desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD6 1HF
Advertisement

Brighouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern11:452HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Huddersfield11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse11:4511:45
Halifax11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Halifax (Fri 2021-04-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Halifax
Low Moor12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Fri 2021-04-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2021-04-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:502LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Leeds11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Brighouse11:5011:50
Sowerby Bridge12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2021-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden12:1712:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Todmorden (Fri 2021-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Todmorden
Walsden12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walsden
Littleborough12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Littleborough (Fri 2021-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Rochdale (Fri 2021-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Central (Fri 2021-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walkden (Fri 2021-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walkden
Atherton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Atherton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:001Bradford InterchangeHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Bradford Interchange11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Brighouse11:5912:00
Huddersfield12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:311Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Wigan Wallgate10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Brighouse12:3112:31
Mirfield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Dewsbury (Fri 2021-04-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Dewsbury
Batley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Batley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Batley
Morley12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Morley
Leeds13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:452HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Huddersfield12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse12:4512:45
Halifax12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Halifax (Fri 2021-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Halifax
Low Moor13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Fri 2021-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2021-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:542LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Leeds12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Brighouse12:5012:54
Sowerby Bridge13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Todmorden (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Todmorden
Walsden13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walsden
Littleborough13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Littleborough (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Rochdale (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Central (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walkden (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walkden
Atherton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Atherton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern11:452HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Huddersfield11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse11:4511:45
Bradford Interchange12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2021-04-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:502LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Leeds11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Morley11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Morley
Batley11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse11:5011:50
Wigan Wallgate13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:591Bradford InterchangeHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Bradford Interchange11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse11:5912:00
Huddersfield12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:311Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Wigan Wallgate10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Atherton
Walkden11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse12:3112:31
Leeds13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:452HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Huddersfield12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse12:4512:45
Bradford Interchange13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2021-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:502LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Leeds12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Morley12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Morley
Batley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Fri 2021-04-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse12:5012:54
Wigan North Western14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..