Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Birmingham New Street Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham New Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
B2 4QA
Advertisement

Birmingham New Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
CrossCountry09:5210aBirmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street09:52
Coleshill Parkway10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Thu 2018-09-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hinckley
Narborough10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Thu 2018-09-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Narborough
South Wigston10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Thu 2018-09-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to South Wigston
Leicester10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Thu 2018-09-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:5312bLichfield CityBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Lichfield City09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lichfield City
Birmingham New Street09:5009:53
Five Ways09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Thu 2018-09-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Selly Oak (Thu 2018-09-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Selly Oak
Bournville10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Thu 2018-09-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournville
Kings Norton10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Kings Norton
Northfield10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Thu 2018-09-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northfield
Longbridge10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Thu 2018-09-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barnt Green (Thu 2018-09-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:543aBirmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street09:54
Marston Green10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Thu 2018-09-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Thu 2018-09-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Berkswell10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Thu 2018-09-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tile Hill
Canley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Thu 2018-09-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Canley
Coventry10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Thu 2018-09-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coventry
Rugby10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Thu 2018-09-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugby
Long Buckby10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Long Buckby
Northampton10:5411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northampton
Wolverton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2018-09-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bletchley (Thu 2018-09-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-09-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkhamsted (Thu 2018-09-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2018-09-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Watford Junction
London Euston12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to London Euston (Thu 2018-09-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:558aRedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Redditch09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Redditch
Birmingham New Street09:5209:55
Aston10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Thu 2018-09-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Erdington (Thu 2018-09-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Erdington
Chester Road10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wylde Green (Thu 2018-09-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2018-09-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Thu 2018-09-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Butlers Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Blake Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Blake Street
Shenstone10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shenstone (Thu 2018-09-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield City (Thu 2018-09-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2018-09-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry09:577bBournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Bournemouth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bournemouth
Birmingham New Street09:4909:57
Wolverhampton10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Thu 2018-09-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-09-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-09-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Macclesfield
Stockport11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stockport (Thu 2018-09-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-09-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland09:571aWolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Wolverhampton09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street09:4509:57
Duddeston10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Thu 2018-09-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Duddeston
Aston10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Thu 2018-09-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2018-09-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Perry Barr (Thu 2018-09-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-09-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Thu 2018-09-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
London Midland09:528aRedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Redditch09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge09:2809:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street09:5209:55
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2018-09-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:554cShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Shrewsbury08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street09:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry09:582aManchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street09:5810:04
Bournemouth13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Thu 2018-09-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland09:583bWalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Walsall09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aston
Duddeston09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street09:5810:08
Wolverhampton10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-09-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:013aLondon EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
London Euston07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton08:4008:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugby
Coventry09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coventry
Canley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Berkswell
Birmingham International09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stechford
Birmingham New Street10:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:0112bLichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street10:0110:03
Redditch10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Redditch (Thu 2018-09-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..