desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1BB
Advertisement

Bridgend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:421BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Bridgend05:42
Llantwit Major05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Fri 2018-10-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry
Barry Docks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-10-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-10-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-10-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-10-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Fri 2018-10-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-10-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cathays (Fri 2018-10-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cathays
Llandaf06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Fri 2018-10-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-10-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Fri 2018-10-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-10-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Fri 2018-10-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2018-10-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:2807:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-10-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Fri 2018-10-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-10-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Fri 2018-10-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:022SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Swansea05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Bridgend06:0106:02
Cardiff Central06:2206:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Reading (Fri 2018-10-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Reading
London Paddington08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:071Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend06:0606:07
Pyle06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Briton Ferry
Neath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Skewen06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Skewen
Llansamlet06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitland (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:151Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cardiff Central05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend06:1506:15
Wildmill06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wildmill
Sarn06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Sarn
Tondu06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:162CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Bridgend06:1606:16
Pencoed06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pencoed
Llanharan06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abergavenny
Hereford07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Hereford
Leominster08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Leominster
Ludlow08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Nantwich (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Stockport (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:322SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Swansea05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Bridgend06:3106:32
Cardiff Central06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swindon (Wilts)
London Paddington08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Great Western Railway06:012SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend06:0106:02
London Paddington08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:061Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:07
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:151Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cardiff Central05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend06:1506:15
Maesteg06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:162CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2605:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend06:1606:16
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:312SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend06:3106:32
London Paddington08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:401aCardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llantwit Major
Bridgend06:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..