desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brithdir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP24 6XY
Advertisement

Brithdir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales20:10RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir20:1020:10
Bargoed20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sat 2018-05-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-05-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-05-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Sat 2018-05-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-05-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-05-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:5921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-05-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-05-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-05-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-05-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-05-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-05-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry
Barry Island21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Island (Sat 2018-05-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:22PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Penarth19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Brithdir20:2220:22
Tir-Phil20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-05-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:56RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir20:5620:56
Bargoed21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sat 2018-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Sat 2018-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Brithdir21:2221:22
Tir-Phil21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-05-26 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:46RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir21:4621:46
Bargoed21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sat 2018-05-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-05-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-05-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Sat 2018-05-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-05-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-05-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-05-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-05-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-05-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:22Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Cardiff Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Brithdir22:2222:22
Tir-Phil22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-05-26 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales20:10RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:1020:10
Barry Island21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Island (Sat 2018-05-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:22PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Penarth19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir20:2220:22
Rhymney20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:56RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:5620:56
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir21:2221:22
Rhymney21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:46RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:4621:46
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:22Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Cardiff Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir22:2222:22
Rhymney22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..