desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brithdir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP24 6XY
Advertisement

Brithdir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales06:18RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir06:1806:18
Bargoed06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cogan (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry
Barry Island07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Island (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:42RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir06:4206:42
Bargoed06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir07:1007:10
Bargoed07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Mon 2018-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Mon 2018-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Mon 2018-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Mon 2018-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Mon 2018-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Mon 2018-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir07:3407:34
Bargoed07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Mon 2018-04-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-04-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Mon 2018-04-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Mon 2018-04-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-04-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-04-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-04-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Mon 2018-04-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-04-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-04-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Mon 2018-04-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-04-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-04-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-04-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-04-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-04-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Mon 2018-04-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir07:5207:52
Bargoed07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Mon 2018-04-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Pengam08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Mon 2018-04-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Mon 2018-04-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-04-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-04-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-04-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Mon 2018-04-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-04-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-04-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Mon 2018-04-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-04-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-04-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-04-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:18PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Penarth07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Brithdir08:1808:18
Tir-Phil08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-04-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-04-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Mon 2018-04-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales06:18RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:1806:18
Barry Island07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Island (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:42RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:1007:10
Penarth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Mon 2018-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:3407:34
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Mon 2018-04-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:5207:52
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-04-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:18PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Penarth07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Mon 2018-04-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir08:1808:18
Rhymney08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Mon 2018-04-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us