desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD6 1HF
Advertisement

Brighouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Northern07:522LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Leeds07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Brighouse07:5107:52
Sowerby Bridge08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Todmorden (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Todmorden
Walsden08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walsden
Littleborough08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Littleborough (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Rochdale (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Central (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Moorside (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Moorside
Walkden09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walkden (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walkden
Atherton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Atherton (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Atherton
Hag Fold09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Daisy Hill (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:011Bradford InterchangeHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Bradford Interchange07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Brighouse08:0108:01
Huddersfield08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Tue 2024-05-28 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central08:231Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Bradford Interchange07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Brighouse08:2108:23
Mirfield08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate08:5008:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Doncaster09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Doncaster (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Doncaster
London Kings Cross11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to London Kings Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern08:321Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Wigan Wallgate06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Brighouse08:3208:32
Mirfield08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Tue 2024-05-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2024-05-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Dewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Dewsbury
Batley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Batley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Batley
Morley08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Morley
Leeds09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Tue 2024-05-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:452HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Huddersfield08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse08:4508:45
Halifax08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Halifax (Tue 2024-05-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Halifax
Low Moor09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Tue 2024-05-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2024-05-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:522LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Leeds08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Brighouse08:5108:52
Sowerby Bridge09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Todmorden (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Todmorden
Walsden09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walsden
Littleborough09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Littleborough (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Rochdale (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Central (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Moorside (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Moorside
Walkden10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walkden (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walkden
Atherton10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Atherton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Atherton
Hag Fold10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Daisy Hill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Northern08:011Bradford InterchangeHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Bradford Interchange07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse08:0108:01
Huddersfield08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Tue 2024-05-28 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central08:211Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Bradford Interchange07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse08:2108:23
London Kings Cross11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to London Kings Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern08:321Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Atherton
Walkden07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Walkden
Moorside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse08:3208:32
Leeds09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Tue 2024-05-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:452HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Huddersfield08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse08:4508:45
Bradford Interchange09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2024-05-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:512LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Leeds08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Morley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Morley
Batley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse08:5108:52
Wigan Wallgate10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:001Bradford InterchangeHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Bradford Interchange08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse09:0009:00
Huddersfield09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Tue 2024-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 031
Bradford, Halifax and Huddersfield to Wakefield, Castleford and Pontefract
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 038
Leeds, Dewsbury, Castleford and Wakefield to Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...