desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bathgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH48 1NU
Advertisement

Bathgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
ScotRail19:311Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate19:3019:31
Livingston North19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Mon 2020-10-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Mon 2020-10-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2020-10-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Mon 2020-10-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-10-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:481Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate19:4719:48
Livingston North19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Mon 2020-10-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Mon 2020-10-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2020-10-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Mon 2020-10-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-10-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:502EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate19:4919:50
Armadale (West Lothian)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:1120:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:4320:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumry (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumry
Singer21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Singer (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:211Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate20:2020:21
Livingston North20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:212EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate20:1920:21
Armadale (West Lothian)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:4120:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumry (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumry
Singer21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Singer (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:481BathgateEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Bathgate20:48
Livingston North20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Mon 2020-10-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Mon 2020-10-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2020-10-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Mon 2020-10-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-10-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
ScotRail19:192EdinburghBathgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:301Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie19:0519:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:3019:31
Edinburgh19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-10-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:471Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:4719:48
Edinburgh20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-10-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:492EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:4919:50
Helensburgh Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:192EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate20:1920:21
Helensburgh Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:201Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Blairhill19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Mon 2020-10-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate20:2020:21
Edinburgh20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..