hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brithdir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP24 6XY
Advertisement

Brithdir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:37RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir15:3715:37
Bargoed15:4115:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Pengam15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Penarth15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Brithdir16:0516:05
Tir-Phil16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:37RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir16:3716:37
Bargoed16:4116:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Pengam16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Penarth16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Brithdir17:0517:05
Tir-Phil17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir17:3717:37
Bargoed17:4117:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Pengam17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dingle Road
Penarth18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:52Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Cardiff Central17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Brithdir17:5217:52
Tir-Phil17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:37RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:3715:37
Cardiff Central16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Penarth15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir16:0516:05
Rhymney16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:37RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:3716:37
Penarth17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Penarth16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir17:0517:05
Rhymney17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:3717:37
Penarth18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:52Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Cardiff Central17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir17:5217:52
Rhymney18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us