desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD6 1HF
Advertisement

Brighouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern13:321Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Wigan Wallgate11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Brighouse13:3213:32
Mirfield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Tue 2020-07-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Dewsbury (Tue 2020-07-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Dewsbury
Batley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Batley (Tue 2020-07-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Batley
Morley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Tue 2020-07-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Morley
Leeds14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Tue 2020-07-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:452HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Huddersfield13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse13:4513:45
Halifax13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Halifax (Tue 2020-07-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Halifax
Low Moor14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Tue 2020-07-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2020-07-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:522LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Leeds13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Brighouse13:5113:52
Sowerby Bridge14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2020-07-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden14:1714:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Todmorden (Tue 2020-07-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Todmorden
Walsden14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Tue 2020-07-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walsden
Littleborough14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Littleborough (Tue 2020-07-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-07-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Central (Tue 2020-07-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-07-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-07-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walkden (Tue 2020-07-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walkden
Atherton15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Atherton (Tue 2020-07-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Daisy Hill (Tue 2020-07-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-07-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:001Bradford InterchangeHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Bradford Interchange13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Brighouse13:5914:00
Huddersfield14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Tue 2020-07-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:321Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Wigan Wallgate12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Brighouse14:3214:32
Mirfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Tue 2020-07-14 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Dewsbury (Tue 2020-07-14 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Dewsbury
Batley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Batley (Tue 2020-07-14 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Batley
Morley14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Tue 2020-07-14 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Morley
Leeds15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Tue 2020-07-14 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:452HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Huddersfield14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse14:4514:45
Halifax14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Halifax (Tue 2020-07-14 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Halifax
Low Moor15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Tue 2020-07-14 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2020-07-14 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern13:321Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Wigan Wallgate11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Atherton
Walkden12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:3312:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse13:3213:32
Leeds14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Tue 2020-07-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:452HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Huddersfield13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse13:4513:45
Bradford Interchange14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2020-07-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:512LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Leeds13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Morley13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Morley
Batley13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse13:5113:52
Wigan Wallgate15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-07-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:591Bradford InterchangeHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Bradford Interchange13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse13:5914:00
Huddersfield14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Tue 2020-07-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:321Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Wigan Wallgate12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Atherton
Walkden13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:3313:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse14:3214:32
Leeds15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Tue 2020-07-14 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..