desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bathgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH48 1NU
Advertisement

Bathgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRail13:011MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Milngavie11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Milngavie
Bathgate13:0113:01
Livingston North13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Mon 2018-10-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Mon 2018-10-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:042EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate13:0313:04
Armadale (West Lothian)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Mon 2018-10-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Mon 2018-10-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-10-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Mon 2018-10-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Mon 2018-10-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-10-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Mon 2018-10-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Mon 2018-10-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bearsden (Mon 2018-10-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-10-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:191Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate13:1813:19
Livingston North13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Mon 2018-10-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Mon 2018-10-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:222EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate13:2113:22
Drumgelloch13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-10-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-10-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Mon 2018-10-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-10-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Mon 2018-10-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Mon 2018-10-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Mon 2018-10-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:321MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Milngavie12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Milngavie
Bathgate13:3113:32
Livingston North13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Mon 2018-10-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Mon 2018-10-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:362EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate13:3413:36
Armadale (West Lothian)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2214:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bearsden (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRail13:011MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Milngavie11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate13:0113:01
Edinburgh13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:032EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:0313:04
Milngavie14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:181Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate13:1813:19
Edinburgh13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:212EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:2113:22
Helensburgh Central14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:311MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Milngavie12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate13:3113:32
Edinburgh14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:342EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:3413:36
Milngavie14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..