-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..