desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargeddie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 7SB
Advertisement

Bargeddie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
ScotRail13:49DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie13:4913:49
Kirkwood13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-04-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Wed 2018-04-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Motherwell14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Wed 2018-04-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:04WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Whifflet13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Bargeddie14:0414:04
Baillieston14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumry
Singer14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:19DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie14:1914:19
Kirkwood14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-04-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Wed 2018-04-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:34MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Motherwell14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Bargeddie14:3414:34
Baillieston14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumry
Singer15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:49DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie14:4914:49
Kirkwood14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-04-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Wed 2018-04-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Motherwell15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Wed 2018-04-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:04WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Whifflet14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Bargeddie15:0415:04
Baillieston15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Wed 2018-04-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-04-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Wed 2018-04-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-04-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-04-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-04-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-04-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-04-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Wed 2018-04-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-04-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Wed 2018-04-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Wed 2018-04-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Wed 2018-04-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Wed 2018-04-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Wed 2018-04-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Wed 2018-04-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumry
Singer15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Wed 2018-04-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-04-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
ScotRail13:49DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie13:4913:49
Motherwell14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Wed 2018-04-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:04WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Whifflet13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie14:0414:04
Dalmuir14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:19DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie14:1914:19
Whifflet14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Wed 2018-04-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:34MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Motherwell14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie14:3414:34
Dalmuir15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:49DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie14:4914:49
Motherwell15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Wed 2018-04-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:04WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Whifflet14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-04-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie15:0415:04
Dalmuir15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-04-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us