desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brithdir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP24 6XY
Advertisement

Brithdir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:19RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir13:1913:19
Bargoed13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:0714:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry
Barry Island14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Barry Island13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Barry Island
Brithdir14:5514:55
Tir-Phil14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir15:3015:30
Bargoed15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:1816:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:55Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Barry Island15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Barry Island
Brithdir16:5516:55
Tir-Phil16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:30RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir17:3017:30
Bargoed17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:1818:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry
Barry Island18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Barry Island17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Barry Island
Brithdir18:5518:55
Tir-Phil18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:19RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:1913:19
Barry Island14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Barry Island13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir14:5514:55
Rhymney15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:3015:30
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:55Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Barry Island15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir16:5516:55
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:30RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:3017:30
Barry Island18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Barry Island17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir18:5518:55
Rhymney19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..