hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargeddie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 7SB
Advertisement

Bargeddie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail09:04WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Whifflet08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Bargeddie09:0409:04
Baillieston09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumry
Singer09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:19DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie09:1909:19
Kirkwood09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Sat 2018-01-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Sat 2018-01-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:35MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Motherwell09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Bargeddie09:3509:35
Baillieston09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumry
Singer10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:48DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie09:4809:48
Kirkwood09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Sat 2018-01-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Sat 2018-01-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Motherwell10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Sat 2018-01-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:04WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Whifflet09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Bargeddie10:0410:04
Baillieston10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Sat 2018-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Sat 2018-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Sat 2018-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Sat 2018-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Sat 2018-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Sat 2018-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Sat 2018-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Sat 2018-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Sat 2018-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Sat 2018-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumry
Singer10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Sat 2018-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:20DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie10:2010:20
Kirkwood10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Sat 2018-01-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Sat 2018-01-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail09:04WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Whifflet08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie09:0409:04
Dalmuir09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:19DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie09:1909:19
Whifflet09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Sat 2018-01-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:35MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Motherwell09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie09:3509:35
Dalmuir10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:48DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie09:4809:48
Motherwell10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Sat 2018-01-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:04WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Whifflet09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie10:0410:04
Dalmuir10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:20DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie10:2010:20
Whifflet10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Sat 2018-01-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us