Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Bridgend Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1BB
Advertisement

Bridgend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales23:451Manchester PiccadillyFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bridgend23:4423:45
Pyle23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Fri 2018-10-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Fri 2018-10-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-10-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Briton Ferry
Neath00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Skewen00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Fri 2018-10-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Skewen
Llansamlet00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Fri 2018-10-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llansamlet
Swansea00:2800:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Fri 2018-10-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Gowerton00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Fri 2018-10-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gowerton
Llanelli01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Fri 2018-10-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2018-10-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Fri 2018-10-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:3501:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-10-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Whitland01:5401:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitland (Fri 2018-10-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Whitland
Fishguard & Goodwick02:2602:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fishguard & Goodwick (Fri 2018-10-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2018-10-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 20th October
Great Western Railway00:051London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
London Paddington21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Sat 2018-10-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Bridgend00:0300:05
Port Talbot Parkway00:1600:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-10-20 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Sat 2018-10-20 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Sat 2018-10-20 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway01:171London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
London Paddington22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Sat 2018-10-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Bridgend01:1601:17
Port Talbot Parkway01:2801:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-10-20 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath01:3701:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Sat 2018-10-20 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea01:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Sat 2018-10-20 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway04:312SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Swansea03:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sat 2018-10-20 03:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Bridgend04:3104:31
Cardiff Central04:5204:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-10-20 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:0705:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-10-20 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway05:3605:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-10-20 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads05:5306:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-10-20 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bath Spa (Sat 2018-10-20 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Chippenham (Sat 2018-10-20 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-10-20 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-10-20 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Reading (Sat 2018-10-20 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Reading
London Paddington07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Sat 2018-10-20 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:421BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Bridgend05:42
Llantwit Major05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry
Barry Docks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cathays (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cathays
Llandaf06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:2807:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:022SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Swansea05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sat 2018-10-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Bridgend06:0106:02
Cardiff Central06:2206:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway07:0007:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading07:5808:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Reading (Sat 2018-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Reading
London Paddington08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Sat 2018-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales23:441Manchester PiccadillyFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Leominster
Hereford21:4621:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:0023:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend23:4423:45
Fishguard Harbour02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2018-10-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 20th October
Great Western Railway00:031London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
London Paddington21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Sat 2018-10-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Reading21:4021:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bridgend (Sat 2018-10-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bridgend (Sat 2018-10-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgend (Sat 2018-10-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgend (Sat 2018-10-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)23:1723:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Sat 2018-10-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:3923:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sat 2018-10-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend00:0300:05
Swansea00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Sat 2018-10-20 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway01:161London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
London Paddington22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Sat 2018-10-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Reading23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bridgend (Sat 2018-10-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bridgend (Sat 2018-10-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgend (Sat 2018-10-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgend (Sat 2018-10-20 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)00:3600:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Sat 2018-10-20 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:5100:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sat 2018-10-20 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend01:1601:17
Swansea01:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Sat 2018-10-20 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway04:312SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea03:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sat 2018-10-20 03:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath04:1004:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Sat 2018-10-20 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway04:1804:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Sat 2018-10-20 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend04:3104:31
London Paddington07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Sat 2018-10-20 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:012SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Sat 2018-10-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Sat 2018-10-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Sat 2018-10-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend06:0106:02
London Paddington08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Sat 2018-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:031Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cardiff Central05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sat 2018-10-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Sat 2018-10-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Sat 2018-10-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Sat 2018-10-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0306:03
Milford Haven08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Sat 2018-10-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..