desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham New Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
B2 4QA
Advertisement

Birmingham New Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th February
CrossCountry09:422bManchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Birmingham New Street09:3309:42
Cheltenham Spa10:2410:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2020-02-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2020-02-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads11:0811:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-02-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare11:3311:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2020-02-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Taunton11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Tue 2020-02-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2020-02-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-02-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dawlish (Tue 2020-02-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-02-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newton Abbot (Tue 2020-02-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Torquay (Tue 2020-02-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Torquay
Paignton13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Paignton (Tue 2020-02-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland09:4312bFour OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Four Oaks09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Four Oaks
Birmingham New Street09:4109:43
Five Ways09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Tue 2020-02-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2020-02-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Selly Oak (Tue 2020-02-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Selly Oak
Bournville09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Tue 2020-02-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournville
Kings Norton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Tue 2020-02-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Kings Norton
Northfield10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Tue 2020-02-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northfield
Longbridge10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Tue 2020-02-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barnt Green (Tue 2020-02-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alvechurch (Tue 2020-02-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Alvechurch
Redditch10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Redditch (Tue 2020-02-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:458aBromsgroveFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Bromsgrove09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bromsgrove
Birmingham New Street09:4209:45
Duddeston09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Tue 2020-02-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Duddeston
Aston09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Tue 2020-02-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-02-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Erdington (Tue 2020-02-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Erdington
Chester Road10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Tue 2020-02-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wylde Green (Tue 2020-02-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2020-02-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Tue 2020-02-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:463bLondon EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
London Euston07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from London Euston
Birmingham New Street09:4109:46
Tame Bridge Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2020-02-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2020-02-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Tue 2020-02-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Walsall
Bloxwich10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Tue 2020-02-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Tue 2020-02-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Tue 2020-02-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Landywood
Cannock10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Tue 2020-02-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Cannock
Hednesford10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Tue 2020-02-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Tue 2020-02-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2020-02-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry09:499aCardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Cardiff Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Birmingham New Street09:4509:49
Tamworth Hl10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2020-02-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2020-02-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Burton-On-Trent
Willington10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Willington (Tue 2020-02-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Willington
Derby10:3410:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Derby (Tue 2020-02-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Derby
Long Eaton10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Eaton (Tue 2020-02-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Long Eaton
Beeston10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Beeston (Tue 2020-02-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nottingham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast09:506aBirmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th February
London Midland09:413bLondon EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
London Euston07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tring
Cheddington08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugby
Coventry09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coventry
Canley09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street09:4109:46
Rugeley Trent Valley10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2020-02-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:4112bFour OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Four Oaks09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aston
Duddeston09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street09:4109:43
Redditch10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Redditch (Tue 2020-02-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:428aBromsgroveFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Bromsgrove09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street09:4209:45
Four Oaks10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Tue 2020-02-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry09:459aCardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Cardiff Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:5708:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester08:4608:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street09:4509:49
Nottingham11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nottingham (Tue 2020-02-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast09:454London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland09:471aWolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Wolverhampton09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coseley
Tipton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-02-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street09:4709:57
Walsall10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Tue 2020-02-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..