desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bathgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH48 1NU
Advertisement

Bathgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
ScotRail12:481Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate12:4812:48
Livingston North12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Thu 2019-02-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Thu 2019-02-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-02-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Thu 2019-02-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:492EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate12:4812:49
Drumgelloch13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Thu 2019-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Thu 2019-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2019-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Thu 2019-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Thu 2019-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Thu 2019-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2813:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Thu 2019-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Thu 2019-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Thu 2019-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Thu 2019-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Thu 2019-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Thu 2019-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2019-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:011MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Milngavie11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Milngavie
Bathgate13:0113:01
Livingston North13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Thu 2019-02-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Thu 2019-02-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-02-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Thu 2019-02-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-02-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:052EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate13:0413:05
Armadale (West Lothian)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2019-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Thu 2019-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Thu 2019-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Thu 2019-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Thu 2019-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2019-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Thu 2019-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Thu 2019-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Thu 2019-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Thu 2019-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Thu 2019-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Thu 2019-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bearsden (Thu 2019-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Thu 2019-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:181Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate13:1813:18
Livingston North13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Thu 2019-02-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Thu 2019-02-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-02-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Thu 2019-02-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-02-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:222EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate13:1613:22
Drumgelloch13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Thu 2019-02-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Thu 2019-02-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-02-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2019-02-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Thu 2019-02-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Thu 2019-02-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Thu 2019-02-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-02-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Thu 2019-02-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Thu 2019-02-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-02-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Thu 2019-02-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-02-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Thu 2019-02-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Thu 2019-02-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Thu 2019-02-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2019-02-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
ScotRail12:481Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate12:4812:48
Edinburgh13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:482EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate12:4812:49
Helensburgh Central14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2019-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:011MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Milngavie11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate13:0113:01
Edinburgh13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-02-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:042EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:0413:05
Milngavie14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Thu 2019-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:162EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:1613:22
Helensburgh Central14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2019-02-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:181Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate13:1813:18
Edinburgh13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-02-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..