desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1BB
Advertisement

Bridgend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Great Western Railway07:322SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Swansea06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Bridgend07:3107:32
Cardiff Central07:5307:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-08-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-08-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2018-08-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading09:2509:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Reading (Thu 2018-08-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Reading
London Paddington09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Thu 2018-08-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:331Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bridgend07:3107:33
Wildmill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Thu 2018-08-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wildmill
Sarn07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Thu 2018-08-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Sarn
Tondu07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Thu 2018-08-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2018-08-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2018-08-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Thu 2018-08-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:381Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cardiff Central07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend07:3807:38
Pyle07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Thu 2018-08-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-08-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Thu 2018-08-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Thu 2018-08-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Thu 2018-08-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Skewen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Thu 2018-08-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Thu 2018-08-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Thu 2018-08-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:412CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Carmarthen06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Bridgend07:4007:41
Llanharan07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Thu 2018-08-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-08-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-08-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Thu 2018-08-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Thu 2018-08-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Hereford
Leominster09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Thu 2018-08-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Thu 2018-08-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-08-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Crewe (Thu 2018-08-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-08-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Stockport (Thu 2018-08-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:022SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Swansea07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Bridgend08:0108:02
Cardiff Central08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-08-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-08-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2018-08-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Reading (Thu 2018-08-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Reading
London Paddington10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Thu 2018-08-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:072BridgendEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Bridgend08:07
Pencoed08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Thu 2018-08-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Thu 2018-08-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pye Corner (Thu 2018-08-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rogerstone (Thu 2018-08-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2018-08-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Crosskeys (Thu 2018-08-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newbridge (Thu 2018-08-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-08-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-08-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-08-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Arriva Trains Wales07:311Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend07:3107:33
Maesteg07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Thu 2018-08-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:312SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend07:3107:32
London Paddington09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Thu 2018-08-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:381Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cardiff Central07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend07:3807:38
Swansea08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Thu 2018-08-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:402CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Carmarthen06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend07:4007:41
Manchester Piccadilly11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:012SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend08:0108:02
London Paddington10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Thu 2018-08-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:091CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:2805:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:0908:09
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Thu 2018-08-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..