desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
B40 1PA
Advertisement

Birmingham International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
London Midland19:483London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
London Euston17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from London Euston
Birmingham International19:4719:48
Marston Green19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Mon 2018-09-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Lea Hall
Stechford19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stechford (Mon 2018-09-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains19:532London EustonCreweCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:041Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Birmingham International20:04
Birmingham New Street20:1620:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wolverhampton
Telford Central20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Telford Central (Mon 2018-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury21:1821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Shrewsbury
Welshpool22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Mon 2018-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2018-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Mon 2018-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Caersws
Machynlleth23:0223:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Dovey Junction
Borth23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Borth (Mon 2018-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Borth
Aberystwyth23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Mon 2018-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:054Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Birmingham New Street19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:0520:05
Berkswell20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Mon 2018-09-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Tile Hill
Canley20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Mon 2018-09-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Canley
Coventry20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coventry
Rugby20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Rugby
Long Buckby20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Long Buckby
Northampton20:5321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Northampton
Wolverton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverton (Mon 2018-09-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-09-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bletchley (Mon 2018-09-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkhamsted (Mon 2018-09-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-09-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Watford Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Watford Junction
London Euston22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:092London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
London Euston18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from London Euston
Birmingham International20:0820:09
Marston Green20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Mon 2018-09-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains20:132London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
London Midland19:473London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
London Euston17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Milton Keynes Central18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton18:4818:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Rugby
Coventry19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Coventry
Canley19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Berkswell
Birmingham International19:4719:48
Birmingham New Street20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:491HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Holyhead15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Chester17:2917:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:2718:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:3019:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains19:532London EustonCreweCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland19:553Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:054Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International20:0520:05
London Euston22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:082London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
London Euston18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton19:0019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Rugby
Coventry19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International20:0820:09
Birmingham New Street20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..