desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broad Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L14 3NG
Advertisement

Broad Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern12:37Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green12:3712:37
Roby12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Fri 2018-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Whiston12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Fri 2018-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Whiston
Rainhill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Fri 2018-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Rainhill
Lea Green12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Earlestown (Fri 2018-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Patricroft (Fri 2018-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Fri 2018-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Deansgate (Fri 2018-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Fri 2018-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Burnage
East Didsbury13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to East Didsbury (Fri 2018-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to East Didsbury
Gatley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Fri 2018-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Gatley
Heald Green13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Heald Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:5714:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:43Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Warrington Bank Quay12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Broad Green12:4312:43
Wavertree Technology Park12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-10-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:54Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green12:5412:54
Roby12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Fri 2018-10-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Prescot13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Fri 2018-10-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Fri 2018-10-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Fri 2018-10-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-10-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Central
Garswood13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Fri 2018-10-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Garswood
Bryn13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-10-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:57Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Wigan North Western12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Broad Green12:5712:57
Wavertree Technology Park13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-10-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:09Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green13:0913:09
Roby13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Fri 2018-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Whiston13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Fri 2018-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Whiston
Rainhill13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Rainhill
Lea Green13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Fri 2018-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Earlestown (Fri 2018-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2018-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:16CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Crewe11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Crewe
Broad Green13:1613:16
Wavertree Technology Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern12:37Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:3712:37
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:43Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Warrington Bank Quay12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Whiston
Huyton12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green12:4312:43
Liverpool Lime Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:54Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:5412:54
Wigan North Western13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-10-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:57Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Wigan North Western12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Bryn
Garswood12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Prescot
Huyton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green12:5712:57
Liverpool Lime Street13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:09Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green13:0913:09
Warrington Bank Quay13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2018-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:16CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Crewe11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport11:5311:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Whiston
Huyton13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green13:1613:16
Liverpool Lime Street13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..