desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargeddie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 7SB
Advertisement

Bargeddie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail08:39MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Motherwell08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Bargeddie08:3908:39
Baillieston08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Jordanhill (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Scotstounhill (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Garscadden (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Yoker (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Clydebank (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:55DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie08:5508:55
Kirkwood08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Motherwell09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:10WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Whifflet09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Bargeddie09:1009:10
Baillieston09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Jordanhill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Scotstounhill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Garscadden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Yoker (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Clydebank (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:25DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie09:2509:25
Kirkwood09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:39MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Motherwell09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Bargeddie09:3909:39
Baillieston09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Jordanhill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Scotstounhill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Garscadden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Yoker (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Clydebank (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:55DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie09:5509:55
Kirkwood09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Motherwell10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail08:39MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Motherwell08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie08:3908:39
Dalmuir09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:55DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie08:5508:55
Motherwell09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:10WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Whifflet09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie09:1009:10
Dalmuir10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:25DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie09:2509:25
Whifflet09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:39MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Motherwell09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie09:3909:39
Dalmuir10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:55DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie09:5509:55
Motherwell10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..