desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham New Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
B2 4QA
Advertisement

Birmingham New Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
CrossCountry06:043Birmingham New StreetBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street06:04
Birmingham International06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-07-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Coventry06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Mon 2020-07-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leamington Spa (Mon 2020-07-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Banbury (Mon 2020-07-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Banbury
Oxford07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oxford (Mon 2020-07-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Oxford
Reading07:4107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Reading (Mon 2020-07-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Reading
Basingstoke08:1108:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-07-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Basingstoke
Southampton Airport Parkway08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-07-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:4208:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Southampton Central
Bournemouth09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-07-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast06:071WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:074cBirmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:1312bFour OaksBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Four Oaks05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Four Oaks
Birmingham New Street06:1106:13
Five Ways06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Mon 2020-07-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-07-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Selly Oak (Mon 2020-07-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Selly Oak
Bournville06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Mon 2020-07-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournville
Kings Norton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Mon 2020-07-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Kings Norton
Northfield06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Mon 2020-07-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northfield
Longbridge06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Mon 2020-07-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:131WolverhamptonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Wolverhampton05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street06:1006:13
Stechford06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stechford (Mon 2020-07-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stechford
Lea Hall06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Mon 2020-07-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Mon 2020-07-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-07-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2020-07-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Mon 2020-07-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Mon 2020-07-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tile Hill
Canley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Mon 2020-07-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Canley
Coventry06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Mon 2020-07-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coventry
Rugby06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Mon 2020-07-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugby
Long Buckby07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Mon 2020-07-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Long Buckby
Northampton07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Mon 2020-07-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast06:157Birmingham New StreetPrestonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Avanti West Coast06:051WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:086bChesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Chester04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Chester
Crewe04:4604:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Crewe
Stafford05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street06:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:103aBirmingham InternationalWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Birmingham International05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street06:1006:27
Walsall06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Mon 2020-07-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:101WolverhamptonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Wolverhampton05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street06:1006:13
Northampton07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Mon 2020-07-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:1112bFour OaksBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Four Oaks05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aston
Duddeston06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:1106:13
Bromsgrove06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Mon 2020-07-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:134aCoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Coventry05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coventry
Canley05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street06:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..