desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bathgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH48 1NU
Advertisement

Bathgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th August
ScotRail22:502EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate22:4922:50
Armadale (West Lothian)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-08-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Wed 2020-08-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Wed 2020-08-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Wed 2020-08-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie23:1123:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Wed 2020-08-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-08-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-08-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Wed 2020-08-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Wed 2020-08-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Wed 2020-08-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Wed 2020-08-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Wed 2020-08-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-08-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-08-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5223:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-08-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-08-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Wed 2020-08-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Wed 2020-08-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Anniesland00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Wed 2020-08-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Anniesland
Westerton00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Wed 2020-08-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Westerton
Drumchapel00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumchapel (Wed 2020-08-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumchapel
Drumry00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumry (Wed 2020-08-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumry
Singer00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Singer (Wed 2020-08-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Singer
Dalmuir00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-08-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-08-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-08-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Wed 2020-08-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Wed 2020-08-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Wed 2020-08-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-08-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:131Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate23:1223:13
Livingston North23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Wed 2020-08-12 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Wed 2020-08-12 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-08-12 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Wed 2020-08-12 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-08-12 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:172EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate23:1623:17
Armadale (West Lothian)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-08-12 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Wed 2020-08-12 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Wed 2020-08-12 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Wed 2020-08-12 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie23:3723:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Wed 2020-08-12 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-08-12 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-08-12 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Wed 2020-08-12 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Wed 2020-08-12 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Wed 2020-08-12 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Wed 2020-08-12 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Wed 2020-08-12 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-08-12 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-08-12 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-08-12 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-08-12 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Wed 2020-08-12 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Wed 2020-08-12 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Garscadden00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garscadden (Wed 2020-08-12 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:352EdinburghAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate23:3423:35
Armadale (West Lothian)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-08-12 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Wed 2020-08-12 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Wed 2020-08-12 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Wed 2020-08-12 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Wed 2020-08-12 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 13th August
ScotRail05:451BathgateEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Bathgate05:45
Livingston North05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Thu 2020-08-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Thu 2020-08-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-08-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Thu 2020-08-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:022BathgateMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Bathgate06:02
Armadale (West Lothian)06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-08-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Thu 2020-08-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Thu 2020-08-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-08-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:2406:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Thu 2020-08-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-08-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Thu 2020-08-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Thu 2020-08-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-08-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-08-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Thu 2020-08-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Thu 2020-08-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Thu 2020-08-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Thu 2020-08-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bearsden (Thu 2020-08-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-08-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Thu 2020-08-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th August
ScotRail22:492EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate22:4922:50
Helensburgh Central00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-08-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:121Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Singer
Drumry22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:2322:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate23:1223:13
Edinburgh23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-08-12 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:162EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate23:1623:17
Garscadden00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garscadden (Wed 2020-08-12 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:342EdinburghAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate23:3423:35
Airdrie23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Wed 2020-08-12 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:421Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir22:2622:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Singer
Drumry22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate23:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:582EdinburghBathgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate23:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..