desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD6 1HF
Advertisement

Brighouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Northern07:552LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Leeds07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Brighouse07:5407:55
Sowerby Bridge08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Todmorden (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Todmorden
Walsden08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walsden
Littleborough08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Littleborough (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Rochdale (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walkden (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walkden
Atherton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Atherton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Daisy Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Gathurst (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Appley Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Parbold (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Meols Cop (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Southport (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:001LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Leeds07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Brighouse07:5408:00
Huddersfield08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:042HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Huddersfield07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse08:0308:04
Halifax08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Halifax (Sat 2019-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Halifax
Low Moor08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Sat 2019-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2019-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:311Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Wigan North Western06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Wigan North Western
Brighouse08:3108:31
Mirfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Dewsbury
Batley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Batley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Batley
Morley08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Morley
Leeds09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:552LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Leeds08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Brighouse08:5408:55
Sowerby Bridge09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Todmorden (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Todmorden
Walsden09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walsden
Littleborough09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Littleborough (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Rochdale (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walkden (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walkden
Atherton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Atherton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Daisy Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Gathurst (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Appley Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Parbold (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Meols Cop (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Meols Cop
Southport11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Southport (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:011LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Leeds08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Brighouse08:5809:01
Huddersfield09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Northern07:541LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Leeds07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse07:5408:00
Huddersfield08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:542LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Leeds07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Morley07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Morley
Batley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse07:5407:55
Southport10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Southport (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:032HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Huddersfield07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse08:0308:04
Leeds08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:311Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Wigan North Western06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Atherton
Walkden07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse08:3108:31
Leeds09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:542LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Leeds08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Morley08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Morley
Batley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse08:5408:55
Southport11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Southport (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:581LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Leeds08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse08:5809:01
Huddersfield09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..