desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham New Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
B2 4QA
Advertisement

Birmingham New Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
London Midland17:543aBirmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street17:54
Marston Green18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Mon 2018-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Berkswell18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Mon 2018-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tile Hill
Canley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Mon 2018-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Canley
Coventry18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coventry
Rugby18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugby
Long Buckby18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Long Buckby
Northampton18:5319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northampton
Wolverton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverton (Mon 2018-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bletchley (Mon 2018-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkhamsted (Mon 2018-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Watford Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Watford Junction
London Euston20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:558aRedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Redditch17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Redditch
Birmingham New Street17:5217:55
Aston18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Mon 2018-09-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Erdington (Mon 2018-09-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Erdington
Chester Road18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wylde Green (Mon 2018-09-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2018-09-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Mon 2018-09-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Butlers Lane (Mon 2018-09-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Blake Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Blake Street
Shenstone18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shenstone (Mon 2018-09-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield City (Mon 2018-09-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2018-09-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:571aWolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Wolverhampton17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street17:4517:57
Duddeston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Mon 2018-09-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Duddeston
Aston18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Mon 2018-09-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2018-09-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Perry Barr (Mon 2018-09-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-09-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2018-09-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-09-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Mon 2018-09-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:0011bBirmingham New StreetGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:0312bLichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Birmingham New Street18:0018:03
Five Ways18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Mon 2018-09-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-09-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Selly Oak (Mon 2018-09-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Selly Oak
Bournville18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Mon 2018-09-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournville
Kings Norton18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Kings Norton
Northfield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Mon 2018-09-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northfield
Longbridge18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Mon 2018-09-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barnt Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alvechurch (Mon 2018-09-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Alvechurch
Redditch18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Redditch (Mon 2018-09-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry18:042aManchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Birmingham New Street17:5818:04
Birmingham International18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Coventry18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leamington Spa (Mon 2018-09-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Banbury (Mon 2018-09-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Banbury
Oxford19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oxford (Mon 2018-09-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Oxford
Reading19:4119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Reading (Mon 2018-09-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Reading
Basingstoke20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-09-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Basingstoke
Winchester20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winchester (Mon 2018-09-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-09-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Brockenhurst (Mon 2018-09-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
CrossCountry17:582aManchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street17:5818:04
Bournemouth21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland17:586bWalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Walsall17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aston
Duddeston17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street17:5818:08
Wolverhampton18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:0012bLichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street18:0018:03
Redditch18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Redditch (Mon 2018-09-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:014aLondon EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
London Euston15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton16:4016:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugby
Coventry17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coventry
Canley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Berkswell
Birmingham International17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stechford
Birmingham New Street18:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:038aBromsgroveLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Bromsgrove17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street18:0318:05
Lichfield City18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield City (Mon 2018-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains18:051Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..