desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham New Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
B2 4QA
Advertisement

Birmingham New Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
London Midland15:535Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street15:53
Birmingham International16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tile Hill
Canley16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Canley
Coventry16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coventry
Rugby16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugby
Long Buckby16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Long Buckby
Northampton17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:558aBromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Bromsgrove15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bromsgrove
Birmingham New Street15:5215:55
Aston16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Erdington (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Erdington
Chester Road16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wylde Green (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Butlers Lane (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Blake Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Blake Street
Shenstone16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shenstone (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield City (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry15:576ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Reading14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Reading
Birmingham New Street15:4815:57
Wolverhampton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Macclesfield (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Macclesfield
Stockport17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stockport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland15:572aWolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Wolverhampton15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street15:4715:57
Duddeston16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Duddeston
Aston16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:002bBirmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street16:00
Sandwell & Dudley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Bilbrook16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bilbrook
Codsall16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Codsall
Albrighton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Albrighton
Cosford16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Cosford
Shifnal16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Shifnal
Telford Central16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Telford Central
Oakengates16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry16:038PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Plymouth12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Plymouth
Birmingham New Street15:5816:03
Tamworth Hl16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby16:4016:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Derby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Derby
Chesterfield17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chesterfield (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sheffield (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:0218:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leeds (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leeds
York18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to York (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to York
Darlington19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Darlington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Darlington
Durham19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Durham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Durham
Newcastle19:3219:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newcastle (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alnmouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:2320:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
CrossCountry15:5510aNottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Nottingham14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Nottingham
Derby15:0115:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Derby
Willington15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Willington
Burton-On-Trent15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:552bShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Shrewsbury14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton15:3115:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street15:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry15:588PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Plymouth12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads14:2614:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:5816:03
Edinburgh21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland15:585bWalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Walsall15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Witton (West Midlands)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aston
Duddeston15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street15:5816:07
Wolverhampton16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:591Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent15:0515:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford15:2315:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street15:5916:04
Bournemouth19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland16:0112bLichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street16:0116:03
Bromsgrove16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..