desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
B40 1PA
Advertisement

Birmingham International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Virgin Trains12:532London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains13:004Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland13:052London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
London Euston11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from London Euston
Birmingham International13:0413:05
Marston Green13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Mon 2018-12-10 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-12-10 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:054Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Birmingham New Street12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-12-10 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:0513:05
Berkswell13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Mon 2018-12-10 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-12-10 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Tile Hill
Canley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Mon 2018-12-10 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Canley
Coventry13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Mon 2018-12-10 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coventry
Rugby13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Mon 2018-12-10 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Rugby
Long Buckby13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-12-10 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Long Buckby
Northampton13:5314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Mon 2018-12-10 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Northampton
Wolverton14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverton (Mon 2018-12-10 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-12-10 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bletchley (Mon 2018-12-10 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-12-10 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkhamsted (Mon 2018-12-10 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-12-10 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Watford Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Watford Junction
London Euston15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to London Euston (Mon 2018-12-10 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:085Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Birmingham International13:08
Birmingham New Street13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Telford Central (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Gobowen (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Gobowen
Chirk14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chirk (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Chirk
Ruabon14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wrexham General (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wrexham General
Chester15:1815:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chester (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Chester
Flint15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Flint (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Flint
Prestatyn15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rhyl (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:1216:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Conwy (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Holyhead (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains13:132London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Arriva Trains Wales12:495AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-12-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-12-10 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-12-10 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth10:0010:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-12-10 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-12-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-12-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-12-10 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-12-10 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-12-10 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-12-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-12-10 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains12:532London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:553Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains12:594Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland13:042London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
London Euston11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-12-10 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-12-10 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-12-10 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-12-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton12:1112:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-12-10 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Rugby
Coventry12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-12-10 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-12-10 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International13:0413:05
Birmingham New Street13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-12-10 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:054Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-12-10 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-12-10 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International13:0513:05
London Euston15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to London Euston (Mon 2018-12-10 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..