desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
B40 1PA
Advertisement

Birmingham International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
London Midland07:324Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Birmingham New Street07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International07:3207:32
Tile Hill07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Tile Hill
Coventry07:4507:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Wed 2021-10-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coventry
Rugby08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Rugby
Long Buckby08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Wed 2021-10-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Long Buckby
Northampton08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast07:332London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:383Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Southampton Central05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Southampton Central
Birmingham International07:3607:38
Birmingham New Street07:4807:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverhampton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stafford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Macclesfield (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Macclesfield
Stockport09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stockport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:431Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast07:444WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:512London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from London Euston
Birmingham International07:5007:51
Marston Green07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Wed 2021-10-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Lea Hall (Wed 2021-10-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Lea Hall
Adderley Park08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
London Midland07:324Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Lea Hall
Birmingham International07:3207:32
Northampton08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast07:332London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:363Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Southampton Central05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Basingstoke05:4605:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading06:0506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Reading
Oxford06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Oxford
Banbury06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International07:3607:38
Manchester Piccadilly09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast07:394WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:483ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Chester05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury06:2806:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Telford Central
Wolverhampton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International07:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:502London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Tring
Cheddington06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton06:5606:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Rugby
Coventry07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Coventry
Canley07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International07:5007:51
Birmingham New Street08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..