desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargeddie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 7SB
Advertisement

Bargeddie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
ScotRail15:19DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie15:1915:19
Kirkwood15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Wed 2019-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:34MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Motherwell15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Bargeddie15:3415:34
Baillieston15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Wed 2019-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Wed 2019-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Wed 2019-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5716:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2019-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Wed 2019-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Wed 2019-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Wed 2019-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Wed 2019-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumry
Singer16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Wed 2019-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:49DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie15:4915:49
Kirkwood15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Motherwell16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:04WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Whifflet15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Bargeddie16:0416:04
Baillieston16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Wed 2019-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Wed 2019-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Wed 2019-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Wed 2019-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Wed 2019-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2716:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2019-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Wed 2019-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Wed 2019-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Wed 2019-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Wed 2019-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Wed 2019-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Wed 2019-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumry
Singer16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Wed 2019-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:19DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie16:1916:19
Kirkwood16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Wed 2019-06-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:34MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Motherwell16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Bargeddie16:3416:34
Baillieston16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5617:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumry (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Drumry
Singer17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Singer (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
ScotRail15:19DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie15:1915:19
Whifflet15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:34MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Motherwell15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie15:3415:34
Dalmuir16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:49DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie15:4915:49
Motherwell16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:04WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Whifflet15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie16:0416:04
Dalmuir17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:19DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie16:1916:19
Whifflet16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:34MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Motherwell16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie16:3416:34
Dalmuir17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..