desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Birmingham New Street Railway Station

Wikipedia - Birmingham New Street railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd October
CrossCountry13:575bBournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Bournemouth10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bournemouth
Birmingham New Street13:4813:57
Wolverhampton14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-10-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Wed 2019-10-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2019-10-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Macclesfield (Wed 2019-10-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Macclesfield
Stockport15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stockport (Wed 2019-10-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-10-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland13:572aWolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Wolverhampton13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street13:4713:57
Duddeston14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Wed 2019-10-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Duddeston
Aston14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Wed 2019-10-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Wed 2019-10-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Perry Barr (Wed 2019-10-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-10-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2019-10-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2019-10-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Wed 2019-10-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:003bBirmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street14:00
Sandwell & Dudley14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2019-10-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-10-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Bilbrook14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Wed 2019-10-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bilbrook
Codsall14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Wed 2019-10-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Codsall
Albrighton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Wed 2019-10-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Albrighton
Cosford14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Wed 2019-10-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Cosford
Shifnal14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Wed 2019-10-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Shifnal
Telford Central14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Wed 2019-10-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Telford Central
Oakengates14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Wed 2019-10-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-10-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-10-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry14:039aPenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Penzance08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Penzance
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2019-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Derby (Wed 2019-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chesterfield (Wed 2019-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sheffield (Wed 2019-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2019-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leeds (Wed 2019-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leeds
York16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to York (Wed 2019-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Darlington (Wed 2019-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Durham
Newcastle17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alnmouth (Wed 2019-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0619:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Haymarket (Wed 2019-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Motherwell (Wed 2019-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland14:0312bLichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Birmingham New Street14:0014:03
Five Ways14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Wed 2019-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Selly Oak (Wed 2019-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Selly Oak
Bournville14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Wed 2019-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournville
Kings Norton14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Wed 2019-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Kings Norton
Northfield14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Wed 2019-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northfield
Longbridge14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Wed 2019-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barnt Green (Wed 2019-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alvechurch (Wed 2019-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Alvechurch
Redditch14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Redditch (Wed 2019-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:045bLondon EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
London Euston11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from London Euston
Birmingham New Street14:0114:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-10-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-10-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Wed 2019-10-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Penkridge
Stafford14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Wed 2019-10-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stafford
Crewe14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Crewe (Wed 2019-10-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Crewe
Winsford15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winsford (Wed 2019-10-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2019-10-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Runcorn (Wed 2019-10-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-10-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-10-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd October
CrossCountry13:569aPenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Penzance08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from St Austell
Par09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2212:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland13:577bWalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Walsall13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aston
Duddeston13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street13:5714:07
Wolverhampton14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-10-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:581aManchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford13:2413:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street13:5814:04
Bournemouth17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-10-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland14:0012bLichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street14:0014:03
Redditch14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Redditch (Wed 2019-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:015bLondon EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
London Euston11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton12:4112:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugby
Coventry13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coventry
Canley13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Berkswell
Birmingham International13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stechford
Birmingham New Street14:0114:04
Liverpool Lime Street15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-10-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:038aBromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Bromsgrove13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge13:3913:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street14:0314:05
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2019-10-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
B2 4QA
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..