desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Birmingham New Street Railway Station

Wikipedia - Birmingham New Street railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
London Midland17:068aBromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Bromsgrove16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bromsgrove
Birmingham New Street17:0317:06
Aston17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Fri 2019-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gravelly Hill (Fri 2019-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Erdington (Fri 2019-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Erdington
Chester Road17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Fri 2019-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wylde Green (Fri 2019-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sutton Coldfield (Fri 2019-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Fri 2019-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Butlers Lane (Fri 2019-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Blake Street (Fri 2019-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Blake Street
Shenstone17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shenstone (Fri 2019-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield City (Fri 2019-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:073bWalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Walsall16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Walsall
Birmingham New Street16:5617:07
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2019-07-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2019-07-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-07-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port (Fri 2019-07-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Dudley Port
Tipton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tipton (Fri 2019-07-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tipton
Coseley17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Fri 2019-07-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-07-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:097aBirmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street17:09
Water Orton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Water Orton (Fri 2019-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Fri 2019-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hinckley
South Wigston17:5818:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Fri 2019-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to South Wigston
Leicester18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Fri 2019-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains17:102EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Edinburgh12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Edinburgh
Birmingham New Street17:0517:10
Birmingham International17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Fri 2019-07-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Coventry17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Fri 2019-07-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coventry
Milton Keynes Central17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2019-07-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to London Euston (Fri 2019-07-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland17:141aRugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Rugeley Trent Valley16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Birmingham New Street17:1017:14
Stechford17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stechford (Fri 2019-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stechford
Lea Hall17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Fri 2019-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Fri 2019-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Fri 2019-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2019-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Fri 2019-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Fri 2019-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tile Hill
Canley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Fri 2019-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Canley
Coventry17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Fri 2019-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coventry
Rugby17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Fri 2019-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugby
Long Buckby18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Fri 2019-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Long Buckby
Northampton18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Fri 2019-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northampton
Wolverton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverton (Fri 2019-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2019-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bletchley (Fri 2019-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2019-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to London Euston (Fri 2019-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains17:156London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
London Midland17:1011bHerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Hereford15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Barnt Green
University (Birmingham)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street17:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:101aRugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Cannock
Landywood16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:1017:14
London Euston19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to London Euston (Fri 2019-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:1112bFour OaksBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Four Oaks16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aston
Duddeston17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street17:1117:15
Bromsgrove17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Fri 2019-07-12 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:128aRedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Redditch16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge16:4716:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street17:1217:15
Four Oaks17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Fri 2019-07-12 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:132aWolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Wolverhampton16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coseley
Tipton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street17:1317:27
Walsall17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Fri 2019-07-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:147aLeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Leicester16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
B2 4QA
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..