desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham New Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
B2 4QA
Advertisement

Birmingham New Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
London Midland20:076bBirmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast20:103Blackpool NorthLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:1211EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Edinburgh
Birmingham New Street20:0520:12
Cheltenham Spa20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway21:2121:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads21:3621:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Totnes
Plymouth23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:126aBirmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham International19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street20:0220:12
Tame Bridge Parkway20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Walsall
Bloxwich20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Landywood
Cannock20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Cannock
Hednesford20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:144aBirmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street20:14
Marston Green20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Fri 2021-10-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-10-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-10-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Fri 2021-10-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tile Hill
Canley20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Canley
Coventry20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Fri 2021-10-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coventry
Rugby20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Fri 2021-10-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugby
Long Buckby21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Fri 2021-10-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Long Buckby
Northampton21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2021-10-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bletchley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2021-10-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to London Euston (Fri 2021-10-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast20:155London EustonCreweCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
CrossCountry20:0511EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle16:3616:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Newcastle
Durham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Durham
Darlington17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Darlington
York17:3817:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from York
Leeds18:0718:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sheffield
Derby19:2619:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street20:0520:12
Plymouth23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast20:053Blackpool NorthLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast20:065London EustonCreweCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:111aRugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Cannock
Landywood19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street20:1120:17
Birmingham International20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-10-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:128aRedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Redditch19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge19:4819:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street20:1220:15
Four Oaks20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Fri 2021-10-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:1212bFour OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Four Oaks19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aston
Duddeston20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street20:1220:15
Redditch20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Redditch (Fri 2021-10-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..