desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham New Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
B2 4QA
Advertisement

Birmingham New Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
London Midland13:125bBirmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street13:12
Tame Bridge Parkway13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Walsall
Bloxwich13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Fri 2018-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Landywood
Cannock13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Cannock
Hednesford13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Fri 2018-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Fri 2018-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2018-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:1312bFour OaksBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Four Oaks12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Four Oaks
Birmingham New Street13:1113:13
Five Ways13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Selly Oak (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Selly Oak
Bournville13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournville
Kings Norton13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Kings Norton
Northfield13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northfield
Longbridge13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:143aBirmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street13:14
Stechford13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stechford (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stechford
Lea Hall13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tile Hill
Canley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Canley
Coventry13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coventry
Rugby13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugby
Long Buckby14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Long Buckby
Northampton14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northampton
Wolverton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bletchley (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to London Euston (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains13:156bLondon EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland13:158aRedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Redditch12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Redditch
Birmingham New Street13:1213:15
Duddeston13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Duddeston
Aston13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gravelly Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Erdington (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Erdington
Chester Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wylde Green (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sutton Coldfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry13:227aBirmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street13:22
Coleshill Parkway13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton13:4913:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Nuneaton
Leicester14:1414:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Oakham
Stamford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stamford
Peterborough15:1415:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Peterborough (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Peterborough
March15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to March
Ely15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ely (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Ely
Cambridge16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cambridge (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Cambridge
Audley End16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Audley End (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stansted Airport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
London Midland13:1112bFour OaksBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Four Oaks12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aston
Duddeston13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street13:1113:13
Bromsgrove13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:128aRedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Redditch12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge12:4812:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street13:1213:15
Four Oaks13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry13:147aLeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Leicester12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street13:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:151aWolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Wolverhampton12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coseley
Tipton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street13:1513:27
Walsall13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:173aLondon EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
London Euston11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton12:1112:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugby
Coventry12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street13:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:184cLiverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Runcorn
Hartford (Cheshire)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Winsford
Crewe12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Crewe
Stafford12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coseley
Birmingham New Street13:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..