hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bathgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH48 1NU
Advertisement

Bathgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th January
ScotRail05:461BathgateEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Bathgate05:46
Livingston North05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Wed 2018-01-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:052BathgateMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Bathgate06:05
Armadale (West Lothian)06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2018-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Wed 2018-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Wed 2018-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Wed 2018-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Wed 2018-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Wed 2018-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Wed 2018-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Wed 2018-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bearsden (Wed 2018-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:192BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Bathgate06:19
Drumgelloch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Wed 2018-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Wed 2018-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Wed 2018-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Wed 2018-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Wed 2018-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5807:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Wed 2018-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Wed 2018-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Wed 2018-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:201BathgateEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Bathgate06:20
Livingston North06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Wed 2018-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:301HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Hyndland05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Bathgate06:2906:30
Livingston North06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Wed 2018-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:342EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate06:3306:34
Armadale (West Lothian)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bearsden (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
ScotRail23:411Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Tue 2018-01-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Tue 2018-01-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Tue 2018-01-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Tue 2018-01-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Tue 2018-01-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Tue 2018-01-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir22:2622:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Tue 2018-01-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bathgate (Tue 2018-01-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Singer
Drumry22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bathgate (Tue 2018-01-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bathgate (Tue 2018-01-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Tue 2018-01-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Tue 2018-01-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Tue 2018-01-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Tue 2018-01-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Tue 2018-01-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Tue 2018-01-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Tue 2018-01-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Tue 2018-01-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Tue 2018-01-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Tue 2018-01-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Tue 2018-01-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Tue 2018-01-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Tue 2018-01-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Tue 2018-01-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Tue 2018-01-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Tue 2018-01-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Tue 2018-01-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Tue 2018-01-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Tue 2018-01-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Tue 2018-01-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate23:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th January
ScotRail00:042EdinburghBathgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate00:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail00:111Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir22:5622:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Singer
Drumry23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate00:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail00:212EdinburghBathgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh23:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate00:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail00:401Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir23:2623:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Singer
Drumry23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate00:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:291HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Hyndland05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate06:2906:30
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us