desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bathgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH48 1NU
Advertisement

Bathgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
ScotRail17:031MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Milngavie15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Milngavie
Bathgate17:0117:03
Livingston North17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Thu 2022-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Thu 2022-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:092EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate17:0717:09
Armadale (West Lothian)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Thu 2022-12-08 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Thu 2022-12-08 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2022-12-08 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Thu 2022-12-08 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Thu 2022-12-08 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-12-08 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Thu 2022-12-08 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Thu 2022-12-08 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Thu 2022-12-08 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Westerton
Bearsden18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bearsden (Thu 2022-12-08 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Thu 2022-12-08 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:191Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate17:1717:19
Livingston North17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Thu 2022-12-08 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-08 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Thu 2022-12-08 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-12-08 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:222EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate17:1617:22
Drumgelloch17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:341MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Milngavie16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Milngavie
Bathgate17:3317:34
Livingston North17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:372EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate17:3517:37
Armadale (West Lothian)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Westerton
Bearsden18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bearsden (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
ScotRail17:072EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:0717:09
Milngavie18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:162EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:1617:22
Helensburgh Central18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:171Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Shettleston16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate17:1717:19
Edinburgh17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-12-08 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:331MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Milngavie16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Blairhill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate17:3317:34
Edinburgh18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:352EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:3517:37
Milngavie18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:452EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:4517:50
Helensburgh Central19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..