desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bathgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH48 1NU
Advertisement

Bathgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail21:141Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate21:1321:14
Livingston North21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Tue 2023-01-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Tue 2023-01-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2023-01-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Tue 2023-01-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:232EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate21:1721:23
Armadale (West Lothian)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie21:4321:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Anniesland22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Westerton
Drumchapel22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumchapel (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumchapel
Drumry22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumry (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumry
Singer22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Singer (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Singer
Dalmuir22:4422:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:451Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate21:4221:45
Livingston North21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Tue 2023-01-31 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Tue 2023-01-31 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2023-01-31 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Tue 2023-01-31 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:492EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate21:4721:49
Armadale (West Lothian)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie22:1022:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:4422:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Anniesland22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Anniesland
Westerton23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Westerton
Drumchapel23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumchapel (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumchapel
Drumry23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumry (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumry
Singer23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Singer (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Singer
Dalmuir23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:131Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate22:1122:13
Livingston North22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Tue 2023-01-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Tue 2023-01-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2023-01-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Tue 2023-01-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:192EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate22:1722:19
Armadale (West Lothian)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie22:4022:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:1323:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Anniesland23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Anniesland
Westerton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Westerton
Drumchapel23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumchapel (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumchapel
Drumry23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumry (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumry
Singer23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Singer (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Singer
Dalmuir23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail21:131Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:5619:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:0620:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate21:1321:14
Edinburgh21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:172EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate21:1721:23
Helensburgh Central23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:421Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate21:4221:45
Edinburgh22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:472EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate21:4721:49
Helensburgh Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:111Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Singer
Drumry21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate22:1122:13
Edinburgh22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:172EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate22:1722:19
Helensburgh Central00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..