desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham New Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
B2 4QA
Advertisement

Birmingham New Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
CrossCountry13:1211NewcastleBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Newcastle09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Newcastle
Birmingham New Street13:0813:12
Cheltenham Spa13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2020-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway14:2014:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2020-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland13:126bBirmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham International12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street13:0213:12
Tame Bridge Parkway13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2020-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Mon 2020-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Walsall
Bloxwich13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Mon 2020-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Mon 2020-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Landywood
Cannock13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Mon 2020-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Cannock
Hednesford13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Mon 2020-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:144aBirmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street13:14
Birmingham International13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Mon 2020-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tile Hill
Canley13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Mon 2020-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Canley
Coventry13:4413:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Mon 2020-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coventry
Rugby13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Mon 2020-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugby
Long Buckby14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Mon 2020-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Long Buckby
Northampton14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Mon 2020-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northampton
Wolverton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverton (Mon 2020-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2020-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bletchley (Mon 2020-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2020-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to London Euston (Mon 2020-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast13:157London EustonPrestonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland13:158aRedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Redditch12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Redditch
Birmingham New Street13:1213:15
Duddeston13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Mon 2020-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Duddeston
Aston13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Mon 2020-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Erdington (Mon 2020-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Erdington
Chester Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Mon 2020-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wylde Green (Mon 2020-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2020-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Mon 2020-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:1512bFour OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Four Oaks12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Four Oaks
Birmingham New Street13:1113:15
Five Ways13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Mon 2020-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Selly Oak (Mon 2020-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Selly Oak
Bournville13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Mon 2020-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournville
Kings Norton13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Mon 2020-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Kings Norton
Northfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Mon 2020-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northfield
Longbridge13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Mon 2020-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green13:4113:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barnt Green (Mon 2020-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alvechurch (Mon 2020-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Alvechurch
Redditch13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Redditch (Mon 2020-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
London Midland13:128aRedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Redditch12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street13:1213:15
Four Oaks13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Mon 2020-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Duddeston
Aston13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Mon 2020-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Alsager
Crewe14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Crewe (Mon 2020-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:152aWolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:196London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
London Euston11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugby
Coventry12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coventry
Canley12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street13:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry13:189aBanburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..