desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Birmingham New Street Railway Station

Wikipedia - Birmingham New Street railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
CrossCountry12:575bBournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Bournemouth09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bournemouth
Birmingham New Street12:4812:57
Wolverhampton13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-03-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Sat 2019-03-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Macclesfield (Sat 2019-03-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Macclesfield
Stockport14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stockport (Sat 2019-03-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-03-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:572aWolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Wolverhampton12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street12:4512:57
Duddeston13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Sat 2019-03-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Duddeston
Aston13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Sat 2019-03-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Sat 2019-03-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Perry Barr (Sat 2019-03-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-03-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2019-03-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Sat 2019-03-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:012bBirmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:039aPlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Plymouth
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03
Burton-On-Trent13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3813:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Derby (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leeds
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to York (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to York
Darlington15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Darlington (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Darlington
Durham16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Durham (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Durham
Newcastle16:2916:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Newcastle
Morpeth16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0318:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Haymarket (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Markinch
Ladybank18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ladybank (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dundee (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Arbroath (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Montrose (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stonehaven (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland13:0312bLichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Birmingham New Street13:0013:03
Five Ways13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Selly Oak (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Selly Oak
Bournville13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournville
Kings Norton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Kings Norton
Northfield13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northfield
Longbridge13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barnt Green (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alvechurch (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Alvechurch
Redditch13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Redditch (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry13:041aManchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Birmingham New Street12:5813:04
Birmingham International13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-03-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Coventry13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Sat 2019-03-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leamington Spa (Sat 2019-03-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Banbury (Sat 2019-03-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Banbury
Oxford14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oxford (Sat 2019-03-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Oxford
Reading14:4114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Reading (Sat 2019-03-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Reading
Basingstoke15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-03-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Basingstoke
Winchester15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winchester (Sat 2019-03-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-03-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-03-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-03-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
CrossCountry12:569aPlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03
Aberdeen20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:577bWalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Walsall12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aston
Duddeston12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street12:5713:08
Wolverhampton13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-03-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:581aManchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street12:5813:04
Bournemouth16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-03-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland13:0012bLichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street13:0013:03
Redditch13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Redditch (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:023aLondon EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
London Euston10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton11:4011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugby
Coventry12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coventry
Canley12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Berkswell
Birmingham International12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stechford
Birmingham New Street13:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:038aBromsgroveLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Bromsgrove12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge12:3912:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street13:0313:06
Lichfield City13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield City (Sat 2019-03-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
B2 4QA
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..