desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bathgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH48 1NU
Advertisement

Bathgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail11:481Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate11:4711:48
Livingston North11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:492EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate11:4611:49
Drumgelloch12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:021MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Milngavie10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Milngavie
Bathgate12:0112:02
Livingston North12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:062EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate12:0512:06
Armadale (West Lothian)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Westerton
Bearsden13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bearsden (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:181Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate12:1712:18
Livingston North12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Tue 2018-08-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Tue 2018-08-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-08-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Tue 2018-08-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-08-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:202EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate12:1512:20
Drumgelloch12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-08-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Tue 2018-08-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Tue 2018-08-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Tue 2018-08-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Tue 2018-08-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Tue 2018-08-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-08-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Tue 2018-08-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Tue 2018-08-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-08-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Tue 2018-08-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Tue 2018-08-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-08-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail11:462EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate11:4611:49
Helensburgh Central13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:471Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate11:4711:48
Edinburgh12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:011MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Milngavie10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate12:0112:02
Edinburgh12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:052EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate12:0512:06
Milngavie13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:152EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate12:1512:20
Helensburgh Central13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:171Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate12:1712:18
Edinburgh12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-08-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..