desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brithdir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP24 6XY
Advertisement

Brithdir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales07:13RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir07:1207:13
Bargoed07:1607:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Tue 2020-09-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Pengam07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Tue 2020-09-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Tue 2020-09-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:3307:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-09-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-09-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2020-09-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Tue 2020-09-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:5507:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Tue 2020-09-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2020-09-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Tue 2020-09-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Tue 2020-09-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:1308:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-09-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2108:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-09-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cogan (Tue 2020-09-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-09-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-09-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-09-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry (Tue 2020-09-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llantwit Major (Tue 2020-09-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bridgend (Tue 2020-09-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:31Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Cardiff Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Brithdir07:3007:31
Tir-Phil07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Tue 2020-09-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Tue 2020-09-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2020-09-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:13RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir08:1208:13
Bargoed08:1608:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Tue 2020-09-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Pengam08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Tue 2020-09-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Tue 2020-09-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:3308:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-09-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-09-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2020-09-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Tue 2020-09-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Tue 2020-09-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2020-09-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Tue 2020-09-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Tue 2020-09-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:1309:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-09-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2109:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-09-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cogan (Tue 2020-09-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-09-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-09-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-09-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry (Tue 2020-09-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llantwit Major (Tue 2020-09-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bridgend (Tue 2020-09-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:37BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Bridgend06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bridgend
Brithdir08:3608:37
Tir-Phil08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Tue 2020-09-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Tue 2020-09-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2020-09-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:13RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir09:1209:13
Bargoed09:1609:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Tue 2020-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Pengam09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Tue 2020-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Tue 2020-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:3309:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2020-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Tue 2020-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Tue 2020-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2020-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Tue 2020-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Tue 2020-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:1310:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cogan (Tue 2020-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry (Tue 2020-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llantwit Major (Tue 2020-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bridgend (Tue 2020-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales07:12RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:1207:13
Bridgend09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bridgend (Tue 2020-09-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Cardiff Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed07:2407:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir07:3007:31
Rhymney07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2020-09-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:12RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir08:1208:13
Bridgend10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bridgend (Tue 2020-09-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:36BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Bridgend06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:3207:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed08:3008:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir08:3608:37
Rhymney08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2020-09-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:12RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:1209:13
Bridgend11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bridgend (Tue 2020-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..