desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
B40 1PA
Advertisement

Birmingham International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
Avanti West Coast05:404WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland05:485Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Birmingham New Street05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-06-14 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International05:4705:48
Hampton-In-Arden05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2021-06-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Mon 2021-06-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Tile Hill
Canley06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Mon 2021-06-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Canley
Coventry06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Mon 2021-06-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coventry
Rugby06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Mon 2021-06-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Rugby
Long Buckby06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Mon 2021-06-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Long Buckby
Northampton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Mon 2021-06-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Northampton
Wolverton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverton (Mon 2021-06-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2021-06-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bletchley (Mon 2021-06-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2021-06-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to London Euston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:521Birmingham InternationalWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Birmingham International05:52
Marston Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Mon 2021-06-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Lea Hall (Mon 2021-06-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Lea Hall
Stechford06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stechford (Mon 2021-06-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Stechford
Adderley Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Mon 2021-06-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street06:1006:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-06-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Duddeston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Duddeston
Aston06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2021-06-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-06-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2021-06-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2021-06-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Walsall (Mon 2021-06-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast06:004WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:033CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Coventry05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-06-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International06:0306:03
Birmingham New Street06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-06-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:144Birmingham New StreetBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Birmingham New Street06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-06-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International06:1306:14
Coventry06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Mon 2021-06-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leamington Spa (Mon 2021-06-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Banbury (Mon 2021-06-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Banbury
Oxford07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Oxford (Mon 2021-06-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Oxford
Reading07:4307:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Reading (Mon 2021-06-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Reading
Basingstoke08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-06-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Basingstoke
Winchester08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Winchester (Mon 2021-06-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-06-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-06-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Southampton Central
Bournemouth09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-06-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
London Midland05:351Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast05:394WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland05:475Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-06-14 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Lea Hall05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-06-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-06-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International05:4705:48
London Euston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to London Euston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast05:584WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:033CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Coventry05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-06-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Coventry
Canley05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-06-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-06-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-06-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:0306:03
Birmingham New Street06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-06-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:134Birmingham New StreetBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-06-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International06:1306:14
Bournemouth09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-06-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..