desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bathgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH48 1NU
Advertisement

Bathgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
ScotRail18:062EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate18:0518:06
Armadale (West Lothian)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumchapel (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumry (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumry
Singer19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Singer (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:351Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate18:3418:35
Livingston North18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Sun 2021-10-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Sun 2021-10-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2021-10-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Sun 2021-10-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-10-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:062EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate19:0519:06
Armadale (West Lothian)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2021-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Sun 2021-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Sun 2021-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Sun 2021-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Sun 2021-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2021-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Sun 2021-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Sun 2021-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Sun 2021-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Sun 2021-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Sun 2021-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2021-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Sun 2021-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Sun 2021-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Sun 2021-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Sun 2021-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumchapel (Sun 2021-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumry (Sun 2021-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumry
Singer20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Singer (Sun 2021-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Sun 2021-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Sun 2021-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:351Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate19:3419:35
Livingston North19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Sun 2021-10-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Sun 2021-10-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2021-10-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Sun 2021-10-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-10-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:351Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate20:3420:35
Livingston North20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Sun 2021-10-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Sun 2021-10-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2021-10-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Sun 2021-10-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-10-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
ScotRail18:052EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:0518:06
Helensburgh Central19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:341Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:3418:35
Edinburgh19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-10-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:052EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:0519:06
Helensburgh Central20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:341Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:3419:35
Edinburgh20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-10-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:341Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Sun 2021-10-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate20:3420:35
Edinburgh21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-10-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..