desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balloch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G83 0UN
Advertisement

Balloch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
ScotRail18:38BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch departures
Balloch18:38
Alexandria18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Fri 2020-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandria
Renton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Renton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Renton
Dalreoch18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalreoch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Fri 2020-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmuir
Singer19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Fri 2020-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Singer
Drumry19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumry (Fri 2020-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Drumry
Drumchapel19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Fri 2020-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Drumchapel
Westerton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Westerton
Anniesland19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Fri 2020-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Anniesland
Hyndland19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Fri 2020-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hyndland
Partick19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Fri 2020-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bellgrove (Fri 2020-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Fri 2020-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Carntyne
Shettleston19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Fri 2020-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garrowhill (Fri 2020-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Easterhouse (Fri 2020-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Easterhouse
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:07BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch departures
Balloch19:07
Alexandria19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Fri 2020-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandria
Renton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Renton (Fri 2020-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Renton
Dalreoch19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalreoch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Fri 2020-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmuir
Singer19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Fri 2020-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Singer
Drumry19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumry (Fri 2020-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Drumry
Drumchapel19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Fri 2020-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Drumchapel
Westerton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Fri 2020-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Westerton
Anniesland19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Fri 2020-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Anniesland
Hyndland19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Fri 2020-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hyndland
Partick19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Fri 2020-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bellgrove (Fri 2020-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Fri 2020-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Carntyne
Shettleston20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Fri 2020-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garrowhill (Fri 2020-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Easterhouse (Fri 2020-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blairhill (Fri 2020-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Fri 2020-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:43BallochDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch departures
Balloch19:43
Alexandria19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Fri 2020-09-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandria
Renton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Renton (Fri 2020-09-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Renton
Dalreoch19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalreoch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:5219:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-09-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Fri 2020-09-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bowling (Fri 2020-09-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Fri 2020-09-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-09-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:14BallochSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch departures
Balloch20:14
Alexandria20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Fri 2020-09-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandria
Renton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Renton (Fri 2020-09-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Renton
Dalreoch20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalreoch (Fri 2020-09-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:2320:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-09-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Fri 2020-09-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bowling (Fri 2020-09-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Fri 2020-09-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-09-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Clydebank (Fri 2020-09-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Clydebank
Yoker20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Yoker (Fri 2020-09-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Yoker
Garscadden20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Fri 2020-09-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Scotstounhill (Fri 2020-09-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-09-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Fri 2020-09-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hyndland
Partick20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Fri 2020-09-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-09-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-09-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-09-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bellgrove (Fri 2020-09-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Duke Street (Fri 2020-09-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2020-09-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Barnhill (Fri 2020-09-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Barnhill
Springburn21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Springburn (Fri 2020-09-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:14BallochSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch departures
Balloch21:14
Alexandria21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Fri 2020-09-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandria
Renton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Renton (Fri 2020-09-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Renton
Dalreoch21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalreoch (Fri 2020-09-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-09-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Fri 2020-09-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bowling (Fri 2020-09-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Fri 2020-09-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-09-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Clydebank (Fri 2020-09-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Clydebank
Yoker21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Yoker (Fri 2020-09-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Yoker
Garscadden21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Fri 2020-09-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Scotstounhill (Fri 2020-09-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-09-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Fri 2020-09-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hyndland
Partick21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Fri 2020-09-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-09-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-09-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-09-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bellgrove (Fri 2020-09-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Duke Street (Fri 2020-09-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2020-09-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Barnhill (Fri 2020-09-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Barnhill
Springburn22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Springburn (Fri 2020-09-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:44BallochSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch departures
Balloch21:44
Alexandria21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Fri 2020-09-25 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandria
Renton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Renton (Fri 2020-09-25 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Renton
Dalreoch21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalreoch (Fri 2020-09-25 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:5321:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-09-25 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Fri 2020-09-25 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bowling (Fri 2020-09-25 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Fri 2020-09-25 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-09-25 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Clydebank (Fri 2020-09-25 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Clydebank
Yoker22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Yoker (Fri 2020-09-25 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Yoker
Garscadden22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Fri 2020-09-25 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Scotstounhill (Fri 2020-09-25 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-09-25 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Fri 2020-09-25 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hyndland
Partick22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Fri 2020-09-25 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-09-25 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-09-25 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-09-25 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bellgrove (Fri 2020-09-25 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Duke Street (Fri 2020-09-25 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2020-09-25 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Barnhill (Fri 2020-09-25 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Barnhill
Springburn22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Springburn (Fri 2020-09-25 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
ScotRail18:30AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch arrivals
Airdrie17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumry
Singer18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Renton
Alexandria18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandria
Balloch18:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:59AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch arrivals
Airdrie17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumry
Singer18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Renton
Alexandria18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandria
Balloch18:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:32AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch arrivals
Airdrie18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumry
Singer19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Renton
Alexandria19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandria
Balloch19:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:01AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch arrivals
Airdrie18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumry
Singer19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Renton
Alexandria19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandria
Balloch20:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:04AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch arrivals
Airdrie19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:1420:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumry
Singer20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Renton
Alexandria21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandria
Balloch21:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:33SpringburnBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch arrivals
Springburn20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3720:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4220:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Renton
Alexandria21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-25 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandria
Balloch21:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..