desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brithdir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP24 6XY
Advertisement

Brithdir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales16:37RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir16:3716:37
Bargoed16:4116:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Mon 2018-12-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Pengam16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Mon 2018-12-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Mon 2018-12-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-12-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-12-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-12-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Mon 2018-12-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-12-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-12-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Mon 2018-12-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-12-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-12-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Mon 2018-12-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Penarth16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Brithdir17:0517:05
Tir-Phil17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-12-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-12-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Mon 2018-12-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir17:3717:37
Bargoed17:4117:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Mon 2018-12-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Pengam17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Mon 2018-12-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Mon 2018-12-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-12-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-12-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-12-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Mon 2018-12-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-12-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-12-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-12-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-12-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dingle Road
Penarth18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Mon 2018-12-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:52Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Cardiff Central17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Brithdir17:5217:52
Tir-Phil17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-12-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-12-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Mon 2018-12-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:22PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Penarth17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Brithdir18:2218:22
Tir-Phil18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-12-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-12-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Mon 2018-12-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:41PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Penarth17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Brithdir18:4118:41
Tir-Phil18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-12-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-12-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Mon 2018-12-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales16:37RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:3716:37
Penarth17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Mon 2018-12-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Penarth16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir17:0517:05
Rhymney17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Mon 2018-12-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:3717:37
Penarth18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Mon 2018-12-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:52Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Cardiff Central17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir17:5217:52
Rhymney18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Mon 2018-12-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:22PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Penarth17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir18:2218:22
Rhymney18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Mon 2018-12-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:41PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Penarth17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir18:4118:41
Rhymney18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Mon 2018-12-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..