desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bathgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH48 1NU
Advertisement

Bathgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
ScotRail13:341Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate13:2813:34
Livingston North13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Mon 2022-05-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Mon 2022-05-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2022-05-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Mon 2022-05-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-05-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:402EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate13:3513:40
Armadale (West Lothian)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:0114:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:031Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate13:5714:03
Livingston North14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:102EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate14:0514:10
Armadale (West Lothian)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Mon 2022-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Mon 2022-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Mon 2022-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:3114:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Mon 2022-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Mon 2022-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2022-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Mon 2022-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Mon 2022-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Mon 2022-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Mon 2022-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Mon 2022-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2022-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Mon 2022-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Mon 2022-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2022-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Mon 2022-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Mon 2022-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Mon 2022-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2022-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:271Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate14:2614:27
Livingston North14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Mon 2022-05-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Mon 2022-05-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2022-05-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Mon 2022-05-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-05-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:422EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate14:3514:42
Armadale (West Lothian)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
ScotRail13:352EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:3513:40
Helensburgh Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:571Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate13:5714:03
Edinburgh14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:052EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate14:0514:10
Helensburgh Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2022-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:261Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:2614:27
Edinburgh14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-05-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:352EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate14:3514:42
Helensburgh Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:561Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Mon 2022-05-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:5614:57
Edinburgh15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-05-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..