desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bathgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH48 1NU
Advertisement

Bathgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
ScotRail18:382EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate18:3318:38
Armadale (West Lothian)18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:0019:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:572EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate18:4918:57
Armadale (West Lothian)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Sat 2021-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Sat 2021-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch19:1419:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Sat 2021-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Sat 2021-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Sat 2021-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Sat 2021-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Sat 2021-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Sat 2021-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Sat 2021-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Garscadden20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garscadden (Sat 2021-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:021Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate18:5719:02
Livingston North19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Sat 2021-01-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Sat 2021-01-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2021-01-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Sat 2021-01-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-01-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:112EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate19:0419:11
Armadale (West Lothian)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:311Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate19:2819:31
Livingston North19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Sat 2021-01-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Sat 2021-01-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2021-01-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Sat 2021-01-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-01-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:492EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate19:4819:49
Armadale (West Lothian)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-01-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Sat 2021-01-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Sat 2021-01-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:1020:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Sat 2021-01-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-01-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-01-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Sat 2021-01-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Sat 2021-01-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Sat 2021-01-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Sat 2021-01-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-01-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:4220:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-01-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Sat 2021-01-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Sat 2021-01-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Sat 2021-01-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Sat 2021-01-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumchapel (Sat 2021-01-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumry (Sat 2021-01-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumry
Singer21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Singer (Sat 2021-01-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-01-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-01-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Sat 2021-01-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Sat 2021-01-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Sat 2021-01-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-01-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
ScotRail18:492EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:4918:57
Garscadden20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garscadden (Sat 2021-01-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:571Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:5719:02
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-01-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:042EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:0419:11
Helensburgh Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:281Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:2819:31
Edinburgh20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-01-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:482EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:4819:49
Helensburgh Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-01-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:491Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Shettleston19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:4919:51
Edinburgh20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-01-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..