hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bogston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA15 2TN
Advertisement

Bogston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail05:33GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston departures
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Gourock
Bogston05:3305:33
Port Glasgow05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-01-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Woodhall (Fri 2018-01-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Woodhall
Langbank05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Langbank (Fri 2018-01-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-01-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-01-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington West (Fri 2018-01-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Hillington West
Hillington East06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington East (Fri 2018-01-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Hillington East
Cardonald06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cardonald (Fri 2018-01-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-01-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:38GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston departures
Gourock06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Gourock
Bogston06:3806:38
Port Glasgow06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Woodhall (Fri 2018-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Woodhall
Langbank06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Langbank (Fri 2018-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington West (Fri 2018-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Hillington West
Hillington East07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington East (Fri 2018-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Hillington East
Cardonald07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cardonald (Fri 2018-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:57Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston departures
Glasgow Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bogston06:5706:57
Cartsdyke07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock West (Fri 2018-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Gourock (Fri 2018-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:00GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston departures
Gourock06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Gourock
Bogston07:0007:00
Port Glasgow07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Woodhall (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Woodhall
Langbank07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Langbank (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington West (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Hillington West
Hillington East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Hillington East
Cardonald07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cardonald (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:20GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston departures
Gourock07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Gourock
Bogston07:2007:20
Port Glasgow07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington West (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Hillington West
Hillington East07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Hillington East
Cardonald07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cardonald (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:24Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston departures
Glasgow Central06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bogston07:2407:24
Cartsdyke07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock West (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Gourock (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail05:33GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston arrivals
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston05:3305:33
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-01-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:38GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston arrivals
Gourock06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston06:3806:38
Glasgow Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:57Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston arrivals
Glasgow Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston06:5706:57
Gourock07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Gourock (Fri 2018-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:00GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston arrivals
Gourock06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston07:0007:00
Glasgow Central07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:20GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston arrivals
Gourock07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston07:2007:20
Glasgow Central07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:24Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bogston arrivals
Glasgow Central06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston07:2407:24
Gourock07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Gourock (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bogston departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us