desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
B40 1PA
Advertisement

Birmingham International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Virgin Trains12:004Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:052London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
London Euston10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-07-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from London Euston
Birmingham International12:0412:05
Marston Green12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Mon 2018-07-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-07-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:054Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Birmingham New Street11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-07-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:0512:05
Berkswell12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Mon 2018-07-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-07-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Tile Hill
Canley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Mon 2018-07-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Canley
Coventry12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Mon 2018-07-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coventry
Rugby12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Mon 2018-07-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Rugby
Long Buckby12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-07-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Long Buckby
Northampton12:5413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Northampton
Wolverton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-07-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bletchley (Mon 2018-07-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-07-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkhamsted (Mon 2018-07-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-07-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Watford Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Watford Junction
London Euston14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to London Euston (Mon 2018-07-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:095Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Birmingham International12:09
Birmingham New Street12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Telford Central (Mon 2018-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:1913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Welshpool (Mon 2018-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Mon 2018-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Caersws
Machynlleth14:4314:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Dovey Junction
Borth15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Borth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Borth
Aberystwyth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains12:132London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:144Manchester PiccadillyBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-07-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Birmingham International12:1312:14
Coventry12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Mon 2018-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leamington Spa (Mon 2018-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Banbury (Mon 2018-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Banbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
London Midland11:553Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains11:594Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:042London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
London Euston10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-07-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-07-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-07-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-07-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-07-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton11:1211:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-07-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-07-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-07-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Rugby
Coventry11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-07-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-07-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International12:0412:05
Birmingham New Street12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-07-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:054Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-07-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-07-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International12:0512:05
London Euston14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to London Euston (Mon 2018-07-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:134Manchester PiccadillyBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-07-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-07-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-07-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-07-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-07-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-07-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street11:5812:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:1312:14
Banbury12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Banbury (Mon 2018-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Banbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains12:132London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..