desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balloch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G83 0UN
Advertisement

Balloch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
ScotRail06:07BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch departures
Balloch06:07
Alexandria06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandria
Renton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Renton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Renton
Dalreoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalreoch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmuir
Singer06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Singer
Drumry06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumry (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Drumry
Drumchapel06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Drumchapel
Westerton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Westerton
Anniesland06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hyndland
Partick06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garrowhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Easterhouse (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blairhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:37BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch departures
Balloch06:37
Alexandria06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandria
Renton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Renton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Renton
Dalreoch06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalreoch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmuir
Singer07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Singer
Drumry07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumry (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Drumry
Drumchapel07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Drumchapel
Westerton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hyndland
Partick07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garrowhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Easterhouse (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blairhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:07BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch departures
Balloch07:07
Alexandria07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandria
Renton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Renton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Renton
Dalreoch07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalreoch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmuir
Singer07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Singer
Drumry07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumry (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Drumry
Drumchapel07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Drumchapel
Westerton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hyndland
Partick07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5307:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garrowhill (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Easterhouse (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blairhill (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:37BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch departures
Balloch07:37
Alexandria07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandria
Renton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Renton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Renton
Dalreoch07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalreoch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmuir
Singer08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Singer
Drumry08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumry (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Drumry
Drumchapel08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Drumchapel
Westerton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hyndland
Partick08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garrowhill (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Easterhouse (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blairhill (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:07BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch departures
Balloch08:07
Alexandria08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandria
Renton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Renton (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Renton
Dalreoch08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalreoch (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmuir
Singer08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Singer
Drumry08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumry (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Drumry
Drumchapel08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Drumchapel
Westerton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hyndland
Partick08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Carntyne
Shettleston09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garrowhill (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Easterhouse (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blairhill (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:37BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch departures
Balloch08:37
Alexandria08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sat 2019-04-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandria
Renton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Renton (Sat 2019-04-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Renton
Dalreoch08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalreoch (Sat 2019-04-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Sat 2019-04-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-04-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmuir
Singer09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Sat 2019-04-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Singer
Drumry09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumry (Sat 2019-04-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Drumry
Drumchapel09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Sat 2019-04-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Drumchapel
Westerton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Sat 2019-04-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Sat 2019-04-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Sat 2019-04-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hyndland
Partick09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Sat 2019-04-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-04-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2409:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-04-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-04-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-04-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Sat 2019-04-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Carntyne
Shettleston09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Sat 2019-04-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garrowhill (Sat 2019-04-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Easterhouse (Sat 2019-04-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blairhill (Sat 2019-04-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-04-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-04-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Sat 2019-04-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
ScotRail06:32DalmuirBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch arrivals
Dalmuir06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Renton
Alexandria06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandria
Balloch06:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:00DalmuirBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch arrivals
Dalmuir06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Renton
Alexandria06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandria
Balloch07:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:30AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch arrivals
Airdrie06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumry
Singer07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Renton
Alexandria07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandria
Balloch07:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:00AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch arrivals
Airdrie06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumry
Singer07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Renton
Alexandria07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandria
Balloch08:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:30AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch arrivals
Airdrie07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumry
Singer08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Renton
Alexandria08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandria
Balloch08:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:59AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch arrivals
Airdrie07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumry
Singer08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Renton
Alexandria08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sat 2019-04-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandria
Balloch08:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..