desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham New Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
B2 4QA
Advertisement

Birmingham New Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
London Midland12:3311bLichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Birmingham New Street12:3112:33
Five Ways12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Sat 2021-02-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2021-02-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Selly Oak (Sat 2021-02-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Selly Oak
Bournville12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Sat 2021-02-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournville
Kings Norton12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Sat 2021-02-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Kings Norton
Northfield12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Sat 2021-02-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northfield
Longbridge12:5512:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Sat 2021-02-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bromsgrove (Sat 2021-02-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:393aBirmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:406bBirmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:4311bFour OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Four Oaks12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Four Oaks
Birmingham New Street12:4112:43
Five Ways12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Sat 2021-02-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2021-02-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Selly Oak (Sat 2021-02-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Selly Oak
Bournville12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Sat 2021-02-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournville
Kings Norton12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Sat 2021-02-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Kings Norton
Northfield13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Sat 2021-02-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northfield
Longbridge13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Sat 2021-02-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barnt Green (Sat 2021-02-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alvechurch (Sat 2021-02-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Alvechurch
Redditch13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Redditch (Sat 2021-02-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:458aRedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Redditch12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Redditch
Birmingham New Street12:4212:45
Duddeston12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Sat 2021-02-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Duddeston
Aston12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Sat 2021-02-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gravelly Hill (Sat 2021-02-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Erdington (Sat 2021-02-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Erdington
Chester Road13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Sat 2021-02-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wylde Green (Sat 2021-02-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sutton Coldfield (Sat 2021-02-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Sat 2021-02-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:464cBirmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street12:46
Tame Bridge Parkway13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Sat 2021-02-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Walsall
Bloxwich13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Sat 2021-02-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Sat 2021-02-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Sat 2021-02-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Landywood
Cannock13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Sat 2021-02-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Cannock
Hednesford13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Sat 2021-02-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Sat 2021-02-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-02-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
London Midland12:363aBirmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:384cRugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Cannock
Landywood12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street12:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:414aNorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Northampton11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugby
Coventry12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coventry
Canley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street12:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:4111bFour OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Four Oaks12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aston
Duddeston12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street12:4112:43
Redditch13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Redditch (Sat 2021-02-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:428aRedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Redditch12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green12:1212:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street12:4212:45
Four Oaks13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Sat 2021-02-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry12:459aCardiff CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..