desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bathgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH48 1NU
Advertisement

Bathgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
ScotRail09:181Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate09:1809:18
Livingston North09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Tue 2018-04-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Tue 2018-04-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-04-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Tue 2018-04-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-04-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:202EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate09:1609:20
Drumgelloch09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5910:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:321MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Milngavie08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Milngavie
Bathgate09:3209:32
Livingston North09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Tue 2018-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Tue 2018-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Tue 2018-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:382EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate09:3809:38
Armadale (West Lothian)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Westerton
Bearsden10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bearsden (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:481Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate09:4809:48
Livingston North09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Tue 2018-04-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Tue 2018-04-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-04-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Tue 2018-04-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-04-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:502EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate09:4809:50
Drumgelloch10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
ScotRail09:162EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:1609:20
Helensburgh Central10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:181Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate09:1809:18
Edinburgh09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-04-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:321MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Milngavie08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:3209:32
Edinburgh09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:382EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:3809:38
Milngavie10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:481Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate09:4809:48
Edinburgh10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-04-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:482EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:4809:50
Helensburgh Central11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us