desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD6 1HF
Advertisement

Brighouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern11:552LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Leeds11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Brighouse11:5411:55
Sowerby Bridge12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2018-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Todmorden (Wed 2018-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Todmorden
Walsden12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Wed 2018-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walsden
Littleborough12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Littleborough (Wed 2018-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Rochdale (Wed 2018-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Central (Wed 2018-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walkden (Wed 2018-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walkden
Atherton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Atherton (Wed 2018-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Daisy Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2018-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Gathurst (Wed 2018-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Appley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Parbold (Wed 2018-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Southport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:011YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
York10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from York
Brighouse11:5712:01
Huddersfield12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:172HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Huddersfield12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse12:1712:17
Halifax12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Halifax (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Halifax
Low Moor12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to New Pudsey
Leeds13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:321SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Southport10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Southport
Brighouse12:3212:32
Mirfield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Dewsbury (Wed 2018-11-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Dewsbury
Morley12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Wed 2018-11-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Morley
Cottingley12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Cottingley (Wed 2018-11-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Cottingley
Leeds13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:552LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Leeds12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Brighouse12:5412:55
Sowerby Bridge13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Todmorden (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Todmorden
Walsden13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walsden
Littleborough13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Littleborough (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Rochdale (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Central (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walkden (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walkden
Atherton14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Atherton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Daisy Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Gathurst (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Appley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Parbold (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Southport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:011YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
York11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from York
Brighouse12:5713:01
Huddersfield13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-11-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern11:542LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Leeds11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Cottingley
Morley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Morley
Dewsbury11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse11:5411:55
Southport14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Southport (Wed 2018-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:571YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
York10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from York
Church Fenton10:2810:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds11:0011:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange11:3011:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse11:5712:01
Huddersfield12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:172HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Huddersfield12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse12:1712:17
Leeds13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:321SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Southport10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Atherton
Walkden11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse12:3212:32
Leeds13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:542LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Leeds12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Cottingley
Morley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Morley
Dewsbury12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse12:5412:55
Southport15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Southport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:571YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
York11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from York
Church Fenton11:2711:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds12:0012:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange12:3012:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse12:5713:01
Huddersfield13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-11-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..