desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD6 1HF
Advertisement

Brighouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Northern17:321SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Southport15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Southport
Brighouse17:3217:32
Mirfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Wed 2018-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Dewsbury (Wed 2018-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Dewsbury
Morley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Wed 2018-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Morley
Cottingley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Cottingley (Wed 2018-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Cottingley
Leeds18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Wed 2018-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central17:352London Kings CrossBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
London Kings Cross14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from London Kings Cross
Brighouse17:3317:35
Halifax17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Halifax (Wed 2018-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Halifax
Low Moor17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Wed 2018-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:562LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Leeds17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Brighouse17:5417:56
Sowerby Bridge18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2018-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2018-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2018-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Todmorden (Wed 2018-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Todmorden
Walsden18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Wed 2018-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walsden
Littleborough18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Littleborough (Wed 2018-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2018-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Rochdale (Wed 2018-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Central (Wed 2018-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walkden (Wed 2018-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walkden
Atherton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Atherton (Wed 2018-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Daisy Hill (Wed 2018-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2018-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Gathurst (Wed 2018-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Appley Bridge (Wed 2018-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Parbold (Wed 2018-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2018-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Meols Cop
Southport20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Southport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:011YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
York16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from York
Brighouse17:5718:01
Huddersfield18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:172HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Huddersfield18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse18:1718:17
Halifax18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Halifax (Wed 2018-09-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Halifax
Low Moor18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Wed 2018-09-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange18:4318:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-09-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-09-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to New Pudsey
Leeds19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Wed 2018-09-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:321SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Southport16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Southport
Brighouse18:3218:32
Mirfield18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Wed 2018-09-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Dewsbury (Wed 2018-09-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Dewsbury
Morley18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Wed 2018-09-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Morley
Cottingley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Cottingley (Wed 2018-09-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Cottingley
Leeds19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Wed 2018-09-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Northern17:321SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Southport15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Atherton
Walkden16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse17:3217:32
Leeds18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Wed 2018-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central17:332London Kings CrossBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
London Kings Cross14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from London Kings Cross
Doncaster16:2016:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Doncaster
Pontefract Monkhill16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Wakefield Kirkgate17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse17:3317:35
Bradford Interchange18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:542LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Leeds17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Cottingley
Morley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Morley
Dewsbury17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse17:5417:56
Southport20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Southport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:571YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
York16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from York
Church Fenton16:2716:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds17:0017:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange17:3017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse17:5718:01
Huddersfield18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:172HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Huddersfield18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse18:1718:17
Leeds19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Wed 2018-09-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:321SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Southport16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton17:1017:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:3317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Brighouse (Wed 2018-09-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse18:3218:32
Leeds19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Wed 2018-09-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..