desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1BB
Advertisement

Bridgend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:072MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Bridgend07:0607:07
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Tue 2018-07-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-07-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pye Corner (Tue 2018-07-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rogerstone (Tue 2018-07-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2018-07-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-07-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newbridge (Tue 2018-07-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-07-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-07-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2018-07-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:202CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Bridgend07:1907:20
Pencoed07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Tue 2018-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:322SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Swansea06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Bridgend07:3107:32
Cardiff Central07:5307:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-07-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-07-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-07-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading09:2509:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Reading (Tue 2018-07-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Reading
London Paddington09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Tue 2018-07-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:331Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bridgend07:3107:33
Wildmill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wildmill
Sarn07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Sarn
Tondu07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Tue 2018-07-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-07-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-07-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:381Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cardiff Central07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend07:3807:38
Pyle07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Tue 2018-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Tue 2018-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Tue 2018-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Tue 2018-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Skewen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Tue 2018-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Tue 2018-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:412CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Carmarthen06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Bridgend07:4007:41
Llanharan07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Tue 2018-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Hereford
Leominster09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Tue 2018-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Tue 2018-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Crewe (Tue 2018-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Stockport (Tue 2018-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:062MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend07:0607:07
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2018-07-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:192CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Skewen
Neath06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend07:1907:20
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:311Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend07:3107:33
Maesteg07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:312SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend07:3107:32
London Paddington09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Tue 2018-07-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:381Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cardiff Central07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend07:3807:38
Swansea08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Tue 2018-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:402CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Carmarthen06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend07:4007:41
Manchester Piccadilly11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..