desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bathgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH48 1NU
Advertisement

Bathgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
ScotRail10:471Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate10:4710:47
Livingston North10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Sat 2018-06-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Sat 2018-06-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-06-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Sat 2018-06-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:502EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate10:4910:50
Drumgelloch11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2911:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:011MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Milngavie09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Milngavie
Bathgate11:0011:01
Livingston North11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Sat 2018-06-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Sat 2018-06-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-06-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Sat 2018-06-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:052EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate11:0411:05
Armadale (West Lothian)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Westerton
Bearsden12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bearsden (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:192EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate11:1511:19
Drumgelloch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5812:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:201Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate11:1811:20
Livingston North11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
ScotRail10:471Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate10:4710:47
Edinburgh11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:492EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:4910:50
Helensburgh Central12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:001MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Milngavie09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:0011:01
Edinburgh11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:042EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate11:0411:05
Milngavie12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:152EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate11:1511:19
Helensburgh Central12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:181Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate11:1811:20
Edinburgh11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..