desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bathgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH48 1NU
Advertisement

Bathgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
ScotRail18:061Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate17:5418:06
Livingston North18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Mon 2020-06-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Mon 2020-06-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2020-06-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Mon 2020-06-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-06-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:142EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate18:0418:14
Armadale (West Lothian)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Mon 2020-06-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Mon 2020-06-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Mon 2020-06-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Mon 2020-06-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Mon 2020-06-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-06-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Mon 2020-06-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Mon 2020-06-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Mon 2020-06-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Mon 2020-06-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Mon 2020-06-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-06-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-06-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Mon 2020-06-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Mon 2020-06-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-06-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-06-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Mon 2020-06-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Mon 2020-06-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Mon 2020-06-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:321Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate18:2718:32
Livingston North18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Mon 2020-06-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Mon 2020-06-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2020-06-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Mon 2020-06-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-06-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:442EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate18:3018:44
Armadale (West Lothian)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Mon 2020-06-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Mon 2020-06-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Mon 2020-06-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Mon 2020-06-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Mon 2020-06-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-06-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Mon 2020-06-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Mon 2020-06-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Mon 2020-06-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Mon 2020-06-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Mon 2020-06-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-06-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-06-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Mon 2020-06-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Mon 2020-06-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-06-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-06-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Mon 2020-06-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Mon 2020-06-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Mon 2020-06-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:021Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate18:5819:02
Livingston North19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Mon 2020-06-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Mon 2020-06-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2020-06-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Mon 2020-06-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-06-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
ScotRail18:271Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:2718:32
Edinburgh18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-06-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:302EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:3018:44
Helensburgh Central20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:581Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:5819:02
Edinburgh19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-06-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:052EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Mon 2020-06-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:0519:16
Helensburgh Central20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2020-06-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..