desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bogston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA15 2TN
Advertisement

Bogston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
ScotRail18:15Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston departures
Glasgow Central17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bogston18:1518:15
Cartsdyke18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cartsdyke (Thu 2018-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock Central (Thu 2018-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Gourock (Thu 2018-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:21GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston departures
Gourock18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Gourock
Bogston18:2118:21
Port Glasgow18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Port Glasgow (Thu 2018-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Woodhall (Thu 2018-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Woodhall
Langbank18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Langbank (Thu 2018-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Thu 2018-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington West (Thu 2018-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Hillington West
Hillington East18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington East (Thu 2018-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Hillington East
Cardonald18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cardonald (Thu 2018-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:43Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston departures
Glasgow Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bogston18:4318:43
Cartsdyke18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cartsdyke (Thu 2018-09-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock Central (Thu 2018-09-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Gourock (Thu 2018-09-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:52GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston departures
Gourock18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Gourock
Bogston18:5218:52
Port Glasgow18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Port Glasgow (Thu 2018-09-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Woodhall (Thu 2018-09-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Woodhall
Langbank19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Langbank (Thu 2018-09-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Thu 2018-09-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington West (Thu 2018-09-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Hillington West
Hillington East19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington East (Thu 2018-09-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Hillington East
Cardonald19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cardonald (Thu 2018-09-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-09-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:21GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston departures
Gourock19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Gourock
Bogston19:2119:21
Port Glasgow19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Port Glasgow (Thu 2018-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Woodhall (Thu 2018-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Woodhall
Langbank19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Langbank (Thu 2018-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Thu 2018-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington West (Thu 2018-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Hillington West
Hillington East19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington East (Thu 2018-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Hillington East
Cardonald19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cardonald (Thu 2018-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:22Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston departures
Glasgow Central18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bogston19:2219:22
Cartsdyke19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cartsdyke (Thu 2018-09-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock Central (Thu 2018-09-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Gourock (Thu 2018-09-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
ScotRail18:15Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston arrivals
Glasgow Central17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston18:1518:15
Gourock18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Gourock (Thu 2018-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:21GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston arrivals
Gourock18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston18:2118:21
Glasgow Central18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:43Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston arrivals
Glasgow Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston18:4318:43
Gourock18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Gourock (Thu 2018-09-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:52GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston arrivals
Gourock18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston18:5218:52
Glasgow Central19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-09-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:21GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston arrivals
Gourock19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston19:2119:21
Glasgow Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:22Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston arrivals
Glasgow Central18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston19:2219:22
Gourock19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Gourock (Thu 2018-09-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..