desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bogston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA15 2TN
Advertisement

Bogston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
ScotRail06:38GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston departures
Gourock06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Gourock
Bogston06:3806:38
Port Glasgow06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Woodhall (Mon 2018-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Woodhall
Langbank06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Langbank (Mon 2018-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Mon 2018-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington West (Mon 2018-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Hillington West
Hillington East07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington East (Mon 2018-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Hillington East
Cardonald07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cardonald (Mon 2018-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:57Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston departures
Glasgow Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bogston06:5706:57
Cartsdyke07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cartsdyke (Mon 2018-06-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-06-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock West (Mon 2018-06-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-06-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Gourock (Mon 2018-06-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:00GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston departures
Gourock06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Gourock
Bogston07:0007:00
Port Glasgow07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-06-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Woodhall (Mon 2018-06-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Woodhall
Langbank07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Langbank (Mon 2018-06-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Mon 2018-06-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-06-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington West (Mon 2018-06-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Hillington West
Hillington East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington East (Mon 2018-06-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Hillington East
Cardonald07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cardonald (Mon 2018-06-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-06-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:20GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston departures
Gourock07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Gourock
Bogston07:2007:20
Port Glasgow07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-06-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-06-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington West (Mon 2018-06-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Hillington West
Hillington East07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington East (Mon 2018-06-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Hillington East
Cardonald07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cardonald (Mon 2018-06-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-06-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:24Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston departures
Glasgow Central06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bogston07:2407:24
Cartsdyke07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cartsdyke (Mon 2018-06-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-06-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock West (Mon 2018-06-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-06-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Gourock (Mon 2018-06-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:41GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston departures
Gourock07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Gourock
Bogston07:4107:41
Port Glasgow07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-06-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Woodhall (Mon 2018-06-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Woodhall
Langbank07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Langbank (Mon 2018-06-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Mon 2018-06-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-06-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington West (Mon 2018-06-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Hillington West
Hillington East08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington East (Mon 2018-06-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Hillington East
Cardonald08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cardonald (Mon 2018-06-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-06-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
ScotRail06:38GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston arrivals
Gourock06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston06:3806:38
Glasgow Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:57Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston arrivals
Glasgow Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston06:5706:57
Gourock07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Gourock (Mon 2018-06-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:00GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston arrivals
Gourock06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston07:0007:00
Glasgow Central07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-06-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:20GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston arrivals
Gourock07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston07:2007:20
Glasgow Central07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-06-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:24Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston arrivals
Glasgow Central06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston07:2407:24
Gourock07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Gourock (Mon 2018-06-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:41GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston arrivals
Gourock07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bogston (Mon 2018-06-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston07:4107:41
Glasgow Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-06-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.Cookie Policy

AcceptDecline