desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD6 1HF
Advertisement

Brighouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern22:562LeedsHebden BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Leeds22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Sat 2019-02-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Brighouse22:5422:56
Sowerby Bridge23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2019-02-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Hebden Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:011LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Leeds22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Sat 2019-02-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Brighouse22:5623:01
Huddersfield23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-02-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:521LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Leeds23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Sat 2019-02-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Brighouse23:5223:52
Huddersfield00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-02-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Grand Central07:57HalifaxWakefield KirkgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Halifax07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Sun 2019-02-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse07:5707:57
Mirfield08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Sun 2019-02-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2019-02-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:01HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Huddersfield08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Sun 2019-02-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse09:0109:01
Halifax09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Halifax (Sun 2019-02-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Halifax
Low Moor09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Sun 2019-02-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-02-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to New Pudsey (Sun 2019-02-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to New Pudsey
Leeds10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:49HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Huddersfield09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Sun 2019-02-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse09:4909:49
Halifax10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Halifax (Sun 2019-02-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Halifax
Low Moor10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Sun 2019-02-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-02-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to New Pudsey (Sun 2019-02-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to New Pudsey
Leeds11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern22:542LeedsHebden BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Leeds22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Sat 2019-02-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Morley22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Sat 2019-02-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Morley
Batley22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Sat 2019-02-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brighouse (Sat 2019-02-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Sat 2019-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse22:5422:56
Hebden Bridge23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Hebden Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:561LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Leeds22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Sat 2019-02-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Brighouse (Sat 2019-02-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Brighouse (Sat 2019-02-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange22:2922:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Sat 2019-02-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Sat 2019-02-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Sat 2019-02-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse22:5623:01
Huddersfield23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-02-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:521LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Leeds23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Sat 2019-02-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Brighouse (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Brighouse (Sat 2019-02-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange23:2523:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Sat 2019-02-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Sat 2019-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Sat 2019-02-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse23:5223:52
Huddersfield00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-02-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Grand Central07:57HalifaxWakefield KirkgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Halifax07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Sun 2019-02-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse07:5707:57
Wakefield Kirkgate08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2019-02-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:01HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Huddersfield08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Sun 2019-02-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse09:0109:01
Leeds10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:49HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Huddersfield09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Sun 2019-02-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse09:4909:49
Leeds11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..