desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham New Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
B2 4QA
Advertisement

Birmingham New Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
London Midland10:4312bFour OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Four Oaks10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Four Oaks
Birmingham New Street10:4110:43
Five Ways10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Tue 2018-12-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2018-12-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-12-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Selly Oak
Bournville10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Tue 2018-12-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournville
Kings Norton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Tue 2018-12-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Kings Norton
Northfield11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Tue 2018-12-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northfield
Longbridge11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Tue 2018-12-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barnt Green (Tue 2018-12-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alvechurch (Tue 2018-12-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Alvechurch
Redditch11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Redditch (Tue 2018-12-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:458aBromsgroveFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Bromsgrove10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bromsgrove
Birmingham New Street10:4210:45
Duddeston10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Tue 2018-12-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Duddeston
Aston10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Tue 2018-12-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2018-12-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Erdington (Tue 2018-12-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Erdington
Chester Road11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Tue 2018-12-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wylde Green (Tue 2018-12-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2018-12-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Tue 2018-12-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry10:499aCardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Cardiff Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Birmingham New Street10:4510:49
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Tue 2018-12-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-12-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-12-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby11:3511:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Derby (Tue 2018-12-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Derby
Long Eaton11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Eaton (Tue 2018-12-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Long Eaton
Beeston12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Beeston (Tue 2018-12-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Beeston
Nottingham12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nottingham (Tue 2018-12-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains10:506Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:5011bBirmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street10:50
University (Birmingham)10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2018-12-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Tue 2018-12-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2018-12-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-12-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Malvern Link (Tue 2018-12-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Great Malvern (Tue 2018-12-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Great Malvern
Colwall11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Tue 2018-12-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Colwall
Ledbury11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Tue 2018-12-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Ledbury
Hereford12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hereford (Tue 2018-12-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:5210aBirmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street10:52
Water Orton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Water Orton (Tue 2018-12-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2018-12-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Tue 2018-12-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Tue 2018-12-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hinckley
Narborough11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Tue 2018-12-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Narborough
Leicester11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Tue 2018-12-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
CrossCountry10:459aCardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Cardiff Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester09:4409:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street10:4510:49
Nottingham12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nottingham (Tue 2018-12-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains10:454London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:451aWolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Wolverhampton10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coseley
Tipton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street10:4510:57
Walsall11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Tue 2018-12-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:487bBournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Bournemouth07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst07:4407:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central08:0308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading09:0409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Reading
Oxford09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Oxford
Banbury09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry10:2410:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:4810:57
Manchester Piccadilly12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:485mLiverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:5012bLichfield CityBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Lichfield City10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lichfield City
Blake Street10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street10:5010:53
Bromsgrove11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Tue 2018-12-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..