desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargeddie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 7SB
Advertisement

Bargeddie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
ScotRail20:05WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Whifflet19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Bargeddie20:0520:05
Baillieston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Mon 2018-08-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-08-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-08-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-08-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Mon 2018-08-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Mon 2018-08-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Mon 2018-08-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-08-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Mon 2018-08-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumry
Singer20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Mon 2018-08-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-08-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:19DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie20:1920:19
Kirkwood20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-08-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Mon 2018-08-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:39MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Bargeddie20:3920:39
Baillieston20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Mon 2018-08-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-08-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-08-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-08-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Mon 2018-08-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Mon 2018-08-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Mon 2018-08-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-08-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Mon 2018-08-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumry
Singer21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Mon 2018-08-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-08-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:49DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie20:4920:49
Kirkwood20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Motherwell21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:05WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Whifflet20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Bargeddie21:0521:05
Baillieston21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Mon 2018-08-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Mon 2018-08-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Mon 2018-08-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-08-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-08-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-08-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-08-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Mon 2018-08-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-08-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Mon 2018-08-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Mon 2018-08-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Mon 2018-08-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Mon 2018-08-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-08-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Mon 2018-08-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumry
Singer21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Mon 2018-08-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-08-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:19DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie21:1921:19
Kirkwood21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-08-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Mon 2018-08-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
ScotRail20:05WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Whifflet19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie20:0520:05
Dalmuir20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-08-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:19DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie20:1920:19
Whifflet20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Mon 2018-08-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:39MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie20:3920:39
Dalmuir21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-08-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:49DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie20:4920:49
Motherwell21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:05WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Whifflet20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie21:0521:05
Dalmuir21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-08-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:19DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie21:1921:19
Whifflet21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Mon 2018-08-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..