desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargeddie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 7SB
Advertisement

Bargeddie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:38MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Motherwell06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Bargeddie06:3806:38
Baillieston06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumry
Singer07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:48DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie06:4806:48
Kirkwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:05WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Bargeddie07:0507:05
Baillieston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2807:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumry
Singer07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:19DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie07:1907:19
Kirkwood07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:35MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Motherwell07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Bargeddie07:3507:35
Baillieston07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumry
Singer08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:48DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie07:4807:48
Kirkwood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Motherwell08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:38MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Motherwell06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:3806:38
Dalmuir07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:48DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie06:4806:48
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:05WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie07:0507:05
Dalmuir07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:19DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie07:1907:19
Whifflet07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:35MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Motherwell07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie07:3507:35
Dalmuir08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:48DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie07:4807:48
Motherwell08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..