desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham New Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
B2 4QA
Advertisement

Birmingham New Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
London Midland16:344cBirmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street16:34
Wolverhampton16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-12-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Codsall16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Thu 2020-12-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Codsall
Shifnal17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Thu 2020-12-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Shifnal
Telford Central17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Thu 2020-12-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-12-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:361aAberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Pwllheli11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-12-03 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-12-03 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aberystwyth
Birmingham New Street16:3316:36
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-12-03 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLondon EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
London Euston14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-12-03 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from London Euston
Birmingham New Street16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-12-03 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:393aBirmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:404bBirmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:427Birmingham New StreetPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street16:42
Cheltenham Spa17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2020-12-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2020-12-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:0918:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-12-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Thu 2020-12-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2020-12-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-12-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newton Abbot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Thu 2020-12-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Totnes
Plymouth20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Thu 2020-12-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
CrossCountryBirmingham New StreetPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to  (Thu 2020-12-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to  (Thu 2020-12-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to  (Thu 2020-12-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:0918:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to  (Thu 2020-12-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to  (Thu 2020-12-03 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to  (Thu 2020-12-03 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to  (Thu 2020-12-03 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to  (Thu 2020-12-03 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to  (Thu 2020-12-03 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Plymouth (Thu 2020-12-03 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland16:363aBirmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry16:4610aLeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Leicester15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to  (Thu 2020-12-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Leicester
Narborough15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to  (Thu 2020-12-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to  (Thu 2020-12-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to  (Thu 2020-12-03 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to  (Thu 2020-12-03 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to  (Thu 2020-12-03 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Water Orton
Birmingham New Street16:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:404cRugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to  (Thu 2020-12-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to  (Thu 2020-12-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to  (Thu 2020-12-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to  (Thu 2020-12-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cannock
Landywood16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to  (Thu 2020-12-03 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to  (Thu 2020-12-03 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to  (Thu 2020-12-03 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to  (Thu 2020-12-03 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to  (Thu 2020-12-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street16:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:4012bFour OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Four Oaks16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to  (Thu 2020-12-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to  (Thu 2020-12-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to  (Thu 2020-12-03 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to  (Thu 2020-12-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to  (Thu 2020-12-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to  (Thu 2020-12-03 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to  (Thu 2020-12-03 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Aston
Duddeston16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to  (Thu 2020-12-03 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street16:4016:43
Redditch17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Redditch (Thu 2020-12-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:444aNorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Northampton15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to  (Thu 2020-12-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to  (Thu 2020-12-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to  (Thu 2020-12-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Rugby
Coventry16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to  (Thu 2020-12-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Coventry
Canley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to  (Thu 2020-12-03 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to  (Thu 2020-12-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to  (Thu 2020-12-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to  (Thu 2020-12-03 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to  (Thu 2020-12-03 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to  (Thu 2020-12-03 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street16:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..