desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bathgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH48 1NU
Advertisement

Bathgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th February
ScotRail09:182EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate09:1709:18
Drumgelloch09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Fri 2020-02-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Fri 2020-02-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Fri 2020-02-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-02-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Fri 2020-02-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Fri 2020-02-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Fri 2020-02-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-02-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5710:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-02-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-02-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Fri 2020-02-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Fri 2020-02-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-02-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Fri 2020-02-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-02-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Fri 2020-02-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Fri 2020-02-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Fri 2020-02-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2020-02-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:221Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate09:2009:22
Livingston North09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Fri 2020-02-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Fri 2020-02-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2020-02-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Fri 2020-02-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-02-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:311MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Milngavie08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Milngavie
Bathgate09:3009:31
Livingston North09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Fri 2020-02-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Fri 2020-02-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2020-02-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Fri 2020-02-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-02-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:372EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate09:3609:37
Armadale (West Lothian)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2020-02-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Fri 2020-02-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Fri 2020-02-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Fri 2020-02-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-02-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Fri 2020-02-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Fri 2020-02-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Fri 2020-02-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-02-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-02-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-02-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Fri 2020-02-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Fri 2020-02-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Fri 2020-02-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Fri 2020-02-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Westerton
Bearsden10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bearsden (Fri 2020-02-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Fri 2020-02-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Fri 2020-02-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:492EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate09:4709:49
Drumgelloch10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Fri 2020-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Fri 2020-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Fri 2020-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Fri 2020-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Fri 2020-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Fri 2020-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Fri 2020-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Fri 2020-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Fri 2020-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Fri 2020-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Fri 2020-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Fri 2020-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2020-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:521Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate09:5109:52
Livingston North09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Fri 2020-02-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Fri 2020-02-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2020-02-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Fri 2020-02-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-02-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th February
ScotRail09:172EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:1709:18
Helensburgh Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2020-02-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:201Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:2008:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate09:2009:22
Edinburgh09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-02-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:301MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Milngavie08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:3009:31
Edinburgh09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-02-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:362EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:3609:37
Milngavie10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Fri 2020-02-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:472EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:4709:49
Helensburgh Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2020-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:511Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Fri 2020-02-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate09:5109:52
Edinburgh10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-02-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..