desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham New Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
B2 4QA
Advertisement

Birmingham New Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
London Midland21:079bWalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Walsall20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Walsall
Birmingham New Street20:5621:07
Smethwick Rolfe Street21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2022-05-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2022-05-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port (Fri 2022-05-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Dudley Port
Tipton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tipton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tipton
Coseley21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Fri 2022-05-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast21:106EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland21:103bBirmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham International20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street21:0021:10
Tame Bridge Parkway21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Walsall
Bloxwich21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Landywood
Cannock21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Cannock
Hednesford21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry21:1211bEdinburghBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Edinburgh
Birmingham New Street21:0621:12
Cheltenham Spa21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester22:0022:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gloucester (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Gloucester
Bristol Parkway22:3122:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast21:154London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
London Euston19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from London Euston
Birmingham New Street21:0621:15
Sandwell & Dudley21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2022-05-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Fri 2022-05-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Crewe22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland21:158aRedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Redditch20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Redditch
Birmingham New Street21:1221:15
Duddeston21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Fri 2022-05-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Duddeston
Aston21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Fri 2022-05-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gravelly Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Erdington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Erdington
Chester Road21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wylde Green (Fri 2022-05-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sutton Coldfield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Fri 2022-05-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
CrossCountry21:0611bEdinburghBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle17:3417:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Newcastle
Durham17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Durham
Darlington18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Darlington
York18:3818:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from York
Leeds19:0719:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby20:2620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street21:0621:12
Bristol Temple Meads22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland21:063London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
London Euston18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton19:4919:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby20:1720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugby
Coventry20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coventry
Canley20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street21:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast21:064London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
London Euston19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Coventry20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street21:0621:15
Crewe22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland21:101aRugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Cannock
Landywood20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street21:1021:19
Birmingham International21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:128aRedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Redditch20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street21:1221:15
Four Oaks21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Fri 2022-05-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:1212bFour OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Four Oaks20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aston
Duddeston21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street21:1221:15
Redditch21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Redditch (Fri 2022-05-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..