desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
B40 1PA
Advertisement

Birmingham International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Virgin Trains05:404WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains05:554Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Birmingham New Street05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International05:5405:55
Coventry06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coventry
Rugby06:1706:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Rugby
Northampton06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Northampton
London Euston07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains06:004WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:053NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Northampton05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Northampton
Birmingham International06:0406:05
Marston Green06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Mon 2018-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:054Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Birmingham New Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International06:0406:05
Berkswell06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Mon 2018-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Tile Hill
Canley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Canley
Coventry06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coventry
Rugby06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Rugby
Long Buckby06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Long Buckby
Northampton06:5407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Northampton
Wolverton07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central07:2507:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Milton Keynes Central
Leighton Buzzard07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:144Birmingham New StreetBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Birmingham New Street06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International06:1306:14
Coventry06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leamington Spa (Mon 2018-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Banbury (Mon 2018-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Banbury
Oxford07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Oxford (Mon 2018-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Oxford
Reading07:4007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Reading (Mon 2018-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Reading
Basingstoke08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Basingstoke
Winchester08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Winchester (Mon 2018-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Brockenhurst (Mon 2018-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Virgin Trains05:384WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains05:544Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International05:5405:55
London Euston07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains05:594WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:043NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Northampton05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Rugby
Coventry05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:0406:05
Birmingham New Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:044Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International06:0406:05
London Euston08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:134Birmingham New StreetBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International06:1306:14
Bournemouth09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..