desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargeddie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 7SB
Advertisement

Bargeddie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
ScotRail13:04WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Whifflet12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Bargeddie13:0413:04
Baillieston13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumry
Singer13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Singer
Dalmuir13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:19DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie13:1913:19
Kirkwood13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Fri 2019-04-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Fri 2019-04-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:34MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Motherwell13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Bargeddie13:3413:34
Baillieston13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumry
Singer14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:49DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie13:4913:49
Kirkwood13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Fri 2019-04-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Fri 2019-04-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Motherwell14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Fri 2019-04-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:04WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Whifflet13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Bargeddie14:0414:04
Baillieston14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Fri 2019-04-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Fri 2019-04-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Fri 2019-04-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-04-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-04-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-04-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-04-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Fri 2019-04-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Fri 2019-04-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Fri 2019-04-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Fri 2019-04-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Fri 2019-04-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Fri 2019-04-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumry
Singer14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Fri 2019-04-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:19DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie14:1914:19
Kirkwood14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Fri 2019-04-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Fri 2019-04-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
ScotRail13:04WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Whifflet12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie13:0413:04
Dalmuir13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:19DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie13:1913:19
Whifflet13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Fri 2019-04-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:34MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Motherwell13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie13:3413:34
Dalmuir14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:49DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie13:4913:49
Motherwell14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Fri 2019-04-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:04WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Whifflet13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie14:0414:04
Dalmuir14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:19DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-04-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie14:1914:19
Whifflet14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Fri 2019-04-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..