desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargeddie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 7SB
Advertisement

Bargeddie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
ScotRail15:49DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie15:4915:49
Kirkwood15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Mon 2020-10-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Mon 2020-10-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Motherwell16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Mon 2020-10-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:04WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Whifflet15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Bargeddie16:0416:04
Baillieston16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Mon 2020-10-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Mon 2020-10-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Mon 2020-10-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-10-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-10-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-10-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2716:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-10-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Mon 2020-10-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-10-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Mon 2020-10-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Mon 2020-10-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Mon 2020-10-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Mon 2020-10-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-10-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Mon 2020-10-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumry
Singer16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Mon 2020-10-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-10-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:19DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie16:1916:19
Kirkwood16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Mon 2020-10-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Mon 2020-10-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:34MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Motherwell16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Bargeddie16:3416:34
Baillieston16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Mon 2020-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Mon 2020-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Mon 2020-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5617:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Mon 2020-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Mon 2020-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Mon 2020-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Mon 2020-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Mon 2020-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Mon 2020-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumry
Singer17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Mon 2020-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:49DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie16:4916:49
Kirkwood16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Mon 2020-10-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Mon 2020-10-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Motherwell17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Mon 2020-10-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:04WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Whifflet16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Bargeddie17:0417:04
Baillieston17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Mon 2020-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Mon 2020-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Mon 2020-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Mon 2020-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3117:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Mon 2020-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Mon 2020-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Mon 2020-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Mon 2020-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Mon 2020-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumry
Singer17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Mon 2020-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
ScotRail15:49DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie15:4915:49
Motherwell16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Mon 2020-10-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:04WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Whifflet15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie16:0416:04
Dalmuir17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-10-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:19DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie16:1916:19
Whifflet16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Mon 2020-10-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:34MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Motherwell16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie16:3416:34
Dalmuir17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:49DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie16:4916:49
Motherwell17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Mon 2020-10-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:04WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Whifflet16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie17:0417:04
Dalmuir17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..