desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1BB
Advertisement

Bridgend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales12:402MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Maesteg12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Bridgend12:3912:40
Pencoed12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Mon 2018-10-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pencoed
Llanharan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Mon 2018-10-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-10-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central13:0813:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Caldicot (Mon 2018-10-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Caldicot
Chepstow13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Chepstow (Mon 2018-10-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Chepstow
Lydney14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Lydney (Mon 2018-10-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Lydney
Gloucester14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gloucester (Mon 2018-10-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:421aBridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Bridgend12:42
Llantwit Major12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Mon 2018-10-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2018-10-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry
Barry Docks13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-10-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-10-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-10-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Eastbrook
Cogan13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cathays (Mon 2018-10-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-10-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-10-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Mon 2018-10-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2018-10-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash14:2814:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-10-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Mon 2018-10-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-10-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Mon 2018-10-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:461Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cheltenham Spa10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bridgend12:4612:46
Wildmill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Mon 2018-10-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wildmill
Sarn12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Mon 2018-10-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Sarn
Tondu12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Mon 2018-10-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2018-10-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:591Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bridgend12:5912:59
Port Talbot Parkway13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Mon 2018-10-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Mon 2018-10-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Gowerton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Mon 2018-10-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gowerton
Llanelli13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Mon 2018-10-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-10-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Mon 2018-10-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Mon 2018-10-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:022SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Swansea12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Bridgend13:0113:02
Cardiff Central13:2213:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-10-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Reading (Mon 2018-10-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Reading
London Paddington15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:101London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
London Paddington10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Bridgend13:0913:10
Port Talbot Parkway13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Mon 2018-10-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Mon 2018-10-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales12:401aMerthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llantwit Major
Bridgend12:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:461Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cheltenham Spa10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:1312:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend12:4612:46
Maesteg13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2018-10-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:591Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Leominster
Hereford11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend12:5912:59
Carmarthen14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:012SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend13:0113:02
London Paddington15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:091London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
London Paddington10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway12:0512:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:4712:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:0913:10
Swansea13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Mon 2018-10-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:242Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen12:0012:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea12:4912:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend13:2413:25
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..