desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brithdir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP24 6XY
Advertisement

Brithdir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales14:23RhymneyHeath High LevelCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir14:2314:23
Bargoed14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Sun 2024-02-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2024-02-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sun 2024-02-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sun 2024-02-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-02-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sun 2024-02-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2024-02-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sun 2024-02-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Sun 2024-02-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Heath High Level15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sun 2024-02-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:56Heath High LevelRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Heath High Level
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Brithdir14:5614:56
Tir-Phil14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sun 2024-02-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sun 2024-02-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2024-02-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:23RhymneyHeath High LevelCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir15:2315:23
Bargoed15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Sun 2024-02-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2024-02-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sun 2024-02-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sun 2024-02-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-02-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sun 2024-02-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2024-02-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sun 2024-02-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Sun 2024-02-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Heath High Level16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sun 2024-02-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:56Heath High LevelRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Heath High Level
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Brithdir15:5615:56
Tir-Phil15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sun 2024-02-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sun 2024-02-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2024-02-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:23RhymneyHeath High LevelCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir16:2316:23
Bargoed16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Heath High Level17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:56Heath High LevelRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Heath High Level
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Brithdir16:5616:56
Tir-Phil16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sun 2024-02-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sun 2024-02-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2024-02-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:22RhymneyHeath High LevelCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir17:2217:22
Bargoed17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Sun 2024-02-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2024-02-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sun 2024-02-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sun 2024-02-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-02-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sun 2024-02-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2024-02-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sun 2024-02-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Sun 2024-02-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Heath High Level18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sun 2024-02-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales14:23RhymneyHeath High LevelCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir14:2314:23
Heath High Level15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sun 2024-02-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:56Heath High LevelRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Heath High Level
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Caerphilly14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir14:5614:56
Rhymney15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2024-02-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:23RhymneyHeath High LevelCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:2315:23
Heath High Level16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sun 2024-02-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:56Heath High LevelRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Heath High Level
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Caerphilly15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir15:5615:56
Rhymney16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2024-02-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:23RhymneyHeath High LevelCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:2316:23
Heath High Level17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:56Heath High LevelRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Heath High Level
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Caerphilly16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir16:5616:56
Rhymney17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2024-02-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:22RhymneyHeath High LevelCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sun 2024-02-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:2217:22
Heath High Level18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sun 2024-02-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...