desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham New Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
B2 4QA
Advertisement

Birmingham New Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
London Midland17:044cBirmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street17:04
Wolverhampton17:2217:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penkridge (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Penkridge
Stafford17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kidsgrove (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alsager (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Alsager
Crewe18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Crewe (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry16:5210aBirmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street16:52
Coleshill Parkway17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Sun 2022-10-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hinckley
Narborough17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Sun 2022-10-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Narborough
South Wigston17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Sun 2022-10-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to South Wigston
Leicester17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Sun 2022-10-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:534aBirmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street16:53
Birmingham International17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-10-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hampton-In-Arden (Sun 2022-10-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Sun 2022-10-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Sun 2022-10-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tile Hill
Canley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Sun 2022-10-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Canley
Coventry17:2117:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Sun 2022-10-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coventry
Rugby17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Sun 2022-10-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugby
Long Buckby17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Sun 2022-10-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Long Buckby
Northampton17:5818:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northampton
Wolverton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2022-10-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bletchley (Sun 2022-10-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2022-10-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Watford Junction (Sun 2022-10-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Watford Junction
London Euston19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to London Euston (Sun 2022-10-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry16:576BanburyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Banbury15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Banbury
Birmingham New Street16:4816:57
Wolverhampton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Sun 2022-10-02 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2022-10-02 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Macclesfield (Sun 2022-10-02 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Macclesfield
Stockport18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stockport (Sun 2022-10-02 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-10-02 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland16:572aWolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Wolverhampton16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street16:4916:57
Duddeston17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Sun 2022-10-02 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Duddeston
Aston17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Sun 2022-10-02 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2022-10-02 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Perry Barr (Sun 2022-10-02 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2022-10-02 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Sun 2022-10-02 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Sun 2022-10-02 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:0010bBirmingham New StreetWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
London Midland16:553bShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Shrewsbury15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street16:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry16:581Manchester PiccadillyBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford16:2316:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street16:5817:04
Banbury17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Banbury (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Banbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland16:584bWalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Walsall16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aston
Duddeston16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street16:5817:07
Wolverhampton17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:038aRedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Redditch16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street17:0317:06
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2022-10-02 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast17:052EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Edinburgh12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Haymarket
Carlisle14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Lancaster14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lancaster
Preston15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Crewe
Wolverhampton16:3216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street17:0517:10
London Euston18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to London Euston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast17:056London EustonPrestonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..