desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargeddie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 7SB
Advertisement

Bargeddie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
ScotRail13:39MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Motherwell13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Bargeddie13:3913:39
Baillieston13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Mon 2021-01-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Mon 2021-01-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Mon 2021-01-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-01-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-01-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-01-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-01-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-01-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Mon 2021-01-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-01-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Mon 2021-01-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-01-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-01-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Garscadden (Mon 2021-01-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Yoker (Mon 2021-01-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Clydebank (Mon 2021-01-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-01-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:55DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie13:5513:55
Kirkwood13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Mon 2021-01-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Mon 2021-01-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Motherwell14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Mon 2021-01-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:10WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Whifflet14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Bargeddie14:1014:10
Baillieston14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Mon 2021-01-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Mon 2021-01-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Mon 2021-01-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-01-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-01-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-01-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-01-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-01-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Mon 2021-01-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-01-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Mon 2021-01-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-01-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-01-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Garscadden (Mon 2021-01-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Yoker (Mon 2021-01-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Clydebank (Mon 2021-01-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-01-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:25DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie14:2514:25
Kirkwood14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Mon 2021-01-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Mon 2021-01-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:39MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Motherwell14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Bargeddie14:3914:39
Baillieston14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Mon 2021-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Mon 2021-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Mon 2021-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Mon 2021-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Mon 2021-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Mon 2021-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Garscadden (Mon 2021-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Yoker (Mon 2021-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Clydebank (Mon 2021-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:53DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie14:5314:53
Kirkwood14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Mon 2021-01-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Mon 2021-01-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Motherwell15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Mon 2021-01-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
ScotRail13:39MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Motherwell13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie13:3913:39
Dalmuir14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-01-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:55DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie13:5513:55
Motherwell14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Mon 2021-01-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:10WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Whifflet14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie14:1014:10
Dalmuir15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-01-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:25DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie14:2514:25
Whifflet14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Mon 2021-01-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:39MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Motherwell14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie14:3914:39
Dalmuir15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:53DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie14:5314:53
Motherwell15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Mon 2021-01-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..