desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD6 1HF
Advertisement

Brighouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Northern05:501LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Leeds05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Brighouse05:4805:50
Huddersfield06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:552LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Leeds05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Brighouse05:5505:55
Sowerby Bridge06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2021-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Todmorden (Thu 2021-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Todmorden
Walsden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Thu 2021-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walsden
Littleborough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Littleborough (Thu 2021-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Rochdale (Thu 2021-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Central (Thu 2021-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walkden (Thu 2021-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walkden
Atherton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Atherton (Thu 2021-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:321BrighouseLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Brighouse06:32
Mirfield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Thu 2021-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Dewsbury
Batley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Batley (Thu 2021-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Batley
Morley06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Thu 2021-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Morley
Cottingley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Cottingley (Thu 2021-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Cottingley
Leeds07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Thu 2021-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:452HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Huddersfield06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse06:4506:45
Halifax06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Halifax (Thu 2021-01-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Halifax
Low Moor07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Thu 2021-01-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2021-01-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:512LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Brighouse06:5006:51
Sowerby Bridge06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2021-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Todmorden (Thu 2021-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Todmorden
Walsden07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Thu 2021-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walsden
Littleborough07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Littleborough (Thu 2021-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Rochdale (Thu 2021-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Central (Thu 2021-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walkden (Thu 2021-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walkden
Atherton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Atherton (Thu 2021-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Atherton
Hag Fold08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hindley (Thu 2021-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2021-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Northern05:481LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Leeds05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from New Pudsey
Low Moor05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse05:4805:50
Huddersfield06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:552LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Leeds05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Cottingley
Morley05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Morley
Batley05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse05:5505:55
Wigan Wallgate07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:452HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Huddersfield06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse06:4506:45
Bradford Interchange07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2021-01-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:502LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Morley
Batley06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse06:5006:51
Wigan Wallgate08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:321Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Wigan North Western05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Atherton
Walkden06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Brighouse (Thu 2021-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse07:3207:33
Leeds08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Thu 2021-01-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..