desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham New Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
B2 4QA
Advertisement

Birmingham New Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
London Midland12:271aWolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Wolverhampton11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street12:1512:27
Duddeston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Tue 2018-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Duddeston
Aston12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Tue 2018-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2018-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Perry Barr (Tue 2018-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2018-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2018-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2018-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Tue 2018-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:309aSouthampton CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Southampton Central09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Southampton Central
Birmingham New Street12:1812:30
Derby13:0513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Derby
Sheffield13:4413:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sheffield
Doncaster14:1514:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Doncaster (Tue 2018-01-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Doncaster
York14:4014:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to York (Tue 2018-01-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to York
Darlington15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Darlington (Tue 2018-01-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Darlington
Durham15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Durham (Tue 2018-01-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Durham
Newcastle15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newcastle (Tue 2018-01-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains12:304aBirmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:3212bLichfield Trent Valley HlLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Birmingham New Street12:3112:32
Five Ways12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Tue 2018-01-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2018-01-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-01-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Selly Oak
Bournville12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Tue 2018-01-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournville
Kings Norton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Kings Norton
Northfield12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Tue 2018-01-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northfield
Longbridge12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Tue 2018-01-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Longbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry12:3310aNewcastleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Newcastle09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Newcastle
Birmingham New Street12:2712:33
Leamington Spa12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Banbury (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Banbury
Oxford13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oxford (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Oxford
Reading14:0914:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Reading (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Reading
Basingstoke14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Basingstoke
Winchester14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winchester (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:333aBirmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street12:33
Marston Green12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tile Hill
Coventry13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coventry
Rugby13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugby
Long Buckby13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Long Buckby
Northampton13:3413:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Watford Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Watford Junction
London Euston14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to London Euston (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Virgin Trains12:266London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:2710aNewcastleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Newcastle09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Newcastle
Durham09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Durham
Darlington10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Darlington
York10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from York
Doncaster10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sheffield
Derby11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Derby
Birmingham New Street12:2712:33
Southampton Central15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:297aWalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Walsall12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aston
Duddeston12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street12:2912:39
Wolverhampton13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:301aAberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth10:0010:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-01-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:3112bLichfield Trent Valley HlLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street12:3112:32
Longbridge12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Tue 2018-01-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Longbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:328aRedditchLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Redditch11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green12:0412:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street12:3212:35
Lichfield City13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield City (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us