desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham New Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
B2 4QA
Advertisement

Birmingham New Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 8th March
CrossCountry12:038aBristol Temple MeadsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2021-03-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:3712:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Derby (Mon 2021-03-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Derby
Sheffield13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sheffield (Mon 2021-03-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2021-03-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leeds (Mon 2021-03-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leeds
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to York (Mon 2021-03-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to York
Darlington14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Darlington (Mon 2021-03-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Durham (Mon 2021-03-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Durham
Newcastle15:2915:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newcastle (Mon 2021-03-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2021-03-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Haymarket (Mon 2021-03-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Motherwell (Mon 2021-03-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:0311bLichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Birmingham New Street12:0112:03
Five Ways12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Mon 2021-03-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-03-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Selly Oak (Mon 2021-03-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Selly Oak
Bournville12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Mon 2021-03-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournville
Kings Norton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Mon 2021-03-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Kings Norton
Northfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Mon 2021-03-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northfield
Longbridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Mon 2021-03-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barnt Green (Mon 2021-03-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Mon 2021-03-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry12:041Manchester PiccadillyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Birmingham New Street11:5912:04
Birmingham International12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-03-08 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Coventry12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Mon 2021-03-08 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leamington Spa (Mon 2021-03-08 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Banbury (Mon 2021-03-08 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Banbury
Oxford13:1313:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oxford (Mon 2021-03-08 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Oxford
Reading13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Reading (Mon 2021-03-08 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:044bBirmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:076bWalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Walsall11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Walsall
Birmingham New Street11:5712:07
Smethwick Rolfe Street12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2021-03-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2021-03-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port (Mon 2021-03-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Dudley Port
Tipton12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tipton (Mon 2021-03-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tipton
Coseley12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Mon 2021-03-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-03-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast12:102WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 8th March
London Midland12:036aBirmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Birmingham International11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street12:0312:12
Rugeley Trent Valley13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2021-03-08 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry12:0410EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Edinburgh07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle08:3508:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Newcastle
Durham08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Durham
Darlington09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Darlington
York09:3809:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from York
Leeds10:0710:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sheffield
Derby11:2411:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Derby
Birmingham New Street12:0412:12
Plymouth15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Mon 2021-03-08 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast12:055London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
London Euston10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugby
Coventry11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:0512:15
Edinburgh16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast12:052WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:089bHerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Hereford10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street12:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:101aRugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Cannock
Landywood11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street12:1012:17
Birmingham International12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-03-08 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..