desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD6 1HF
Advertisement

Brighouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Northern17:132HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Huddersfield17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Sun 2020-04-05 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse17:1217:13
Halifax17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Halifax (Sun 2020-04-05 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Halifax
Low Moor17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Sun 2020-04-05 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange17:3917:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2020-04-05 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to New Pudsey (Sun 2020-04-05 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-04-05 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Sun 2020-04-05 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:161LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Sun 2020-04-05 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Brighouse17:1617:16
Huddersfield17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Sun 2020-04-05 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:132HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Huddersfield19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Sun 2020-04-05 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse19:1219:13
Halifax19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Halifax (Sun 2020-04-05 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Halifax
Low Moor19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Sun 2020-04-05 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange19:3919:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2020-04-05 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to New Pudsey (Sun 2020-04-05 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-04-05 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Sun 2020-04-05 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:161LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Sun 2020-04-05 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Brighouse19:1619:16
Huddersfield19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Sun 2020-04-05 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Northern17:122HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Huddersfield17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Sun 2020-04-05 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse17:1217:13
Leeds18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Sun 2020-04-05 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:161LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Sun 2020-04-05 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Brighouse (Sun 2020-04-05 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Brighouse (Sun 2020-04-05 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Sun 2020-04-05 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Sun 2020-04-05 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Sun 2020-04-05 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse17:1617:16
Huddersfield17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Sun 2020-04-05 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:122HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Huddersfield19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Sun 2020-04-05 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse19:1219:13
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Sun 2020-04-05 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:161LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Sun 2020-04-05 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Brighouse (Sun 2020-04-05 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Brighouse (Sun 2020-04-05 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Sun 2020-04-05 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Sun 2020-04-05 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Sun 2020-04-05 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse19:1619:16
Huddersfield19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Sun 2020-04-05 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..