desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bathgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH48 1NU
Advertisement

Bathgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th February
ScotRail14:521Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate14:5014:52
Livingston North14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Thu 2020-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Thu 2020-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Thu 2020-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:021MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Milngavie13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Milngavie
Bathgate15:0115:02
Livingston North15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Thu 2020-02-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Thu 2020-02-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-02-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Thu 2020-02-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-02-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:042EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate15:0115:04
Armadale (West Lothian)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Thu 2020-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Thu 2020-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Thu 2020-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Thu 2020-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Thu 2020-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Thu 2020-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Thu 2020-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Thu 2020-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Thu 2020-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Westerton
Bearsden16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bearsden (Thu 2020-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:202EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate15:1915:20
Drumgelloch15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:211Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate15:2015:21
Livingston North15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Thu 2020-02-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Thu 2020-02-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-02-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Thu 2020-02-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-02-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:321MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Milngavie14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Milngavie
Bathgate15:3115:32
Livingston North15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Thu 2020-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Thu 2020-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Thu 2020-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th February
ScotRail15:011MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Milngavie13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate15:0115:02
Edinburgh15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-02-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:012EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate15:0115:04
Milngavie16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:192EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate15:1915:20
Helensburgh Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2020-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:201Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate15:2015:21
Edinburgh15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-02-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:311MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Milngavie14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate15:3115:32
Edinburgh15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:342EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate15:3415:35
Milngavie16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Thu 2020-02-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..