desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD6 1HF
Advertisement

Brighouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Northern06:222HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Huddersfield06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Wed 2018-05-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse06:2006:22
Halifax06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Halifax (Wed 2018-05-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Halifax
Low Moor06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Wed 2018-05-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-05-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-05-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to New Pudsey
Leeds07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Wed 2018-05-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:321BrighouseLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Brighouse06:32
Mirfield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Dewsbury (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Dewsbury
Morley06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Morley
Cottingley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Cottingley (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Cottingley
Leeds07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:562LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Leeds06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Wed 2018-05-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Brighouse06:5606:56
Sowerby Bridge07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2018-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2018-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2018-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Todmorden (Wed 2018-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Todmorden
Walsden07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Wed 2018-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walsden
Littleborough07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Littleborough (Wed 2018-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2018-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Rochdale (Wed 2018-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Central (Wed 2018-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:0108:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walkden (Wed 2018-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walkden
Atherton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Atherton (Wed 2018-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Daisy Hill (Wed 2018-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2018-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Gathurst (Wed 2018-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Appley Bridge (Wed 2018-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Parbold (Wed 2018-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2018-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Meols Cop
Southport09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Southport (Wed 2018-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:571YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
York05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Brighouse (Wed 2018-05-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from York
Brighouse06:5606:57
Huddersfield07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:182HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Huddersfield07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse07:1807:18
Halifax07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Halifax (Wed 2018-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Halifax
Low Moor07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Wed 2018-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Wed 2018-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central07:191Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Bradford Interchange06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Wed 2018-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Brighouse07:1807:19
Mirfield07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Wed 2018-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2018-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Pontefract Monkhill07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Doncaster08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Doncaster (Wed 2018-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Doncaster
London Kings Cross10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Northern06:202HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Huddersfield06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Wed 2018-05-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse06:2006:22
Leeds07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Wed 2018-05-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:45LeedsBrighouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Leeds05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Wed 2018-05-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Brighouse (Wed 2018-05-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Cottingley
Morley06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Wed 2018-05-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Morley
Batley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Wed 2018-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brighouse (Wed 2018-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Brighouse (Wed 2018-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Wed 2018-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse06:45
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:561YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
York05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Brighouse (Wed 2018-05-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from York
Church Fenton05:3005:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Brighouse (Wed 2018-05-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Brighouse (Wed 2018-05-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Brighouse (Wed 2018-05-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Brighouse (Wed 2018-05-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Brighouse (Wed 2018-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds05:5906:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Wed 2018-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Brighouse (Wed 2018-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Brighouse (Wed 2018-05-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Wed 2018-05-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Wed 2018-05-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse06:5606:57
Huddersfield07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:562LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Leeds06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Wed 2018-05-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Brighouse (Wed 2018-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Cottingley
Morley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Wed 2018-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Morley
Dewsbury06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brighouse (Wed 2018-05-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Wed 2018-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse06:5606:56
Southport09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Southport (Wed 2018-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central07:181Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Bradford Interchange06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Wed 2018-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Wed 2018-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse07:1807:19
London Kings Cross10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:182HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Huddersfield07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse07:1807:18
Leeds08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Wed 2018-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us