desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bathgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH48 1NU
Advertisement

Bathgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th January
ScotRail14:202EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate14:1914:20
Drumgelloch14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Fri 2020-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Fri 2020-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Fri 2020-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Fri 2020-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Fri 2020-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Fri 2020-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Fri 2020-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Fri 2020-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Fri 2020-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Fri 2020-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Fri 2020-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Fri 2020-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2020-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:211Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate14:2114:21
Livingston North14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Fri 2020-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Fri 2020-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2020-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Fri 2020-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:321MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Milngavie13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Milngavie
Bathgate14:3214:32
Livingston North14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Fri 2020-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Fri 2020-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2020-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Fri 2020-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:362EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate14:3514:36
Armadale (West Lothian)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2020-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Fri 2020-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Fri 2020-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Fri 2020-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Fri 2020-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Fri 2020-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Fri 2020-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Fri 2020-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Fri 2020-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Fri 2020-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bearsden (Fri 2020-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Fri 2020-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Fri 2020-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:502EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate14:5014:50
Drumgelloch15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:521Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate14:5014:52
Livingston North14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Fri 2020-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Fri 2020-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2020-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Fri 2020-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th January
ScotRail14:192EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate14:1914:20
Helensburgh Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2020-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:211Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate14:2114:21
Edinburgh14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:321MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Milngavie13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:3214:32
Edinburgh14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:352EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate14:3514:36
Milngavie15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Fri 2020-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:501Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate14:5014:52
Edinburgh15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:502EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate14:5014:50
Helensburgh Central16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2020-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..