desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
B40 1PA
Advertisement

Birmingham International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
London Midland23:314Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Birmingham New Street23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International23:3023:31
Hampton-In-Arden23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hampton-In-Arden (Sun 2019-03-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Sun 2019-03-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-03-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Tile Hill
Canley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Sun 2019-03-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Canley
Coventry23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Sun 2019-03-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains23:443London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland23:563London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
London Euston21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from London Euston
Birmingham International23:5523:56
Marston Green23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Sun 2019-03-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-03-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 25th March
Virgin Trains00:093London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains05:404WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains05:554Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Birmingham New Street05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International05:5405:55
Coventry06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Mon 2019-03-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coventry
Rugby06:1706:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Mon 2019-03-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Rugby
Northampton06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Mon 2019-03-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Northampton
London Euston07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to London Euston (Mon 2019-03-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
London Midland23:304Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Adderley Park
Stechford23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International23:3023:31
Coventry23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Sun 2019-03-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains23:443London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland23:553London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
London Euston21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton22:5022:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Rugby
Coventry23:2523:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Coventry
Canley23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International23:5523:56
Birmingham New Street00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-03-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 25th March
Virgin Trains00:083London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains01:092London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains05:384WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..