desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brithdir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP24 6XY
Advertisement

Brithdir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:13RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir07:1307:13
Bargoed07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Pengam07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Tue 2021-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Tue 2021-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Tue 2021-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Tue 2021-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2021-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Tue 2021-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Tue 2021-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0808:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Tue 2021-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Tue 2021-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Penarth06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Brithdir07:4407:45
Tir-Phil07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Tue 2021-01-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-01-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2021-01-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:13RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir08:1308:13
Bargoed08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Pengam08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Tue 2021-01-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Tue 2021-01-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-01-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Tue 2021-01-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-01-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Tue 2021-01-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2021-01-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Tue 2021-01-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Tue 2021-01-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-01-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:0909:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-01-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-01-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Tue 2021-01-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dingle Road
Penarth09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Tue 2021-01-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:45PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Penarth07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Brithdir08:4408:45
Tir-Phil08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Tue 2021-01-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-01-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2021-01-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:13RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir09:1309:13
Bargoed09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Pengam09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Tue 2021-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Tue 2021-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Tue 2021-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Tue 2021-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2021-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Tue 2021-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Tue 2021-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:0910:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Tue 2021-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Tue 2021-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:45PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Penarth08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Brithdir09:4409:45
Tir-Phil09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Tue 2021-01-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-01-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2021-01-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:13RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:1307:13
Penarth08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Tue 2021-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:44PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Penarth06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir07:4407:45
Rhymney07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2021-01-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:13RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir08:1308:13
Penarth09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Tue 2021-01-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:44PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Penarth07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:4507:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir08:4408:45
Rhymney08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2021-01-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:13RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:1309:13
Penarth10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Tue 2021-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:44PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Penarth08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir09:4409:45
Rhymney09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2021-01-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..