desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham New Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
B2 4QA
Advertisement

Birmingham New Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
London Midland10:015bBirmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:039aPlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Plymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Plymouth
Birmingham New Street09:5810:03
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2018-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby10:4110:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Derby (Mon 2018-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Derby
Chesterfield11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chesterfield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield11:1711:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds12:0112:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leeds (Mon 2018-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leeds
York12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to York (Mon 2018-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to York
Darlington12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Darlington (Mon 2018-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Darlington
Durham13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Durham (Mon 2018-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Durham
Newcastle13:2913:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newcastle (Mon 2018-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alnmouth (Mon 2018-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2018-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Haymarket
Motherwell15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Motherwell (Mon 2018-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:0312bLichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Birmingham New Street10:0110:03
Five Ways10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Mon 2018-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Selly Oak (Mon 2018-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Selly Oak
Bournville10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Mon 2018-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournville
Kings Norton10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Kings Norton
Northfield10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northfield
Longbridge10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Mon 2018-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barnt Green (Mon 2018-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alvechurch (Mon 2018-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Alvechurch
Redditch10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Redditch (Mon 2018-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry10:042aManchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Birmingham New Street09:5810:04
Birmingham International10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Coventry10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Mon 2018-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leamington Spa (Mon 2018-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Banbury (Mon 2018-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Banbury
Oxford11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oxford (Mon 2018-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Oxford
Reading11:4011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Reading (Mon 2018-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Reading
Basingstoke12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Basingstoke
Winchester12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winchester (Mon 2018-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Brockenhurst (Mon 2018-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:058aBromsgroveLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Bromsgrove
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bromsgrove
Birmingham New Street10:0210:05
Aston10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Mon 2018-06-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2018-06-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Erdington (Mon 2018-06-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Erdington
Chester Road10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Mon 2018-06-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wylde Green (Mon 2018-06-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Mon 2018-06-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Butlers Lane (Mon 2018-06-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Blake Street (Mon 2018-06-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Blake Street
Lichfield City10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield City (Mon 2018-06-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:054cBirmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street10:05
Sandwell & Dudley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-06-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-06-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Bilbrook10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-06-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bilbrook
Codsall10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Mon 2018-06-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Codsall
Albrighton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Mon 2018-06-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Albrighton
Cosford10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Mon 2018-06-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Cosford
Shifnal10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Mon 2018-06-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Shifnal
Telford Central10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Mon 2018-06-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Telford Central
Oakengates10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Mon 2018-06-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-06-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-06-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
CrossCountry09:589aPlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Plymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street09:5810:03
Glasgow Central16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:582aManchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street09:5810:04
Bournemouth13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland09:583bWalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Walsall09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aston
Duddeston09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street09:5810:08
Wolverhampton10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-06-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:013aLondon EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
London Euston07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton08:4008:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugby
Coventry09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coventry
Canley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Berkswell
Birmingham International09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stechford
Birmingham New Street10:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:0112bLichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street10:0110:03
Redditch10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Redditch (Mon 2018-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:028aBromsgroveLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Bromsgrove
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge09:3909:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street10:0210:05
Lichfield City10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield City (Mon 2018-06-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..