desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
B40 1PA
Advertisement

Birmingham International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
London Midland16:054Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Birmingham New Street15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:0416:05
Hampton-In-Arden16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hampton-In-Arden (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Tile Hill
Canley16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Canley
Coventry16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coventry
Rugby16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Rugby
Long Buckby16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Long Buckby
Northampton17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:062London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
London Euston14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from London Euston
Birmingham International16:0516:06
Marston Green16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Wed 2021-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:101Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Birmingham International16:10
Birmingham New Street16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverhampton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Telford Central (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2217:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Caersws
Machynlleth18:4318:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Dovey Junction
Borth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Borth (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Borth
Aberystwyth19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Aberystwyth
Birmingham International16:10
Birmingham New Street16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverhampton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Telford Central (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2217:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Caersws
Machynlleth18:4319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penhelig (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tywyn (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tonfanau (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llwyngwril (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Fairbourne (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Barmouth
Talybont20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Talybont (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Harlech (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Harlech
Talsarnau20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Talsarnau (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandecwyn (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Minffordd (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Porthmadog (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Criccieth (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penychain (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Penychain
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Pwllheli (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry16:144Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Birmingham International16:1316:14
Coventry16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Wed 2021-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Banbury (Wed 2021-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Banbury
Oxford17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Oxford (Wed 2021-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Oxford
Reading17:4017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Reading (Wed 2021-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Reading
Basingstoke18:0918:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Basingstoke (Wed 2021-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Basingstoke
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Southampton Central
Bournemouth19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland16:173Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast16:204Blackpool NorthLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
London Midland16:044Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International16:0416:05
Northampton17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:052London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
London Euston14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton15:1215:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Rugby
Coventry15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Coventry
Canley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International16:0516:06
Birmingham New Street16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry16:134Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent15:0515:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street15:5916:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:1316:14
Bournemouth19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast16:194Blackpool NorthLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland16:244Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:2416:28
London Euston18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to London Euston (Wed 2021-01-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:282NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Northampton15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Rugby
Coventry16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Coventry
Canley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International16:2816:29
Birmingham New Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-01-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..