desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham New Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
B2 4QA
Advertisement

Birmingham New Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Virgin Trains18:506Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:5210aBirmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street18:52
Coleshill Parkway19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Sun 2018-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hinckley
Narborough19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Sun 2018-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Narborough
South Wigston19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Sun 2018-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to South Wigston
Leicester19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Sun 2018-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:572bBournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Bournemouth15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bournemouth
Birmingham New Street18:4818:57
Wolverhampton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Sun 2018-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent19:4419:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2018-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Macclesfield (Sun 2018-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Macclesfield
Stockport20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stockport (Sun 2018-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:571aWolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Wolverhampton18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street18:4618:57
Duddeston19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Sun 2018-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Duddeston
Aston19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2018-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Perry Barr (Sun 2018-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Sun 2018-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Sun 2018-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:0012bBirmingham New StreetWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:039bBirmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street19:03
Five Ways19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Sun 2018-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Selly Oak (Sun 2018-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Selly Oak
Bournville19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Sun 2018-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournville
Kings Norton19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Kings Norton
Northfield19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Sun 2018-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northfield
Longbridge19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Sun 2018-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barnt Green (Sun 2018-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Sun 2018-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
London Midland18:563bWalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Walsall18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aston
Duddeston18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street18:5619:08
Wolverhampton19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry18:571bManchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton18:3718:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street18:5719:04
Bournemouth22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Sun 2018-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:593mLondon EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
London Euston16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton17:4417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugby
Coventry18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coventry
Canley18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street18:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:038aRedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Redditch18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street19:0319:06
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2018-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains19:056London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
London Euston17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Coventry18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street19:0519:15
Glasgow Central23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains19:061EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Edinburgh14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Haymarket
Carlisle16:0216:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Lancaster16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lancaster
Preston17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Crewe
Wolverhampton18:3318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street19:0619:10
London Euston20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to London Euston (Sun 2018-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..