desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brithdir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP24 6XY
Advertisement

Brithdir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Arriva Trains Wales19:22PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Penarth18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Brithdir19:2219:22
Tir-Phil19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:10RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir20:1020:10
Bargoed20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Thu 2018-10-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2018-10-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Thu 2018-10-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Thu 2018-10-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-10-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-10-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2018-10-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Thu 2018-10-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-10-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Thu 2018-10-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-10-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-10-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:5921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-10-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cogan (Thu 2018-10-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-10-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-10-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-10-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-10-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry (Thu 2018-10-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry
Barry Island21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Island (Thu 2018-10-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:22PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Penarth19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Brithdir20:2220:22
Tir-Phil20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Thu 2018-10-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Thu 2018-10-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Thu 2018-10-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:56RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir20:5620:56
Bargoed21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Thu 2018-10-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2018-10-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Thu 2018-10-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Thu 2018-10-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-10-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-10-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2018-10-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Thu 2018-10-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-10-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Thu 2018-10-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-10-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-10-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-10-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Brithdir21:2221:22
Tir-Phil21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Thu 2018-10-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Thu 2018-10-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Thu 2018-10-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:46RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir21:4621:46
Bargoed21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Thu 2018-10-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2018-10-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Thu 2018-10-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Thu 2018-10-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-10-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-10-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2018-10-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Thu 2018-10-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-10-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-10-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Thu 2018-10-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-10-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-10-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-10-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-10-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-10-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Thu 2018-10-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Arriva Trains Wales19:22PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Penarth18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir19:2219:22
Rhymney19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:10RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:1020:10
Barry Island21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Island (Thu 2018-10-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:22PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Penarth19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir20:2220:22
Rhymney20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Thu 2018-10-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:56RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:5620:56
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-10-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir21:2221:22
Rhymney21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Thu 2018-10-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:46RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Thu 2018-10-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:4621:46
Penarth22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Thu 2018-10-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..