desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham New Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
B2 4QA
Advertisement

Birmingham New Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
London Midland11:116bWalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Walsall10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Walsall
Birmingham New Street11:0411:11
Smethwick Rolfe Street11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2024-07-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port (Wed 2024-07-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Dudley Port
Tipton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tipton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tipton
Coseley11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Wed 2024-07-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry11:1211EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Edinburgh
Birmingham New Street11:0611:12
Cheltenham Spa11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2024-07-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads12:3412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:4413:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-07-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newton Abbot (Wed 2024-07-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Wed 2024-07-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Totnes
Plymouth14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Wed 2024-07-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland11:1512Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Four Oaks10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Four Oaks
Birmingham New Street11:1111:15
Five Ways11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Selly Oak (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Selly Oak
Bournville11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournville
Kings Norton11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Kings Norton
Northfield11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northfield
Longbridge11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barnt Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Alvechurch
Redditch11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Redditch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:156aBirmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham International10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street11:0811:15
Tame Bridge Parkway11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Walsall
Bloxwich11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Landywood
Cannock11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Cannock
Hednesford11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:168aRedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Redditch10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Redditch
Birmingham New Street11:1311:16
Duddeston11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Duddeston
Aston11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Erdington (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Erdington
Chester Road11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wylde Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast11:211EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Edinburgh06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Edinburgh
Birmingham New Street11:0711:21
Birmingham International11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Wed 2024-07-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Coventry11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Wed 2024-07-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coventry
Rugby11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Wed 2024-07-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2024-07-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Watford Junction
London Euston12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to London Euston (Wed 2024-07-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
London Midland11:1112Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Four Oaks10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aston
Duddeston11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street11:1111:15
Redditch11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Redditch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:124aRugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Cannock
Landywood10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:1211:24
Birmingham International11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Wed 2024-07-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:138aRedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Redditch10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge10:4710:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street11:1311:16
Four Oaks11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:143London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
London Euston08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton09:5510:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugby
Coventry10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coventry
Canley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street11:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry11:159aLeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Leicester10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:152aWolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Wolverhampton10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coseley
Tipton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street11:1511:30
Walsall11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...