desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD6 1HF
Advertisement

Brighouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Northern09:321Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Wigan Wallgate07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Brighouse09:3109:32
Mirfield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Wed 2020-09-30 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Dewsbury (Wed 2020-09-30 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Dewsbury
Batley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Batley (Wed 2020-09-30 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Batley
Morley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Wed 2020-09-30 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Morley
Leeds10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-30 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:452HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Huddersfield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse09:4509:45
Halifax09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Halifax (Wed 2020-09-30 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Halifax
Low Moor10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Wed 2020-09-30 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2020-09-30 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:522LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Leeds09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Brighouse09:5109:52
Sowerby Bridge10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2020-09-30 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2020-09-30 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2020-09-30 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Todmorden (Wed 2020-09-30 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Todmorden
Walsden10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Wed 2020-09-30 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walsden
Littleborough10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Littleborough (Wed 2020-09-30 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2020-09-30 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-09-30 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-09-30 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walkden (Wed 2020-09-30 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walkden
Atherton11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Atherton (Wed 2020-09-30 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Daisy Hill (Wed 2020-09-30 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2020-09-30 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:001Bradford InterchangeHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Bradford Interchange09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Brighouse09:5910:00
Huddersfield10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-09-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:321Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Wigan Wallgate08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Brighouse10:3010:32
Mirfield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Wed 2020-09-30 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Dewsbury (Wed 2020-09-30 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Dewsbury
Batley10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Batley (Wed 2020-09-30 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Batley
Morley10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Wed 2020-09-30 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Morley
Leeds11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-30 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:452HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Huddersfield10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse10:4510:45
Halifax10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Halifax (Wed 2020-09-30 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Halifax
Low Moor11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Wed 2020-09-30 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2020-09-30 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Northern09:311Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Wigan Wallgate07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Atherton
Walkden08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:3308:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse09:3109:32
Leeds10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-30 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:452HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Huddersfield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse09:4509:45
Bradford Interchange10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2020-09-30 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:512LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Leeds09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Morley09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Morley
Batley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse09:5109:52
Wigan Wallgate11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2020-09-30 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:591Bradford InterchangeHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Bradford Interchange09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse09:5910:00
Huddersfield10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-09-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:301Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Wigan Wallgate08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Atherton
Walkden09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:3209:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse10:3010:32
Leeds11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-30 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:452HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Huddersfield10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Wed 2020-09-30 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse10:4510:45
Bradford Interchange11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2020-09-30 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..