desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brithdir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP24 6XY
Advertisement

Brithdir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Arriva Trains Wales11:05PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Penarth10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Brithdir11:0511:05
Tir-Phil11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:37RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir11:3711:37
Bargoed11:4111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Pengam11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:05PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Penarth11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Brithdir12:0512:05
Tir-Phil12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:37RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir12:3712:37
Bargoed12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Pengam12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:05PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Penarth12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Brithdir13:0513:05
Tir-Phil13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-06-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-06-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sat 2018-06-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:37RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir13:3713:37
Bargoed13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Sat 2018-06-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Pengam13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sat 2018-06-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sat 2018-06-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-06-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-06-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-06-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sat 2018-06-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-06-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-06-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Sat 2018-06-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-06-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-06-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-06-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-06-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dingle Road
Penarth14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Sat 2018-06-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Arriva Trains Wales11:05PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Penarth10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir11:0511:05
Rhymney11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:37RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:3711:37
Penarth12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:05PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Penarth11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir12:0512:05
Rhymney12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:37RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir12:3712:37
Penarth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:05PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Penarth12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir13:0513:05
Rhymney13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sat 2018-06-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:37RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sat 2018-06-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:3713:37
Penarth14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Sat 2018-06-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..