desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brithdir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP24 6XY
Advertisement

Brithdir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Arriva Trains Wales13:05PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Penarth12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Brithdir13:0513:05
Tir-Phil13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:37RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir13:3713:37
Bargoed13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Fri 2019-04-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Pengam13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Fri 2019-04-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Fri 2019-04-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2019-04-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Fri 2019-04-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Fri 2019-04-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Fri 2019-04-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Fri 2019-04-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-04-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:05PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Penarth13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Brithdir14:0514:05
Tir-Phil14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:37RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir14:3714:37
Bargoed14:4114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Fri 2019-04-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Pengam14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Fri 2019-04-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Fri 2019-04-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2019-04-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Fri 2019-04-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Fri 2019-04-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2019-04-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Fri 2019-04-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Fri 2019-04-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-04-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-04-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Fri 2019-04-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Fri 2019-04-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:05PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Penarth14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Brithdir15:0515:05
Tir-Phil15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Fri 2019-04-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Fri 2019-04-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Fri 2019-04-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:37RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir15:3715:37
Bargoed15:4115:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Fri 2019-04-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Pengam15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Fri 2019-04-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Fri 2019-04-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2019-04-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2019-04-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Fri 2019-04-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Fri 2019-04-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2019-04-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Fri 2019-04-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Fri 2019-04-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-04-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-04-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Arriva Trains Wales13:05PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Penarth12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir13:0513:05
Rhymney13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:37RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:3713:37
Cardiff Central14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:05PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Penarth13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir14:0514:05
Rhymney14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:37RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir14:3714:37
Penarth15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Fri 2019-04-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:05PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Penarth14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir15:0515:05
Rhymney15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Fri 2019-04-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:37RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:3715:37
Cardiff Central16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-04-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..