desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
B40 1PA
Advertisement

Birmingham International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
London Midland21:193Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains21:204EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland21:292CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Coventry21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-04-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International21:2821:29
Marston Green21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Fri 2018-04-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-04-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:304Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Birmingham New Street21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-04-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International21:2921:30
Hampton-In-Arden21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2018-04-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Fri 2018-04-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Fri 2018-04-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Tile Hill
Canley21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Fri 2018-04-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Canley
Coventry21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Fri 2018-04-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains21:353London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:381BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Bournemouth18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-04-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Bournemouth
Birmingham International21:3721:38
Birmingham New Street21:4821:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-04-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-04-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stafford (Fri 2018-04-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-04-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Macclesfield (Fri 2018-04-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Macclesfield
Stockport23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stockport (Fri 2018-04-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-04-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
Virgin Trains21:194EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland21:282CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Coventry21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-04-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Coventry
Canley21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-04-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-04-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-04-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-04-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International21:2821:29
Birmingham New Street21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-04-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:294Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-04-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-04-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-04-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-04-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International21:2921:30
Coventry21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Fri 2018-04-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains21:343London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:371BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Bournemouth18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-04-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-04-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-04-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-04-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-04-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke19:4619:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-04-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading20:0520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-04-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Reading
Oxford20:3620:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-04-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Oxford
Banbury20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-04-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-04-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-04-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International21:3721:38
Manchester Piccadilly23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-04-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland21:453London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
London Euston19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-04-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-04-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Milton Keynes Central20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-04-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-04-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton20:4520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-04-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-04-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-04-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Rugby
Coventry21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-04-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Coventry
Canley21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-04-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-04-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-04-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Berkswell
Birmingham International21:4521:46
Birmingham New Street22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-04-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us