hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brithdir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP24 6XY
Advertisement

Brithdir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:18RhymneyBarry Island / AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir06:1806:18
Bargoed06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cogan (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry
Barry Island07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry Island
Brithdir06:1806:18
Bargoed06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cathays (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llandaf (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Radyr (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Trefforest (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Abercynon (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:5808:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Fernhill (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:42RhymneyPenarth / TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir06:4206:42
Bargoed06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Brithdir06:4206:42
Bargoed06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2907:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cathays (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llandaf (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Radyr (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Trefforest (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Trehafod (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Trehafod
Porth08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Porth (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tonypandy (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llwynypia (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ton Pentre (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Treorchy (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Treherbert (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10RhymneyPenarth / TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir07:1007:10
Bargoed07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Brithdir07:1007:10
Bargoed07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5908:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cathays (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llandaf (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Radyr (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Trefforest (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Trehafod (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Trehafod
Porth08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Porth (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tonypandy (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llwynypia (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:5608:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ton Pentre (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Treorchy (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Treherbert (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir07:3407:34
Bargoed07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir07:5207:52
Bargoed07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Pengam08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:18PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Penarth07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Brithdir08:1808:18
Tir-Phil08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Fri 2018-01-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Fri 2018-01-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Fri 2018-01-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:18RhymneyBarry Island / AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:1806:18
Barry Island07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry Island
Aberdare08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:42RhymneyPenarth / TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Treherbert08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Treherbert (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10RhymneyPenarth / TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:1007:10
Penarth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Treherbert09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Treherbert (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:3407:34
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:5207:52
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:18PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Penarth07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Fri 2018-01-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir08:1808:18
Rhymney08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Fri 2018-01-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us