desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham New Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
B2 4QA
Advertisement

Birmingham New Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th February
CrossCountry10:0311aTauntonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Taunton07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Taunton
Birmingham New Street09:5810:03
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-02-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby10:4110:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Derby (Mon 2019-02-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Derby
Chesterfield11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-02-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield11:1711:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sheffield (Mon 2019-02-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-02-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds12:0112:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leeds (Mon 2019-02-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leeds
York12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to York (Mon 2019-02-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to York
Darlington12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Darlington (Mon 2019-02-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Darlington
Durham13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Durham (Mon 2019-02-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Durham
Newcastle13:2913:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newcastle (Mon 2019-02-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alnmouth (Mon 2019-02-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-02-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-02-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Haymarket (Mon 2019-02-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Haymarket
Motherwell15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Motherwell (Mon 2019-02-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-02-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:0312bLichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Birmingham New Street10:0110:03
Five Ways10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Mon 2019-02-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-02-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Selly Oak (Mon 2019-02-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Selly Oak
Bournville10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Mon 2019-02-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournville
Kings Norton10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Mon 2019-02-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Kings Norton
Northfield10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Mon 2019-02-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northfield
Longbridge10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Mon 2019-02-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-02-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alvechurch (Mon 2019-02-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Alvechurch
Redditch10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Redditch (Mon 2019-02-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry10:042aManchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Birmingham New Street09:5810:04
Birmingham International10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-02-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Coventry10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Mon 2019-02-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leamington Spa (Mon 2019-02-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Banbury (Mon 2019-02-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Banbury
Oxford11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oxford (Mon 2019-02-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Oxford
Reading11:4011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Reading (Mon 2019-02-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Reading
Basingstoke12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-02-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Basingstoke
Winchester12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winchester (Mon 2019-02-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-02-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-02-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-02-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-02-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:058aBromsgroveLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Bromsgrove09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bromsgrove
Birmingham New Street10:0210:05
Aston10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Mon 2019-02-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2019-02-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Erdington (Mon 2019-02-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Erdington
Chester Road10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Mon 2019-02-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wylde Green (Mon 2019-02-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2019-02-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Mon 2019-02-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Butlers Lane (Mon 2019-02-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Blake Street (Mon 2019-02-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Blake Street
Lichfield City10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield City (Mon 2019-02-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:054cBirmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street10:05
Sandwell & Dudley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2019-02-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-02-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Bilbrook10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Mon 2019-02-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bilbrook
Codsall10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Mon 2019-02-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Codsall
Albrighton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Mon 2019-02-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Albrighton
Cosford10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Mon 2019-02-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Cosford
Shifnal10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Mon 2019-02-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Shifnal
Telford Central10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Mon 2019-02-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Telford Central
Oakengates10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Mon 2019-02-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-02-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-02-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:083bWalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Walsall09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Walsall
Birmingham New Street09:5810:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2019-02-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-02-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2019-02-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-02-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Dudley Port
Tipton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tipton (Mon 2019-02-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tipton
Coseley10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Mon 2019-02-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-02-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th February
Virgin Trains10:046London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
London Euston08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Coventry09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:0410:15
Edinburgh14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-02-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains10:051Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains10:051WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:0811bNewcastleTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Newcastle06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Newcastle
Durham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Durham
Darlington07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Darlington
York07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from York
Leeds08:0808:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street10:0810:17
Taunton12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Mon 2019-02-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:085bRugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Cannock
Landywood09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street10:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:1112bFour OaksBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Four Oaks09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aston
Duddeston10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-02-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street10:1110:13
Bromsgrove10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-02-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..