desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bathgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH48 1NU
Advertisement

Bathgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
ScotRail22:192EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate22:1722:19
Armadale (West Lothian)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie22:4022:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:1323:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Anniesland23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Anniesland
Westerton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Westerton
Drumchapel23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumchapel
Singer23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Singer (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Singer
Dalmuir23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:532EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate22:4822:53
Armadale (West Lothian)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie23:1323:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5223:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Anniesland00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Anniesland
Westerton00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Westerton
Drumchapel00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumchapel
Singer00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Singer (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Singer
Dalmuir00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:172EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate23:1623:17
Armadale (West Lothian)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2022-05-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Fri 2022-05-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Fri 2022-05-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Fri 2022-05-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie23:3723:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Fri 2022-05-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Fri 2022-05-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2022-05-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Fri 2022-05-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Fri 2022-05-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Fri 2022-05-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Fri 2022-05-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Fri 2022-05-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Fri 2022-05-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2022-05-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Fri 2022-05-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Fri 2022-05-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Garscadden00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garscadden (Fri 2022-05-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:191Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate23:1423:19
Livingston North23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Fri 2022-05-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Fri 2022-05-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2022-05-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:362EdinburghAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate23:3523:36
Armadale (West Lothian)23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2022-05-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Fri 2022-05-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Fri 2022-05-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Fri 2022-05-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Fri 2022-05-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail05:451BathgateEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Bathgate05:45
Livingston North05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Sat 2022-05-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Sat 2022-05-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2022-05-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
ScotRail22:172EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate22:1722:19
Helensburgh Central00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:482EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate22:4822:53
Helensburgh Central00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:141Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Singer
Drumry22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:2322:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie22:5222:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate23:1423:19
Edinburgh23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:162EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate23:1623:17
Garscadden00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garscadden (Fri 2022-05-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:352EdinburghAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate23:3523:36
Airdrie23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Fri 2022-05-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:411Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Singer
Drumry22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate23:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..