desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham New Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
B2 4QA
Advertisement

Birmingham New Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
London Midland08:5511bBirmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:5711aBirmingham New StreetTame Bridge ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry09:014bBirmingham New StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street09:01
Wolverhampton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Sun 2018-10-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2018-10-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Macclesfield (Sun 2018-10-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Macclesfield
Stockport10:2210:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stockport (Sun 2018-10-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-10-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBirmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Edinburgh14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-10-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland09:0311mBirmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street09:03
Five Ways09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Sun 2018-10-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Selly Oak (Sun 2018-10-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Selly Oak
Bournville09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Sun 2018-10-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournville
Kings Norton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Kings Norton
Northfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Sun 2018-10-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northfield
Longbridge09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Sun 2018-10-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barnt Green (Sun 2018-10-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Sun 2018-10-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry09:044aBirmingham New StreetBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street09:04
Birmingham International09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-10-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Coventry09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Sun 2018-10-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leamington Spa (Sun 2018-10-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Banbury (Sun 2018-10-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Banbury
Oxford10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oxford (Sun 2018-10-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Oxford
Reading10:4210:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Reading (Sun 2018-10-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Reading
Guildford11:1511:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Guildford (Sun 2018-10-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Guildford
Southampton Central12:4312:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Southampton Central (Sun 2018-10-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst13:0713:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Brockenhurst (Sun 2018-10-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Sun 2018-10-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
London Midland09:069aCoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Coventry08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coventry
Canley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-10-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-10-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-10-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-10-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-10-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-10-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street09:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:152aShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Shrewsbury08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-10-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-10-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-10-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-10-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-10-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-10-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-10-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-10-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-10-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street09:1509:20
Birmingham International09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-10-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:205aBirmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains09:243WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland09:316bRugbyLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Rugby08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugby
Coventry09:0409:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-10-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-10-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tile Hill
Birmingham International09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-10-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-10-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street09:3109:42
Liverpool Lime Street11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:329aLongbridgeLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Longbridge09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-10-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-10-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-10-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street09:3209:36
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2018-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..