desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bathgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH48 1NU
Advertisement

Bathgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail07:481Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate07:4707:48
Livingston North07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:482EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate07:4507:48
Drumgelloch08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:011MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Milngavie06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Milngavie
Bathgate08:0008:01
Livingston North08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:062EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate08:0508:06
Armadale (West Lothian)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Wed 2019-04-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Wed 2019-04-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Wed 2019-04-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Wed 2019-04-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Wed 2019-04-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2019-04-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Wed 2019-04-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Shettleston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Wed 2019-04-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Wed 2019-04-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-04-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-04-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Wed 2019-04-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Wed 2019-04-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Wed 2019-04-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Wed 2019-04-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bearsden (Wed 2019-04-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Wed 2019-04-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Wed 2019-04-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:191Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate08:1808:19
Livingston North08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Wed 2019-04-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Wed 2019-04-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-04-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Wed 2019-04-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-04-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:232EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate08:2208:23
Drumgelloch08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail07:452EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate07:4507:48
Helensburgh Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:471Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate07:4707:48
Edinburgh08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:001MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Milngavie06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:0008:01
Edinburgh08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:052EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:0508:06
Milngavie09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Wed 2019-04-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:181Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate08:1808:19
Edinburgh08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-04-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:222EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Wed 2019-04-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:2208:23
Helensburgh Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..