hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broad Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L14 3NG
Advertisement

Broad Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern08:06Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Wigan North Western07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Broad Green08:0608:06
Wavertree Technology Park08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:10Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green08:1008:10
Roby08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Wed 2017-12-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Prescot08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Central
Garswood08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Garswood
Bryn08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:18PrestonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Preston07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Preston
Broad Green08:1808:18
Wavertree Technology Park08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:23Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Manchester Victoria07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Broad Green08:2308:23
Wavertree Technology Park08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:30Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green08:3008:30
Roby08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Wed 2017-12-13 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Whiston08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Wed 2017-12-13 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Whiston
Rainhill08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Wed 2017-12-13 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Rainhill
Lea Green08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Wed 2017-12-13 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Earlestown (Wed 2017-12-13 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2017-12-13 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Patricroft (Wed 2017-12-13 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Wed 2017-12-13 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2017-12-13 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:32Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Wigan North Western07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Broad Green08:3208:32
Wavertree Technology Park08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern08:06Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Wigan North Western07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Bryn
Garswood07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Prescot
Huyton08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green08:0608:06
Liverpool Lime Street08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:10Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:1008:10
Wigan North Western08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:18PrestonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Preston07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Central
Prescot08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Prescot
Huyton08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Broad Green08:1808:18
Liverpool Lime Street08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:23Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Whiston
Huyton08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green08:2308:23
Liverpool Lime Street08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:30Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:3008:30
Manchester Victoria09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2017-12-13 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:32Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Wigan North Western07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Bryn
Garswood08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Prescot
Huyton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green08:3208:32
Liverpool Lime Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us