desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham New Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
B2 4QA
Advertisement

Birmingham New Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
CrossCountry15:5210aBirmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street15:52
Coleshill Parkway16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2019-06-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Wed 2019-06-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Wed 2019-06-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hinckley
Narborough16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Wed 2019-06-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Narborough
South Wigston16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to South Wigston (Wed 2019-06-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to South Wigston
Leicester16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Wed 2019-06-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:5312bLichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Birmingham New Street15:5015:53
Five Ways15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Wed 2019-06-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-06-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Selly Oak (Wed 2019-06-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Selly Oak
Bournville16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Wed 2019-06-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournville
Kings Norton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Wed 2019-06-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Kings Norton
Northfield16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Wed 2019-06-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northfield
Longbridge16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Wed 2019-06-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barnt Green (Wed 2019-06-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Wed 2019-06-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:534cBirmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street15:53
Wolverhampton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-06-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Codsall16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Wed 2019-06-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Codsall
Shifnal16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shifnal (Wed 2019-06-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Shifnal
Telford Central16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Wed 2019-06-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-06-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:542aLiverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Birmingham New Street15:5015:54
Marston Green16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Wed 2019-06-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-06-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Berkswell16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Wed 2019-06-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tile Hill
Canley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Wed 2019-06-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Canley
Coventry16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Wed 2019-06-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coventry
Rugby16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Wed 2019-06-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugby
Long Buckby16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Wed 2019-06-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Long Buckby
Northampton16:5717:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Wed 2019-06-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northampton
Wolverton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverton (Wed 2019-06-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-06-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bletchley (Wed 2019-06-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2019-06-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkhamsted (Wed 2019-06-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2019-06-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Watford Junction
London Euston18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to London Euston (Wed 2019-06-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:558aRedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Redditch15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Redditch
Birmingham New Street15:5215:55
Aston16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Wed 2019-06-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Erdington (Wed 2019-06-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Erdington
Chester Road16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Wed 2019-06-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wylde Green (Wed 2019-06-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2019-06-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Wed 2019-06-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Butlers Lane (Wed 2019-06-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Blake Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Blake Street
Shenstone16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shenstone (Wed 2019-06-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield City (Wed 2019-06-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2019-06-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry15:575bBournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Bournemouth12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bournemouth
Birmingham New Street15:4815:57
Wolverhampton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-06-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Wed 2019-06-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2019-06-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Macclesfield (Wed 2019-06-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Macclesfield
Stockport17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stockport (Wed 2019-06-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-06-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
London Midland15:528aRedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Redditch15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge15:2815:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street15:5215:55
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2019-06-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:533bShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Shrewsbury14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton15:3115:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street15:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry15:5510aNottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Nottingham14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Nottingham
Derby15:0115:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Derby
Willington15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Willington
Burton-On-Trent15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:569PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Plymouth12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads14:2514:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:5616:03
Glasgow Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland15:567bWalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Walsall15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aston
Duddeston15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street15:5616:07
Wolverhampton16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-06-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:582aManchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street15:5816:04
Bournemouth19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-06-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..