desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brithdir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP24 6XY
Advertisement

Brithdir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Arriva Trains Wales07:36RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir07:3507:36
Bargoed07:3907:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Fri 2019-08-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Pengam07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Fri 2019-08-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Fri 2019-08-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2019-08-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-08-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2019-08-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Fri 2019-08-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Fri 2019-08-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2019-08-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Fri 2019-08-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Fri 2019-08-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-08-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir07:5207:52
Bargoed07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Fri 2019-08-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Pengam08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Fri 2019-08-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Fri 2019-08-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2019-08-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-08-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2019-08-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Fri 2019-08-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Fri 2019-08-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2019-08-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Fri 2019-08-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Fri 2019-08-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-08-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:18PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Penarth07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Brithdir08:1808:18
Tir-Phil08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:42RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir08:4208:42
Bargoed08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Fri 2019-08-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Pengam08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Fri 2019-08-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Fri 2019-08-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2019-08-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-08-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Aber09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Fri 2019-08-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Fri 2019-08-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2019-08-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Fri 2019-08-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Fri 2019-08-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-08-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Fri 2019-08-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dingle Road
Penarth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Fri 2019-08-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:05PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Penarth08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Brithdir09:0509:05
Tir-Phil09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Fri 2019-08-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Fri 2019-08-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Fri 2019-08-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:37RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir09:3709:37
Bargoed09:4109:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Fri 2019-08-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Pengam09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Fri 2019-08-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Fri 2019-08-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2019-08-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-08-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2019-08-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Fri 2019-08-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Fri 2019-08-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2019-08-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Fri 2019-08-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Fri 2019-08-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-08-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-08-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-08-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Fri 2019-08-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Fri 2019-08-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Arriva Trains Wales07:35RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:3507:36
Cardiff Central08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:5207:52
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:18PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Penarth07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir08:1808:18
Rhymney08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:42RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir08:4208:42
Penarth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Fri 2019-08-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:05PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Penarth08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir09:0509:05
Rhymney09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Fri 2019-08-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:37RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Fri 2019-08-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:3709:37
Penarth10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Fri 2019-08-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..