desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargeddie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 7SB
Advertisement

Bargeddie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th February
ScotRail10:04WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Whifflet09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Bargeddie10:0410:04
Baillieston10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Sat 2020-02-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Sat 2020-02-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-02-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-02-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-02-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:2410:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-02-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2810:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-02-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Sat 2020-02-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-02-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Sat 2020-02-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Sat 2020-02-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Sat 2020-02-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Sat 2020-02-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Sat 2020-02-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Sat 2020-02-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumry
Singer10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Sat 2020-02-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-02-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:20DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie10:2010:20
Kirkwood10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Sat 2020-02-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Sat 2020-02-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:36MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Motherwell10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Bargeddie10:3610:36
Baillieston10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Sat 2020-02-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Sat 2020-02-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-02-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-02-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-02-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-02-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5811:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-02-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Sat 2020-02-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-02-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Sat 2020-02-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Sat 2020-02-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Sat 2020-02-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Sat 2020-02-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Sat 2020-02-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Sat 2020-02-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumry
Singer11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Sat 2020-02-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-02-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:49DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie10:4910:49
Kirkwood10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Sat 2020-02-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Sat 2020-02-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Motherwell11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Sat 2020-02-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:06WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Whifflet11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Bargeddie11:0611:06
Baillieston11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Sat 2020-02-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Sat 2020-02-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Sat 2020-02-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-02-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-02-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-02-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-02-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-02-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Sat 2020-02-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-02-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Sat 2020-02-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Sat 2020-02-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:4111:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Sat 2020-02-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Sat 2020-02-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Sat 2020-02-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Sat 2020-02-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumry
Singer11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Sat 2020-02-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-02-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:18DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie11:1811:18
Kirkwood11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Sat 2020-02-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Sat 2020-02-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th February
ScotRail10:04WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Whifflet09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie10:0410:04
Dalmuir11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-02-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:20DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie10:2010:20
Whifflet10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Sat 2020-02-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:36MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Motherwell10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie10:3610:36
Dalmuir11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-02-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:49DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie10:4910:49
Motherwell11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Sat 2020-02-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:06WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Whifflet11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie11:0611:06
Dalmuir11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-02-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:18DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-02-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie11:1811:18
Whifflet11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Sat 2020-02-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..