desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham New Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
B2 4QA
Advertisement

Birmingham New Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
CrossCountry05:0010bBirmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street05:00
Cheltenham Spa06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2024-03-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gloucester (Sat 2024-03-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Gloucester
Lydney06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lydney (Sat 2024-03-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lydney
Chepstow06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chepstow (Sat 2024-03-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Chepstow
Caldicot06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caldicot (Sat 2024-03-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2024-03-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-03-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:214cBirmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street05:21
Hamstead (Birmingham)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2024-03-02 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2024-03-02 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Sat 2024-03-02 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Walsall
Bloxwich05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-03-02 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Sat 2024-03-02 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Sat 2024-03-02 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Landywood
Cannock06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Sat 2024-03-02 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Sat 2024-03-02 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Sat 2024-03-02 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry05:2210aBirmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street05:22
Coleshill Parkway05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Sat 2024-03-02 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Nuneaton
Leicester06:1006:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Sat 2024-03-02 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2024-03-02 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Sat 2024-03-02 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Oakham
Stamford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Sat 2024-03-02 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stamford
Peterborough07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Peterborough (Sat 2024-03-02 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Peterborough
Whittlesea07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Whittlesea (Sat 2024-03-02 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Whittlesea
March07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Sat 2024-03-02 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to March
Manea07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Manea (Sat 2024-03-02 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Manea
Ely07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ely (Sat 2024-03-02 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Ely
Cambridge08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cambridge (Sat 2024-03-02 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast05:304bBirmingham New StreetHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street05:30
Wolverhampton05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stafford
Crewe06:2306:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Crewe (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Crewe
Chester06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Chester
Flint06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Flint (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Flint
Prestatyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Prestatyn (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rhyl (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Holyhead (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland05:355Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street05:35
Birmingham International05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tile Hill
Canley06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Canley
Coventry06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coventry
Rugby06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugby
Long Buckby06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Long Buckby
Northampton06:3806:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northampton
Wolverton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverton (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bletchley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to London Euston (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:359aBirmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street05:35
Duddeston05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Duddeston
Aston05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gravelly Hill (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Erdington (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Erdington
Chester Road05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wylde Green (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sutton Coldfield (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Butlers Lane (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Blake Street (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Blake Street
Shenstone06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shenstone (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield City (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Avanti West CoastBirmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland05:554CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Coventry05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to  (Sat 2024-03-02 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to  (Sat 2024-03-02 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to  (Sat 2024-03-02 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to  (Sat 2024-03-02 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to  (Sat 2024-03-02 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to  (Sat 2024-03-02 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street05:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:551aWolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to  (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to  (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Coseley
Tipton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to  (Sat 2024-03-02 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to  (Sat 2024-03-02 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to  (Sat 2024-03-02 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to  (Sat 2024-03-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to  (Sat 2024-03-02 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street05:5506:00
Rugeley Trent Valley06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast06:042WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:1012bFour OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Four Oaks05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to  (Sat 2024-03-02 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to  (Sat 2024-03-02 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to  (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to  (Sat 2024-03-02 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to  (Sat 2024-03-02 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to  (Sat 2024-03-02 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to  (Sat 2024-03-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Aston
Duddeston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to  (Sat 2024-03-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:1006:15
Redditch06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Redditch (Sat 2024-03-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:122mNorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Northampton05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to  (Sat 2024-03-02 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to  (Sat 2024-03-02 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to  (Sat 2024-03-02 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Rugby
Coventry05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to  (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Coventry
Canley05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to  (Sat 2024-03-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to  (Sat 2024-03-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to  (Sat 2024-03-02 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to  (Sat 2024-03-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to  (Sat 2024-03-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street06:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...