desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargeddie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 7SB
Advertisement

Bargeddie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail17:54MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Motherwell17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Bargeddie17:5417:54
Baillieston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Jordanhill (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Scotstounhill (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Garscadden (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Yoker (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Clydebank (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kilpatrick (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bowling (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalreoch
Renton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Renton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Renton
Alexandria19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Alexandria (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Alexandria
Balloch19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Balloch (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:18BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Balloch17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Balloch
Bargeddie18:1818:18
Kirkwood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Sun 2021-11-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Motherwell18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Sun 2021-11-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:55MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Motherwell18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Bargeddie18:5518:55
Baillieston18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Bridgeton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Jordanhill (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Scotstounhill (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Garscadden (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Yoker (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Clydebank (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kilpatrick (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bowling (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalreoch
Renton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Renton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Renton
Alexandria19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Alexandria (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Alexandria
Balloch20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Balloch (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:18BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Balloch18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Balloch
Bargeddie19:1819:18
Kirkwood19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Sun 2021-11-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Motherwell19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Sun 2021-11-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:54MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Motherwell19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Bargeddie19:5419:54
Baillieston19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Bridgeton20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Jordanhill (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Scotstounhill (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Garscadden (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Yoker (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Clydebank (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kilpatrick (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bowling (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalreoch
Renton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Renton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Renton
Alexandria21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Alexandria (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Alexandria
Balloch21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Balloch (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:18BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Balloch19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Balloch
Bargeddie20:1820:18
Kirkwood20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Sun 2021-11-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Motherwell20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Sun 2021-11-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail17:54MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Motherwell17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie17:5417:54
Balloch19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Balloch (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:18BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Balloch17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie18:1818:18
Motherwell18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Sun 2021-11-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:55MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Motherwell18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie18:5518:55
Balloch20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Balloch (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:18BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Balloch18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Rutherglen19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie19:1819:18
Motherwell19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Sun 2021-11-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:54MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Motherwell19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie19:5419:54
Balloch21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Balloch (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:18BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Balloch19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Rutherglen20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie20:1820:18
Motherwell20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Sun 2021-11-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..