desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham New Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
B2 4QA
Advertisement

Birmingham New Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
CrossCountry05:0010bBirmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street05:00
Cheltenham Spa06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2018-11-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gloucester (Wed 2018-11-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Gloucester
Lydney06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lydney (Wed 2018-11-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lydney
Chepstow06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chepstow (Wed 2018-11-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Chepstow
Caldicot06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caldicot (Wed 2018-11-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry05:1910aBirmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street05:19
Coleshill Parkway05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hinckley
Narborough06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Narborough
Leicester06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Oakham
Stamford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stamford
Peterborough07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Peterborough (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Peterborough
Whittlesea07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Whittlesea (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Whittlesea
March07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to March
Manea07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Manea (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Manea
Ely07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ely (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Ely
Cambridge08:0808:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cambridge (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Cambridge
Audley End08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Audley End (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stansted Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains05:291WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains05:3011bBirmingham New StreetHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street05:30
Wolverhampton05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-11-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Wed 2018-11-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stafford
Crewe06:2006:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Crewe (Wed 2018-11-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Crewe
Chester06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester (Wed 2018-11-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Chester
Flint06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Flint (Wed 2018-11-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Flint
Prestatyn07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-11-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rhyl (Wed 2018-11-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-11-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Holyhead (Wed 2018-11-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland05:337aBirmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry05:3710aBirmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Virgin Trains05:261WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains05:431WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains06:051WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:096bChesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Chester04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Chester
Crewe04:4404:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Crewe
Stafford05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street06:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:151aShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:183mNorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Northampton05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugby
Coventry05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street06:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..