desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD6 1HF
Advertisement

Brighouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Northern07:331Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Wigan North Western05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Wigan North Western
Brighouse07:3307:33
Mirfield07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Fri 2020-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Dewsbury (Fri 2020-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Dewsbury
Batley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Batley (Fri 2020-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Batley
Morley07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Fri 2020-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Morley
Cottingley07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Cottingley (Fri 2020-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Cottingley
Leeds08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Fri 2020-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:452HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Huddersfield07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse07:4507:45
Halifax07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Halifax (Fri 2020-01-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Halifax
Low Moor08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Fri 2020-01-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2020-01-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:542LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Leeds07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Brighouse07:5107:54
Sowerby Bridge08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2020-01-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Todmorden (Fri 2020-01-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Todmorden
Walsden08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Fri 2020-01-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walsden
Littleborough08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Littleborough (Fri 2020-01-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Rochdale (Fri 2020-01-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-01-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-01-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walkden
Atherton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Atherton (Fri 2020-01-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Daisy Hill (Fri 2020-01-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wigan North Western (Fri 2020-01-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:001Bradford InterchangeHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Bradford Interchange07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Brighouse07:5908:00
Huddersfield08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Fri 2020-01-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central08:241Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Bradford Interchange07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Brighouse08:2008:24
Mirfield08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Fri 2020-01-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2020-01-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Doncaster09:2409:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Doncaster (Fri 2020-01-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Doncaster
London Kings Cross11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to London Kings Cross (Fri 2020-01-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern08:311Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Wigan North Western06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Wigan North Western
Brighouse08:3108:31
Mirfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Fri 2020-01-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Ravensthorpe (Fri 2020-01-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Dewsbury (Fri 2020-01-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Dewsbury
Batley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Batley (Fri 2020-01-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Batley
Morley08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Fri 2020-01-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Morley
Leeds09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Fri 2020-01-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Northern07:331Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Wigan North Western05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Atherton
Walkden06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse07:3307:33
Leeds08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Fri 2020-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:452HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Huddersfield07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse07:4507:45
Bradford Interchange08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2020-01-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:512LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Leeds07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Morley07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Morley
Batley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse07:5107:54
Wigan North Western09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wigan North Western (Fri 2020-01-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:591Bradford InterchangeHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Bradford Interchange07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse07:5908:00
Huddersfield08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Fri 2020-01-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central08:201Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Bradford Interchange07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse08:2008:24
London Kings Cross11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to London Kings Cross (Fri 2020-01-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern08:311Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Wigan North Western06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Atherton
Walkden07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Brighouse (Fri 2020-01-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse08:3108:31
Leeds09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Fri 2020-01-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..